Event calendar

111 events were found between 17/09/2014 and 23/11/2014 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event. Change search criteria

DateNameOrganising clubsStates
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 38Wed 17/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - Wantirna SouthVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Canberra Mid Week #21 Mulligans Flat - GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
Thu 18/9
Fri 19/9
Sat 20/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Berwick SpringsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Willoughby Spring Festival + Sydney Junior League Final - 2, 3, 6 & 8km courses to choose from.Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW101clubM
19/9
Results
Bendigo Bush - Apollo HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria62clubMResults
Cunning Running 4 - Castle HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Sun 21/9Alexandra Hills MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland58
M
clubM
19/9
Results
Club Event - Coffs HarbourBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-clubM
Local Event - Lane Cove National ParkBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW63clubMResults
SHOO Local EventSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW29locMResults
Vic MTBO Series #5, Woodlands Historic Park, GreenvaleBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria51
M
staL
14/9
FootO - MarginataKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA105clubLResults
w 39Mon 22/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - Abbey WalkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 23/9September Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-locS
Wed 24/9Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - MullaunaDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Thu 25/9Orange School Holiday OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
clubS
Fri 26/9Night EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-clubMN
Sat 27/9Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - DeepdeneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
WA Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA526staL
31/8
Start times
Course Setters Selection - Norfolk HeroBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubM
Sun 28/9Australian Middle Distance Championships (WRE)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA567champsM
31/8
Start times
w 40Mon 29/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Rooks RunOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Australian Sprint Championships (WRE)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA523champsS
31/8
Start times
Tue 30/9
Wed 1/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Koonung CrossingNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Australian Schools Individual ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA136champsL
31/8
Sydney Summer Series #1 - South TurramurraGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubM
Kocky's OvertureOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA187clubL
31/8
Start times
Thu 2/10Orange School Holiday OrienteeringGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0
P
locS
Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA0champsRM
31/8
Australian Schools Relay Championships - EntriesOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA136natM
31/8
Kockies' ChorusOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA163clubL
31/8
Fri 3/10
Sat 4/10Australian Long Distance Championships (WRE)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA542champsL
31/8
Start times
Bush Classic 16 - Lyell Forest CentralBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubL
Sun 5/10Cameraygal Festival and Garingal Local Event - Lane CoveGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS EndurO Series 4 - Chelsea-AspendaleBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Australian Relay Championships - EntriesOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA399natM
31/8
Australian Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA0champsRM
31/8
w 41Mon 6/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - Glenhuntly GallopOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 7/10Sprint the South West, Race 1 - 3 CampusSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA125clubS
23/9
Sprint the South West, Race 2 - Bunbury GrammarSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA123clubS
23/9
Wed 8/10Sprint the South West, Race 3 - CowaramupSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA129clubS
23/9
Sprint the South West, Race 4 - Margaret RiverSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA130clubS
23/9
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - Academy HillBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #2 - Dundas ValleyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubM
Thu 9/10
Fri 10/10MTBO - WA Long Championships (National Series Rd 3)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA42
M
champsL
28/9
Sat 11/10Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 22 - Tally HoNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
MTBO - WA Middle Championships (National Series Rd 3)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA47
M
champsM
28/9
Mars Bar Cup - Browns ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubM
Waratah ParkIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
MTBO - WA Sprint (National Series Rd 3)Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA39
M
natS
28/9
Sun 12/10BurngoogeeWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubL
Goldseekers 20th Birthday -Lake Canobolas mapGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW0clubS
10/10
Bush event - Blue HoleNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-clubL
w 42Mon 13/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 15 - Surrey DiveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Tue 14/10
Wed 15/10Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 15 - Tunstall JunctionDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
Sydney Summer Series #3 - Balgowlah HeightsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubM
Canberra Twilight #1 The Pinnacle and SEASON TICKETOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
14/10
Thu 16/10
Fri 17/10
Sat 18/10Sprint Into Spring Race 1 Newport LakesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria5clubS
15/10
Sprint Into Spring 1Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria0clubS
Saturday Orienteering Series #1 - CherrybrookOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-locM
15/10
Bush Classic 17 - Longlea SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubL
ACT MTBO Middle Championships Abominable O-Men ACTOrienteering ACT2
M
staM
9/10
Sun 19/10Victorian Relays - Choke 'em GullyNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-champsRM
ACT MTBO Long Championships Abominable O-Men ACTOrienteering ACT1
M
staL
9/10
Kuitpo Forest : Christmas Hill MTBO eventTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
14/10
w 43Mon 20/10Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Ashwood SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
West Sydney Summer Series #1 - Baulkham HillsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
Tue 21/10
Wed 22/10Sydney Summer Series #4 - PutneyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubM
Canberra Twilight #2 Campbell ParkBushflyers ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
Thu 23/10
Fri 24/10
Sat 25/10Sprint Into Spring Race 2 Ruffey LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria5clubS
22/10
Bush Classic 18 - Diamond HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubL
Sun 26/10Club Event - PomingalarnaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubL
SA MTBO Long Championships: Mt CrawfordOrienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA-
FM
staL
SHOO Local EventSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locRM
South Sydney Summer Series #1 - SandringhamIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
w 44Mon 27/10Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - CoomooraDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
West Sydney Summer Series #2 - Bella VistaGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
Tue 28/10
Wed 29/10Sydney Summer Series #5 - LindfieldBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubM
Canberra Twilight #3 Red HillRed Roos ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
Thu 30/10
Fri 31/10
Sat 1/11Bush Classic 19 - MandurangBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubL
MTBO Vic Champs - Sprint DistanceEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria8
M
champsS
27/10
Sun 2/11AWOC Champs - Kangaroo CrossingAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-clubL
Maryborough Ultra PairsEureka Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria0
M
staTU
29/10*
Woodford MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland1
M
clubL
29/10
Maryborough Ultra IndividualEureka Orienteers
Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria8
M
clubU
29/10*
South Sydney Summer Series #2 - UndercliffeUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
w 45Mon 3/11Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Wantirna SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
West Sydney Summer Series #3 - Winston HillsSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
Tue 4/11
Wed 5/11Sydney Summer Series #6 - KirribilliGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubM
Canberra Twilight #4 Cooleman RidgeBushflyers ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
Thu 6/11
Fri 7/11Schools eventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-locTM
Sat 8/11Sprint Into Spring Race 3 Latrobe UniversityMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria4clubS
5/11
MTBO Vic Champs - Middle DistanceAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria11
M
champsM
2/11
Twilight 1, 1 hr score - Guys Hill RdBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubLC
Sun 9/11MTBO Vic Champs - Long DistanceAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria9
M
champsL
2/11
South Sydney Summer Series #3 - HaberfieldUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
w 46Mon 10/11Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Notting HillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
West Sydney Summer Series #4 - Castle HillGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
Tue 11/11
Wed 12/11Sydney Summer Series #7 - Double BayUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubM
Canberra Twilight #5 Aranda BushlandParawanga Orienteers ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
Thu 13/11Summer series - Archery FieldNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-clubM
Fri 14/11
Sat 15/11Sprint Into Spring Race 4 EdgewaterTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria4clubS
12/11
Twilight 2, 3 hr score - Crusoe HeightsBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubLC
Sun 16/11South Sydney Summer Series #4 - Croydon ParkGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
w 47Mon 17/11Melbourne PAS Southern Summer Series - Glen EiraNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
clubL
West Sydney Summer Series #5 - Rouse HillWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
Tue 18/11
Wed 19/11Sydney Summer Series #8 - East LindfieldBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubM
Canberra Twilight #6 Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga Orienteers ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
Thu 20/11Summer series - UNENorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubM
Fri 21/11
Sat 22/11Victorian Night Orienteering ChampionshipsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-champsLN
Sprint Into Spring Race 5 Parade CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria4clubS
19/11
Sun 23/11Morning-After ScoreNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-clubL
MTBO - Pine ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FM
clubL
South Sydney Summer Series #5 - MaroubraUringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM