Help and Support
About Eventor
Products and services
Orienteering Australia
Omaps
Support
Eventor Australia
Orienteering Australia's central IT-system
Event calendar
Press results
Livelox
Create account
Log in
SNAP Sprint Series 2016
Print
Final standings after 4 events.
MOL
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Troy MERCHANT
No club membership
5
5
10
2
Lachlan MCCARTHY
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
3
2
5
10
3
Nicholas CONGEDI
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
5
1
3
9
4
Rhys FOGARTY
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
2
2
2
6
5
Andrew MOGRIDGE
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
1
3
1
1
6
6
Brett MERCHANT
No club membership
3
3
7
Jason SHAO
No club membership
1
1
1
3
8
Simon BURDEN
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
1
1
2
9
Will KENNEDY
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
1
1
9
John SINCOVICH
Yalanga Orienteers
1
1
9
John NIEUWENHOVEN
Tintookies Orienteers
1
1
12
Jarrod HARKNESS
Casual Registrations
1
1
12
Ryan HEMINGWAY
No club membership
1
1
WOL
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Alyce HEAP
Yalanga Orienteers
3
5
5
5
18
2
Amy IDE
Casual Registrations
5
5
3
Shannon NICOLSON
Yalanga Orienteers
3
3
4
Sally YOUNG
Tintookies Orienteers
3
3
5
Lauren GILLIS
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
2
2
6
Steph BACON
No club membership
2
2
7
Sandra MCKEAN
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
2
2
8
Karen DOWLING
Casual Registrations
1
1
MJL
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Angus HAINES
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
5
5
5
15
2
Dante AFNAN
Yalanga Orienteers
3
5
3
11
3
Max GRIVELL
Tintookies Orienteers
2
2
2
2
8
4
Jack MARSCHALL
Tintookies Orienteers
1
3
1
5
5
Remi AFNAN
Yalanga Orienteers
1
3
4
6
Ethan PENCK
Yalanga Orienteers
1
1
2
MJS
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Toby CAZZOLATO
Tjuringa Orienteers
5
5
5
15
2
Finn FOGARTY
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
3
3
5
3
14
3
Daniel BURDEN
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
2
1
3
6
4
Remi AFNAN
Yalanga Orienteers
2
2
4
5
Lucas BURDEN
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
2
2
6
Daniel MORCOM
Tjuringa Orienteers
1
1
7
Aidan BLOSS
Casual Registrations
1
1
WJL
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Meredith NORMAN
Tjuringa Orienteers
5
5
3
2
15
2
Joanna GEORGE
Tintookies Orienteers
1
3
5
5
14
3
Abigail GEORGE
Tintookies Orienteers
3
2
2
3
10
4
Josie SMERNIK
Casual Registrations
1
1
1
3
4
Lina HEUER
No club membership
1
1
1
3
6
Sarah LIM
Tjuringa Orienteers
2
2
7
Emily SORENSEN
Tintookies Orienteers
1
1
7
Maia VON BAUMGARTEN
Yalanga Orienteers
1
1
7
Emma KELSEY
Yalanga Orienteers
1
1
MVL
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Ruhi AFNAN
Yalanga Orienteers
3
5
5
5
18
2
Adrian UPPILL
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
5
2
3
1
11
3
Steve COOPER
Yalanga Orienteers
2
3
2
3
10
4
Trevor DIMENT
Tintookies Orienteers
1
1
1
1
4
4
Frank BURDEN
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
1
1
1
1
4
4
Greg ROWBERRY
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
1
1
1
1
4
4
Desmond NORMAN
Tjuringa Orienteers
1
1
1
1
4
4
Robin ENGLISH
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
1
1
1
1
4
4
Antonio GARCIA
No club membership
1
1
1
1
4
4
George REEVES
Tintookies Orienteers
1
1
1
1
4
11
Robert TUCKER
Yalanga Orienteers
1
1
1
3
12
Robert SMITH
Tintookies Orienteers
1
1
1
3
13
Ron SMERNIK
Casual Registrations
1
1
1
3
14
David GEORGE
Tintookies Orienteers
1
1
1
3
15
Andrew KENNEDY
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
2
2
16
Piers CHAPMAN
No club membership
1
1
2
17
Peter ASHFORTH
No club membership
1
1
17
Craig COLWELL
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
1
1
17
Gerhard VELAITIS
Yalanga Orienteers
1
1
20
Simon BURDEN
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
1
1
21
Peter Cutten
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
1
1
22
Dave NICOLSON
Yalanga Orienteers
1
1
22
Lewis CARTER
Tjuringa Orienteers
1
1
22
Ian WINN
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
1
1
22
Rob TUCKER
No club membership
1
1
22
Gerry VELAITIS
No club membership
1
1
22
Phil HAZELL
Tintookies Orienteers
1
1
WVL
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Robin UPPILL
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
5
5
3
3
16
2
Sandra AFNAN
Yalanga Orienteers
5
2
7
3
Zara SODEN
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
5
5
4
Erica DIMENT
Tintookies Orienteers
1
2
1
1
5
5
Evelyn COLWELL
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
3
1
1
5
6
Jane FULLER
Tintookies Orienteers
3
1
4
7
Allison WHITTAKER
Tintookies Orienteers
1
1
1
3
8
Susan GEORGE
Tintookies Orienteers
2
2
9
Angela POTTER
No club membership
2
2
10
Kara Smernik
Casual Registrations
1
1
MOS
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Lachlan MCCARTHY
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
5
5
2
Andrew WATERMAN
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
5
5
3
Nicholas CONGEDI
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
3
3
WOS
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Kate MARSCHALL
Tintookies Orienteers
5
5
5
5
20
2
Olivera WATERMAN
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
3
3
6
3
Karen DOWLING
Casual Registrations
3
3
MVS
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Ben CAZZOLATO
Tjuringa Orienteers
5
5
5
5
20
2
Clive ARTHUR
Tintookies Orienteers
3
2
1
1
7
3
Frank TOMAS
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
1
1
3
5
4
Morris Allen
Casual Registrations
2
3
5
5
David TILBROOK
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
1
1
1
1
4
5
Peter KREMINSKI
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
1
1
1
1
4
7
Phil STOECKEL
No club membership
3
3
8
Andrew WATERMAN
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
1
2
3
9
Al SANKAUSKAS
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
2
2
10
John SUCH
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
1
1
2
11
Peter CUTTEN
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
1
1
2
12
Chris LOVELESS
No club membership
1
1
13
Lewis Carter
Tjuringa Orienteers
1
1
14
Aylwin LIM
Tjuringa Orienteers
1
1
WVS
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Marian ARTHUR
Tintookies Orienteers
5
2
3
5
15
2
Carol SUCH
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
1
1
5
1
8
3
Ruth NICOLSON
Yalanga Orienteers
2
3
5
4
Kara SMERNIK
Casual Registrations
3
2
5
5
Sandra AFNAN
Yalanga Orienteers
5
5
6
Patricia Melzer
Yalanga Orienteers
3
3
7
Robyn CUTTEN
Wallaringa Orienteering Club
1
1
2
8
Ann NOLAN
Tjuringa Orienteers
1
1
8
Paula ASHFORTH
No club membership
1
1
8
Zita SANKAUSKAS
Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
1
1
11
Janet Hillyard
Tjuringa Orienteers
1
1
WJS
Pl
Name
Club
5/2
12/2
19/2
26/2
Total
1
Erica NORMAN
Tjuringa Orienteers
5
3
5
13
2
Eliza GRIVELL
Tintookies Orienteers
5
5
3
Hana Melzer
Yalanga Orienteers
5
5
4
Philippa SMERNIK
Casual Registrations
3
3
Events
Date
Name
Organiser
Discipline
05/02/2016
SNAP Sprint Series Event 1 - Adelaide University
Orienteering SA
sprint
12/02/2016
SNAP Sprint Series Event 2 - Flinders University
Orienteering SA
sprint
19/02/2016
SNAP Sprint Series Event 3 - Lochiel Park
Orienteering SA
sprint
26/02/2016
SNAP Sprint Series Event 4 - Belair National Park
Orienteering SA
sprint