Event calendar

172 events were found between 10/08/2017 and 16/10/2017 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Change search criteria Reset search criteria
Date Name Organisers States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 32Thu 10/8Slaughter Falls, Mt Coot-tha, Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland33
clubLResults
Fri 11/8
Sat 12/8Saturday Orienteering Series - Bobbin HeadBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW78
locMResults
ACT Metro & Junior League #12, Wanniassa HillsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT169
locMResults
Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Results and Livelox Links: Livelox, race 1PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania35
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Results and Livelox Links: Livelox, race 2PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania39
staSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Shorewell Park, Burnie - OST 9 - Entry OnlyPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania35
staS
Ian's 89th Birthday - Black Jack GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 16 - EndurO - Loughnan LinkDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Street O - KillarneyBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
Sun 13/8Bush Orienteering - Chermside WestEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland87
clubMResults
Rosenthal Creek via DalveenBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland27
clubLResults
Park Orienteering at Point CartwrightSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland7
FP
clubM
Cunning Running #3Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW13
FP
locMResults
Newcastle Local Bush EventNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW74
locMResults
2017 NSW and ACT Ski-O ChampionshipOrienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering ACT
Orienteering NSW
42
locMResults
Goldseekers Bush TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Four Mile CreekNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW20
locLResults
Glen Stuart - Northern Classic Badge Event OST 10Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania70
staLShow routes in LiveloxResults
NASHS & SRT Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA22
FP
clubSResults
Highlands Forest Series #5 - Baronga Creek, Penrose SFSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW38
locMResults
w 33Mon 14/8Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 7 - Abbey WalkOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria47
P
locMNResults
Tue 15/8
Wed 16/8ACT Mid Week #16 Mt WanniassaOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT21
locMResults
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 2017 - Round 3Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTMC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 7 - Wattle View Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 17/8Misty Morn BCC GOLD event,, Rafting Ground Reserve, Pinjarra HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 18/8
Sat 19/8ACT Metro & Junior League #13, Stromlo WestOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Mundoolun (Jimboomba) trainingOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland13
clubM
17/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 16 - Kimbolton NorthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
16/8
NSW Schools Championships & State League #10 Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
staM
14/8
Sun 20/8Waterworks - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMShow routes in Livelox
Bush Orienteering - OY9 - Goolman North, near IpswichUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland80
clubL
17/8
Park Orienteering at Schuster Park, southern Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b , race 1Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
staS
14/8
NSW Schools Sprint Championships & State League #11a & b , race 2Illawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW115
staS
14/8
2017 MelBushO 6 Woodlands, GreenvaleTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Winter Series #5Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Rock Oyster OY #8Tintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA81
locL
16/8
FootO 9 - Yetar SpringsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubM
****POSTPONED Interschool Sprint ChallengeRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Street O - Leslie Park, WarwickBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubS
w 34Mon 21/8Canberra Street Orienteering #1 DeakinOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
clubL
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 8 - Smiths DellOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 22/8
Wed 23/8ACT Mid Week #17 Remembrance ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
TTOC Urban Adventure Night Series 2017 - Round 4Totally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
P
locTMC
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 8 - Ringwood WildsVictorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 24/8Edwards Park, Carindale. Brand New MapOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 25/8Latvia WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia5
natL
19/7
Sat 26/8QLD MTBO Champs, race 1 - BanyoMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland33
M
clubS
20/8
QLD MTBO Champs, race 2 - Scribbly GumsMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
M
clubM
20/8
Saturday Orienteering Series - Pennant HillsBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
2017 Wildfire Sports Ultralong: National League # 11: ACT League # 9BushflyersOrienteering ACT157
natL
16/8
CANCELLED - Bendigo Bush ClassicBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria0
clubL
St Virgils - Tas Sprint Distance Championships OST 11AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania13
staS
23/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 17 - SpringthorpeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 27/8QLD MTBO Champs, race 3 - BayviewMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland34
M
clubL
20/8
Bush navigation - Glider Forest - Parkinson (near Browns Plains)Toohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
2017 Metro League #5 - St IvesBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW3
locM
23/8*
2017 Wildfire Sports Galaxy: National League # 12: ACT League # 10Red RoosOrienteering ACT201
natS
16/8
Wagga Interclub #8Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Mt Barker and Cornerstone College, race 1Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA24
clubS
23/8*
Mt Barker and Cornerstone College, race 2Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA24
clubS
23/8*
NT Local EventNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locL
Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - Badge & OST 12AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania13
staL
23/8
Show routes in Livelox
Great Southern Grammar Sprint (Albany)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Adventure Series #1 - Maxi 3 Hour, Kimbolton, Lake EppalockNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria6
locL
23/8
FootO 10 - Lover's LaneBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
SWOT ShearwaterSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
w 35Mon 28/8Canberra Street Orienteering # 2 KaleenOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 9 - Trinity Triangle Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 29/8
Wed 30/8ACT Mid Week #18 Campbell ParkOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 9 - Burwood VillageBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 31/8Quinzeh Rocks, Bush, Cedar Creek near Logan VillageOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 1/9
Sat 2/9Hobart area - Night-OAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locMN
SA Middle Distance Championships - Wonna CreekYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA21
locM
25/8
Saturday Orienteering Series / Lane Cove Spring FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Uban/Bush Orienteering - Old Petrie Town - MBRC EventEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
31/8
ACT Metro & Junior League#14, Aranda BushlandsParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
clubL
Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 18 - KingsclereDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 3/9Burnie Park - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Relay - Hardings PaddockUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Cunning Running #4Western and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Newcastle Bush Series (NOY) #7Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series Event #6Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
2017 Vic State Series 7 (long) - DaylesfordYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria11
staL
30/8
Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
SA Long Distance Championships - ParadiseTjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA27
locL
25/8
MTBO 6 - GreenmountBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
w 36Mon 4/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 10 - Mont AlbertOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 5/9
Wed 6/9ACT Mid Week #19 Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #7 - AsquithGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 10 - ColchesterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 7/9Toohey Forest BushOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 8/9
Sat 9/9ACT Metro & Junior League #15 & ACT Secondary School Champs, Mt Jerrabomberra Red RoosOrienteering ACT6
locM
4/9
Uplands - Tas Long Distance Championships - Badge OST 13Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
6/9
Bendigo Bush Classic 18 - Kangaroo Gully WestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 1Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland72
champsL
27/8
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 19 - Gardiners Bend (and Radio)Bayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 10/9Queensland Championships, amiens-Event 2Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Orienteering Queensland
Range Runners Orienteering Club
Orienteering Queensland72
champsL
27/8
Uplands - Tas Relay Championships or Team EventEsk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
staM
SWOT Offer-ing Learning!South-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubM
2017 Metro League #6 - Boggabilla (Final)Uringa OrienteersOrienteering NSW2
locM
9/9*
2017 MelBushO 7 Banksia Park, BulleenMelbourne Forest RacersOrienteering Victoria-
locM
Goldseekers O TrainingGoldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
AWOC DuO Championships - venue to be confirmedAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
FM
clubL
Denmark Sprint (Denmark)Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering ClubOrienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Vic MTBO Series #3 - Plenty Gorge ParkYarra Valley Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria0
M
staL
6/9
FootO 11 - Malmalling SWLOST
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 37Mon 11/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 11 - MulgraveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 12/9
Wed 13/9ACT Mid Week #20 Black Mountain NorthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 11 - HeidelbergBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 14/9
Fri 15/9
Sat 16/92017 Vic Championships (middle) - Petticoat Gully, CreswickEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria17
champsM
10/9
IKO Local Event - BalmainIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
WA Middle Distance Championships - Jumbuck HillBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA14
clubM
10/9
SA Night Orienteering ChampionshipsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Sun 17/92017 Vic Championships (long) - Creswick DiggingsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria14
champsL
10/9
ACT Long Distance Championships, ACT League #11Abominable O-MenOrienteering ACT1
champsL
6/9
Coningham - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Orienteering - Opossum CreekUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Wagga Local SprintWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locS
Willoughby Emerge FestivalGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Hunter Valley ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Winter Series #6Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
FP
clubL
Narrinyeri HillsWallaringa Orienteering ClubOrienteering SA-
clubL
Highlands Forest Series #6 - AppinSouthern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
WA Long Distance Championships - MarginataKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA14
clubL
10/9
w 38Mon 18/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 12 - See More GroveOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 19/9
Wed 20/9ACT Mid Week # 21 Red Hill SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 12 - Cathies CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 21/9
Fri 22/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - MerchandiseOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW30
clubL
28/8
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Hill End Model Map OrderOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW92
locL
31/8*
Sportident Activity Card (SIAC) Hire Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW132
clubL
29/8*
Sat 23/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 1 - Australian Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW589
natS
28/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 19 - Longlea ForestBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 20 - Mullum MullumDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 24/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 2- Australian Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW609
natM
28/8
QLD MTBO #9 Caloundra Sugarbag TrailsSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland-
M
clubM
Park/Bush Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
w 39Mon 25/9Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 13 - Rowville LakesOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 26/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 3a - Australian Schools Individual ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW66
natL
28/8
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, Event 3b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 1Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW331
staL
28/8
Wed 27/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 4b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 2Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW333
staS
28/8
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 4a - Australian Schools Sprint ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW66
natS
28/8
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 13 - Glen Eira EastNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 28/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Bathurst 3'day, event 5b- Bathurst 3'day- Day 3Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW327
staM
28/8
Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017- Event 5a - Australian Schools Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW26
natRL
28/8
Fri 29/9Switzerland WC nominations Entry formOrienteering Australia6
natL
27/7
Sat 30/9Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 6 - Australian Long Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW586
natL
28/8
Bendigo Bush Classic 20 - Kangaroo Gully EastBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sun 1/10Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017-Event 7- individual entry into Australian Relay ChampionshipsOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW445
natL
28/8*
AOC2017- Event 7- Australian Relay Champs - State selectors onlyOrienteering NSWOrienteering NSW0
natRL
6/9
w 40Mon 2/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 14 - BennettswoodOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 3/10
Wed 4/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival NSW Night ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW28
M
staMN
17/9
27th Sydney Summer Series - LeichardtGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 14 - Tally Ho Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 5/10
Fri 6/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival Penrose Practice EventNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW42
M
staM
17/9
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival- Accommodation, Dinner and HireNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW49
M
clubL
17/9
Sat 7/102017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Sprint ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW68
M
champsS
17/9
Mars Bar Cup - Birds ReefBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Middle Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW64
M
champsM
17/9
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 21 - Bundoora ParklandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 8/10Buttons Beach - NW localPathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
2017 Australian MTBO Carnival - Long Distance ChampionshipsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW70
M
champsL
17/9
Sprint Training Day, Eltham CollegeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Yeronga ParkToohey Forest OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Interschool Sprint ChallengeRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland0
FP
clubS
6/10
w 41Mon 9/10Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 15 - The GlenOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 10/10Night Nav - RosalieUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubMN
Wed 11/1027th Sydney Summer Series - HenleyGaringal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
FP
locM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 15 - Knox FieldsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 12/10
Fri 13/10
Sat 14/10ACT MTBO Middle Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
M
champsM
Saturday Orienteering SeriesBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW-
locM
Orienteering Qld ConferenceOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Bendigo Bush Short 3 - Ironstone Hill Bendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Sprint Into Sprint Race 1Orienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
IKO Local - Stanwell ParkIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
clubL
Sun 15/10ACT MTBO Long Distance ChampionshipsAbominable O-MenOrienteering ACT-
champsL
Kellevie - Southern Sunday localAustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Club Sprint Relays - Robelle DomainUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
SA Interclub Relays, Flinders UniversitySA ArrowsOrienteering SA-
clubRS
w 42Mon 16/10