Event calendar

171 events were found between 12/04/2015 and 18/06/2015 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event. Change search criteria

DateNameOrganising clubsStates
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 15Sun 12/4Buttons Beach Ulverstone - North West LocalPathfinders Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-locS
NSW DuO Adventure ChampionshipsMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club
Newcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW58
FM
staL
8/4
Results
Goldseekers Bush - Orange Macquarie woods day 2Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW22clubLResults
Interclub 2: Burngoogee, near Wagga WaggaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW25locLResults
MelBushO 1 - Brimbank ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria158clubMResults
Bush event - Sandy CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW24clubLResults
Badge Event Pewsey Vale (with elite classes)Orienteering SA
Tintookies Orienteers
Orienteering SA122staL
7/4
Results
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #2 - Penrose Southern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW40locMResults
Roleystone - MTBOKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA35
M
clubLResults
w 16Mon 13/4Canberra Street Orienteering #1 AinslieOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 4 - Knox FieldsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 14/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 3 - Williamstown StrandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 15/4ONSW Space RacingOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW51
FP
locMResults
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 4 - Bulleen Ups & DownsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 16/4
Fri 17/4ACT Night Orienteering #2 Mt RogersParawanga Orienteers ACTOrienteering ACT-clubM
ACT Night Orienteering #2 Mt RogersParawanga Orienteers ACTOrienteering ACT-clubM
ACT Night Orienteering #2 Mt RogersParawanga Orienteers ACTOrienteering ACT-clubM
Sat 18/4Vic MTBO Series #1 - EldoradoAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria29
M
staM
15/4
Bush Classic 4 - MandurangBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria91clubL
15/4
Results
NSW State League #3 - Pelaw Main Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW214staM
5/4
Results
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 4 - Bellbird DellDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Hale School - WA Club Relays (NavDash)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-clubS
Orienteering NSW AGMOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-locSN
Sun 19/4Stags Head Jericho - OST 4Australopers Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania126staM
14/4
Results
NSW State League #4 - Wallaroo - Balickera/Hamburgers TrailNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW217staL
5/4
Results
Albury Wodonga DuO ChampsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria22
FM
clubM
15/4
Goldseekers O-games - Orange Botanical GardensGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubTS
w 17Mon 20/4Canberra Street Orienteering #2 Stirling - RivettOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 5 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 21/4Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 4 - EssendonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 22/4Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 5 - Highbury HillYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 23/4
Fri 24/4
Sat 25/4ACT League #2 GlenbrookBushflyers ACTOrienteering ACT-clubL
Sprint 1 - Latrobe UniBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubS
Sun 26/4Chuwar MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland18
M
clubL
22/4
Stringy Bark Gully Cambridge - Southern Sunday LocalAustralopers Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-locM
Bush 'n' Beach Winter Event #3 - WoolgoolgaBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2015 MetrO League 2 - Western Sydney ParklandsWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle NOY 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-clubM
Connorton, Wagga WaggaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locL
Adelaide - North East ParklandsOrienteering SAOrienteering SA-
FP
clubM
2015 Vic Long Distance Championships - One Tree HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria186staL
19/4
Yetar Spring - Standard EventWullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA-clubL
ACT League #3 BuckenderraBushflyers ACTOrienteering ACT-clubL
w 18Mon 27/4Canberra Street Orienteering #3 Red HillOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 6 - Forest ChaseOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 28/4Riverina Schools Orienteering ChampionshipWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locL
Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 5 - North MelbourneBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 29/4Canberra Mid-week #1 Lyneham NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 6 - MitchelHillDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 30/4
Fri 1/5ACT Night Orienteering #3 Yarralumla BaysParawanga Orienteers ACTOrienteering ACT-clubM
Centennial Park Schools Gala DayOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-locS
Sat 2/5Saturday #1 Weston ParkBushflyers ACTOrienteering ACT-clubM
Bush Classic 5 - Clinkers HillBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 5 - NewportBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/5MelBushO 2 - Wellington ChaseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-locM
Springvale Campania - OST 5Australopers Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania12staM
28/4
Vic MTBO Series #2 - WoodendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
M
staL
27/4
Goldseekers Bush - Ophir North Winter #3Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bush event - Mount BrownNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-clubL
WHO Cunning Running #1Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
w 19Mon 4/5Canberra Street Orienteering #4 KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 7 - Waverley WoodsOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 5/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 6 - Whitten OvalBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 6/5Moonlight Madness #1 - MeadowbankWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locL
Canberra Mid-week #2 Mt Ainslie NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-locL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 7 - Heaney ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 7/5
Fri 8/5ACT Night Orienteering #4 Mt Ainslie NorthParawanga Orienteers ACTOrienteering ACT-clubM
Sat 9/5Hobart City - Southern Saturday Afternoon 1Australopers Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 1Esk Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Saturday #2 and ACT League #4Red Roos ACTOrienteering ACT-clubL
Bush Classic 6 - Lyell ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubL
Sun 10/5Newcastle Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-clubM
Pomingalarna, Wagga WaggaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locL
WarnervaleMountain Devils MTB Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FM
clubM
SHOO Highlands Forest Series #3 - MittagongSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
Frazzle - Standard Bush EventLOSTOrienteering Association of WA-clubL
w 20Mon 11/5Canberra Street Orienteering #5 ArandaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 8 - ColchesterOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 12/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 7 - Old WilliamstownBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 13/5Canberra Mid-week #3 Bluetts WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 8 - Belmore ParklandsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 14/5
Fri 15/5
Sat 16/5Hobart City - Southern Saturday Afternoon 2Australopers Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 2Esk Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Saturday #3 Campbell ParkBushflyers ACTOrienteering ACT-clubM
Ironman Sprint - Morton RidgeBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubL
NSW State League #5 - Rocky FallsGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW34staM
3/5
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 6 - Ruffeys LakeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bush 'n' Beach Winter Event #4 - CHECBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Sun 17/5NSW State League #6 - NSW Long Distance ChampionshipsBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW42staL
3/5
ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-clubM
2015 Vic Bush State Series 3 - Sandon - Joyce's CreekNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria3staL
13/5*
Pickering Brook - MTBOBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 21Mon 18/5Canberra Street Orienteering #6 IsaacsOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 9 - MitchamOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 19/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 8 - Moonee PondsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 20/52015 South Coast Schools Orienteering ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW-locS
DROC Relays test eventDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria11clubRM
10/5*
Canberra Mid-week #4 The PinnacleOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 9 - Tunstall JunctionVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 21/5
Fri 22/5
Sat 23/52015 ACT Middle Distance Championships, National League # 8 & ACT League # 5Parawanga Orienteers ACTOrienteering ACT13natM
13/5
Hobart City - Southern Saturday Afternoon 3Australopers Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 3Esk Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Bush Classic 7 - Fiddlers GreenBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 7 - Lilydale HeightsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bush 'n' Beach Long Distance ScoreBush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-locL
Sun 24/52015 ACT Long Distance Championships, World Ranking Event, National League # 9 & ACT League # 6Parawanga Orienteers ACTOrienteering ACT12natL
13/5
MelBushO 3 - Westerfolds ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-locM
State Series Round 3Sunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubL
2015 MetrO League #3 - Centennial Park + Sydney Junior League #3Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Bush event - Avondale ForestNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-clubL
Jumbuck Hill - Standard Bush EventKulgun 225 OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-clubL
w 22Mon 25/5Canberra Street Orienteering #7 O'ConnorOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 10 - Valley ReserveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 26/5Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 9 - Kensington StationBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 27/5Canberra Mid-week #5 Red Hill North Orienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
Moonlight Madness #2 North Epping Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 10 - Cathies CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 28/52015 Sydney West Schools ChampionshipsOrienteering NSW
Western and Hills Orienteers
Orienteering NSW-locS
Fri 29/5
Sat 30/5Hobart City - Southern Saturday Afternoon 4Australopers Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 4Esk Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
MTBO Super Series #3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
M
locM
Saturday #4 Farrer RidgeWeston Emus ACTOrienteering ACT-clubM
Bush Classic 8 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 8 - Surrey DiveNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 31/5Interclub 3: WalbundrieAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering NSW
-locL
MelBushO 4 - Emerald LakeBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-locM
Vic MTBO Series #3 - NewsteadNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria2
M
staL
27/5*
Newcastle NOY 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-clubM
Great NOSH Foot RaceBennelong Northside OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
WP - Brummagen ReserveWestern Plains OrienteersOrienteering NSW0clubM
29/5
Lover's Ridge - WA Classic Day 1LOSTOrienteering Association of WA-clubL
w 23Mon 1/6Lover's Lane - WA Classic Day 2Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-clubL
Canberra Street Orienteering #8 ForrestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 11 - WestgarthOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 2/6Melbourne PAS Tuesday Night Series 10 - AltonaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wed 3/6Canberra Mid-week #6 GoorooyarooOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 11 - Blackburn SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 4/6
Fri 5/6
Sat 6/6Coles Bay Township - SprintAustralopers Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-staS
NSW State League #7 - QB3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-staS
25/5
Bendigo Rocks 1 - TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubL
ECU Joondalup - NavDash (SOL)Wullundigong Orienteers of the WestOrienteering Association of WA-clubS
Sun 7/6Kelvedon Swansea - Tasmanian Relay ChampionshipsAustralopers Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-staM
NSW State League #8 - QB3Big Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW-staL
24/5
2015 Vic Bush State Series 4 - BelltopperDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-staL
SA Long Distance Championships Mt DuttonLincoln Orienteers
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-staL
22/5
w 24Mon 8/6Coles Bay - Tas Middle Distance Champs - Badge & OST6Australopers Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-staM
NSW State League #9 - QB3Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-staM
Middle Distance OY incorporating Eyre Peninsula Championships: The Sand MineLincoln Orienteers
Orienteering SA
Orienteering SA-clubL
22/5
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 12 - Balwyn CentralOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 9/6
Wed 10/6Canberra Mid-week #7 Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-locL
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Mont AlbertYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 11/6
Fri 12/6
Sat 13/6Hobart City - Southern Saturday Afternoon 5Australopers Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Trevallyn Launceston - Northern Saturday Winter 5Esk Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Tasmania-
P
locS
Saturday #5 Remembrance ParkBushflyers ACTOrienteering ACT-clubM
Bush Classic 9 - MandurangBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 9 - Merri Parklands SouthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Wellington Mills (Pile Rd) - MTBOBibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Sun 14/6MelBushO 5 - Eaglemont FlatsMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-locM
AustralindSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-clubS
Newcastle Minor EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-clubM
Goldseekers Bush - Ophir SouthGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-clubL
Willans Hill, Wagga WaggaWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locL
ACT League #7 Red Hill (Jim Sawkins Memorial)Red Roos ACTOrienteering ACT-clubL
Bush event - OakviewNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-clubL
3-Campus BunburySouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-clubS
SHOO Highlands Forest Series # 4 - MittagongSouthern Highlands Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
WHO Cunning Running #2Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-locM
w 25Mon 15/6Canberra Street Orienteering #9 Duffy - HolderOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
RP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Night 1st Series 13 - ClarindaOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Tue 16/6
Wed 17/6Canberra Mid-week #8 Mt Majura WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - GlenferrieNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Thu 18/6