Orienteering Australia

Event calendar

132 events were found between 20/06/2019 and 26/07/2019 with the following selection: International event, Championship event, National event, State event, Local event, Club event.

Date Event Organiser States
Cmp
D
Cl
F
ED
T
ED
w 25Thu 20/6Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Secondary Series #3Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
locM
Sydney West Schools Orienteering (primary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW295
P
locMResults
7th Brigade Park, ChermsideOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland21
clubLResults
Geelong PAS Winter Series 2 - Jen's PlaceBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria27
P
locMNResults
Fri 21/6Sydney West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Bold HorizonsOrienteering NSW137
P
locMResults
Sat 22/6Bendigo Bush Classic 7 - Mount KooyooraBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria67
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Coaching, DrillhamRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland25
clubLStart times
SOS Term Finale - CherrybrookBold HorizonsOrienteering NSW126
locMResults
Brickworks Park Permanent Course - Official OpeningNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locS
Women's coaching DayOrienteering SAOrienteering SA12
locL
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #7, Black MountainRed RoosOrienteering ACT192
locMResults
The Domain - Hobart Saturday Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania66
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 10 - Croydon HillsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria53
P
locMResults
Ultrasprint - Cassimaty Park, Ferny Grove - EODS Event 7EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland75
FP
clubSResults
Sun 23/6Nortthshore Cros-CountryTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Women's Coaching Morning - You YangsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Orienteering Victoria
Orienteering Victoria1
FP
clubL
Sheepstation Creek, Wivenhoe Dam, BushUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland61
clubLResults
MelBushO 4 - You Yangs Regional ParkNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria135
clubLResults
Stephensdale - Launceston Local Series #3Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania26
locMResults
Metro League #3 - NurragingyBig Foot OrienteersOrienteering NSW180
FP
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #7, KowenBushflyersOrienteering ACT136
locMResults
Para Wirra Conservation ParkTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA98
clubLResults
Moonabie NorthSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA33
clubLResults
Ballarat Winter Series #1- Nerrina Gold MiningEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria19
clubLResults
Mount DuttonLincoln OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubLResults
Bush 5 Malmalling SW Middle Distance OYKulgun 225 Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA92
clubMResults
w 26Mon 24/6ACT Street Series: Griffith-NarrabundahOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT51
P
locMNResults
Workshop - Organising MapRun EventsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland9
FMP
locSN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 12 - Academy HillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 25/6Night Nav - St LuciaUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 26/6Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (secondary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW100
locMResults
ACT Midweek Series: Mulligans FlatOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT30
locMResults
Wed Evening Training - Blue Gum HillsNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 12 - Gardiners BendBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 27/6Rainbow Forest Park, Fig Tree PocketOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Winter Series 3 - HeartlandBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 28/6
Sat 29/6Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 1Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW58
FP
locS
26/6
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #8, Narrabundah HillParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 8 - Peter the Great GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Shorts Weekend Day 1 - Race 2Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW61
FP
clubM
26/6
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 11 - PARK - Banyule Flats Victorian ARDF GroupOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
ParkO - Everton Hills - EODS - Event 8EnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland5
FP
clubM
28/6
Sun 30/6Ningi MTBOMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersOrienteering Queensland47
M
clubM
29/6*
OY7 - Bush - WoodlandsRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland104
staL
27/6
Sydney Metro League #1Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW119
FP
locM
28/6
Stonehenge - OST 8 (new mapped area)AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania78
staL
25/6
Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 3Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW41
FP
locM
26/6
Waggaroos local eventWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Indoor Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton (Info only)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubS
Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 1 (Indoor)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria109
clubS
28/6*
Indoor-Outdoor Double Sprint Monash Clayton, race 2 (Outdoor)Dandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria109
clubS
28/6*
Kuitpo - Airstrip Tjuringa OrienteersOrienteering SA40
clubL
26/6
MTBO 4 Kalamunda (The Dell)Bibbulmun OrienteersOrienteering Association of WA-
M
clubL
Shorts Weekend Day 2 - Race 4Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW41
FP
clubL
26/6
w 27Mon 1/7ACT Street Series: WatsonOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
P
locMN
Melbourne PAS Monday Autumn Series 13 - Mont AlbertOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 2/7
Wed 3/7Sydney South West Schools Orienteering (primary)Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Midweek Series: Mt RogersOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - The Range Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Autumn Classic Series 13 - Cavills CornerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 4/7Sherwood Arboretum, Sherwood GOLD 'n' kids BCC SponsoredOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 5/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
27/6*
Sat 6/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
27/6*
ACT Metro Series: Junior League #9, Stromlo WestParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locM
Bendigo Bush Classic 9 - Mount TarrengowerBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
23/6
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 12 - ENDURO - Back O'BurkeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Bush - Bellbird Grove - TBC - EODS Event 9 FinaleEnoggeroosOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Sun 7/7Orienteering Victoria Youth Camp - CreswickOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria19
clubL
27/6*
OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
23/6
Level 1 Coaching CourseOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland1
clubL
4/7
Caloundra Parks Foot-OSunshine Orienteers ClubOrienteering Queensland0
clubM
5/7
2019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey TrotWestern and Hills OrienteersOrienteering NSW21
P
locM
3/7
Landfall - Launceston Local Series #4Esk ValleyOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #5Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Goldseekers Bush Series #5Goldseekers OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
AWOC/Waggaroos Interclub No.5 - 9 Mile HillAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Coffs Winter #3Bush n Beach Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Peter Murrell Nature Reserve - Hobart Local Series #4AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
locM
Keynes Gap OYYalanga OrienteersOrienteering SA3
clubL
4/7
Bush 6 Red HillOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubL
w 28Mon 8/7OWA Camp for Junior Orienteers 2019Orienteering Association of WAOrienteering Association of WA19
locLC
23/6
Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 1 - MitchelhillOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 9/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA22
clubL
2/7*
Wed 10/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA22
clubL
2/7*
ACT Midweek Series: Isaacs RidgeOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Moonlight Madness #4Garingal OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Wed Evening Training - Speers Point Park Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubM
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 1 - Wantirna SouthNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 11/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA22
clubL
2/7*
QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland30
clubL
30/6*
Meadowlands Park, CarindaleOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Fri 12/7SA Junior Arrows orienteering campOrienteering SAOrienteering SA22
clubL
2/7*
QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland30
clubL
30/6*
Sat 13/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland30
clubL
30/6*
NSW State League #8 (Sprint) Frenchs ForestBennelong Northside Orienteers
Orienteering NSW
Orienteering NSW28
locS
7/7*
Rock Oyster South Day 1 Long Distance Event + Free Night EventTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA4
clubL
10/7
Bendigo Bush Classic 10 - Kangaroo GullyBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 13 - MordiallocBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
Sun 14/7QLD Junior CampOrienteering Queensland
Ugly Gully Orienteers
Orienteering Queensland30
clubL
30/6*
Wulguru Street-Park-Bush - TownsvilleTotally Tropical Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
Farrar's PaddockUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Amiens, west of StanthorpeBullecourt Boulder BoundersOrienteering Queensland2
clubL
10/7
Bush Trail Orienteering at Hinterland Regional Park, Gold CoastParadise Lost OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
clubM
MelBushO 5 - Yellow Gum Park, Yan YeanDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
Wild Dog Creek - Southern Regional Championship - Badge & OST 9AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
staL
9/7
Rock Oyster North Day 2 Long Distance Event & SSTTintookies OrienteersOrienteering SA2
clubL
10/7
Hastings Orienteers "1st" EventHastings Orienteering GroupOrienteering NSW-
locM
SWOT Bush 2 Crooked BrookSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersOrienteering Association of WA-
clubRM
w 29Mon 15/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 2 - Kangaroo Very FlatOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #1Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locSN
Tue 16/7Night Nav - Ashgrove EastUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 17/7ACT Midweek Series: Black Mountain SouthOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Fassifern RidgeNewcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 2 - BayswaterDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Thu 18/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
16/7
Seven HillsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Geelong PAS Winter Series 4 - Herne Hill / Hamlyn HeightsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 19/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
16/7
Sat 20/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
16/7
Bendigo Bush Classic 11 - Sedgwick SouthBendigo OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubL
IKO local - Rushcutters BayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
P
locM
Melbourne PAS Saturday Series 14 - PARK - Fairbairn ParkTuckonie Orienteering ClubOrienteering Victoria-
P
locM
NavDash 6 ECU Mt Lawley Sprint OYBibbulmun Orienteers
Orienteering Association of WA
Orienteering Association of WA-
clubS
Sun 21/7NSW Junior Development Camp Belanglo SF (All welcome)Orienteering NSWOrienteering NSW1
FP
locM
16/7
Stringy Bark - Cambridge - Hobart Local Series #5AustralopersOrienteering Tasmania-
clubM
TBA - Burnie/Devonport Local Series #4PathfindersOrienteering Tasmania-
locS
Casuarina Coastal ReserveTop End OrienteersOrienteering SA-
FM
clubL
Chermside - 7th Brigade Park - Coot-tha MTB Club Bike O MorningOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
MP
clubS
Newcastle OY 5 - RICHMOND VALE (New Map)Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Gara Dam TSRNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
locM
Waggaroos-AWOC Interclub #6Wagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
ACT Classic Series: ACT League #8, TidbinbillaParawanga OrienteersOrienteering ACT-
locL
Perseverance Dam coachingRange Runners Orienteering ClubOrienteering Queensland-
clubL
Carrolls SpringEureka OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
clubM
31/12
Highlands Forest Series #4Southern Highlands OrienteersOrienteering NSW-
locM
Salt CreekSaltbush OrienteersOrienteering SA-
locL
Bush 7 Avon Valley Middle Distance ChampionshipsOrienteering Association of WA
Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Orienteering Association of WA17
champsM
14/7
w 30Mon 22/7Melbourne PAS Monday Spring Series 3 - Wattle ViewOrienteering VictoriaOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Tue 23/7Night Nav - ChelmerUgly Gully OrienteersOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubLN
Wed 24/7ACT Midweek Series: North LynehamOrienteering ACTOrienteering ACT-
locM
Wed Evening Training - Barnsley Newcastle Orienteering ClubOrienteering NSW-
clubMN
Melbourne PAS Wednesday Spring Carnival Series 3 - Blackburn NorthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Springfield Central - Robelle Domain Scout Leaders Experience #2Orienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
P
locS
Thu 25/7Boronia HeightsOrienteering QueenslandOrienteering Queensland-
FP
clubL
Geelong PAS Winter Series 5 - The LibraryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersOrienteering Victoria-
P
locMN
Fri 26/7