Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, Orchard Road

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #6, Orchard Road
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 27 September 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

206 competitors entered in total.

Hard 1: Mens: Open (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Paul de JonghBushflyers8241193
Tomas KrajcaRed Roos8645300
Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8061481
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848

Hard 1: Mens: Junior (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Patrick MillerBushflyers8650360
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8250602
Ryan StocksBushflyers8650871

Hard 1: Mens: Masters (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Grant BattersbyWeston Emus2074212
Grant BluettAbominable O-Men8001590
Mark BourneAbominable O-Men8668725
Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteers2116429
Martin DentRed Roos8631650
Mark GregsonRed Roos8650864
James HeyesParawanga Orienteers1400718
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers7204447
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos8667631
Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8633233
Tate NeedhamRed Roos8002262
Gareth ProsserCasuals ACT2125686
Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior8311240
Jonathan RicksRed Roos8103224
Anthony SlatyerParawanga Orienteers8004637

Hard 2: Mens: Junior (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toby LangBushflyers8680081
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8668968
Brendan WilsonBushflyers8220202
Joseph WilsonBushflyers8021003

Hard 2: Mens: Masters (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AntcliffBushflyers8004627
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Andrew CheffersWeston Emus8002256
Steve DoyleAbominable O-Men352044
Davin FifieldRed Roos8660002
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers8090125
Pete LyonCasuals ACT437263
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men8654851
Maurice PattenRed Roos7201555
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8001274
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8103231
Eoin RotheryRed Roos8640950
John ScownAbominable O-Men8643990
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers762601
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Ross StewartBushflyers8004648
Stephen StillAbominable O-Men8651713
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Martin WehnerWeston Emus8002259
Samuel WilsonRed Roos8065044

Hard 2: Womens: Open (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carys ConnickBushflyers2046669
Felicity ZamboBushflyers7204454

Hard 2: Womens: Masters (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cath ChalmersRed Roos8642221
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8660003
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers8103008
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos8670914
Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men8655038
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563

Hard 3: Mens: Open (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
James GrayEureka Orienteers9102006
Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers8004644

Hard 3: Mens: Junior (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8100404
David StocksBushflyers8636575

Hard 3: Mens: Masters (23)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chris AndersenBushflyers8670322
Michael BurtRed Roos8654977
Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers8652599
James DerlackiRed Roos2095094
Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers8002264
Craig GeorgeCasuals ACT
Wayne GregsonRed Roos2095074
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Andrew HobsonBushflyers8636021
Bill JonesRed Roos8635944
Hugh JorgensenRed Roos2052048
Pavel KrajcaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice53370
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers8004652
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club7000000
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8051665
Greg TerrillBushflyers8103212
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391
Christopher WardAbominable O-Men2140206
Greg WilsonBushflyers8181070

Hard 3: Womens: Open (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kathie DentRed Roos8667936
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391

Hard 3: Womens: Junior (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8654972
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8652435
Justine HobsonBushflyers8041810
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405

Hard 3: Womens: Masters (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers8001552
Carol HardingBushflyers8001505
Susanne HarryssonBushflyers8004640
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers1602076
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club7200358
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men8518810
Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers41246
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers8103239
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers895155
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers7205854
Chris StocksBushflyers8103211
Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus200089

Hard 4: Mens: Open (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032

Hard 4: Mens: Junior (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tommy CharlesRed Roos2057058
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321

Hard 4: Mens: Masters (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers409735
Robert AllisonRed Roos8004618
Richard BourneCasuals ACT8670915
Martin CharlesRed Roos2075084
Ian CrellinParawanga Orienteers200064
Tom de JonghBushflyers8230959
John HardingParawanga Orienteers8001134
David JenkinsBushflyers8103228
Michael MitchellBushflyers2046679
Hugh MooreRed Roos238001
Alan SargeantBushflyers41213
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
John SuttonRed Roos200094
Jose ZapataRed Roos8635910

Hard 4: Womens: Open (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nicola MarshallAustralopers9200635
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

Hard 4: Womens: Masters (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos8001523
Valerie BarkerBushflyers8007027
Phoebe DentRed Roos8636050
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers2118894
Diana HallamParawanga Orienteers2054773
Jo HobsonBushflyers8639411
Sally KingslandBushflyers2140292
Vera KrajcovaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice53370
Jenna LinehanRed Roos8126544
Christine ManitiParawanga Orienteers2119140
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers8002257
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers8002261
Jane SayeAbominable O-Men8639402
Silke SpeierBushflyers8103227

Hard 5: Mens: Junior (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bodie TerrillBushflyers8103219

Hard 5: Mens: Masters (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert FisherParawanga Orienteers2087834
David HoggParawanga Orienteers8020195
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Eino MeuronenBushflyers8004636
Robert MouattRed Roos8020193
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers2020617
John SuominenWeston Emus8103221

Hard 5: Womens: Junior (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Aoife RotheryRed Roos8645938
Zoe TerrillBushflyers8103240

Hard 5: Womens: Masters (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lynwen ConnickBushflyers2046672
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers8004650
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Edwina MulhearnRed Roos8004655
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8667935
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men8654854
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2121098
Ann SuttonRed Roos2108478
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers8004654

Mod 1: Mens: Masters (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteers2074217

Mod 1: Womens: Open (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tamar AmichaiCasuals ACT2118673

Mod 1: Womens: Masters (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kirsty WindeyerAbominable O-Men

Mod 2: Mens: Open (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nikolaus ElzParawanga Orienteers2095067

Mod 2: Mens: Junior (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AndersenBushflyers2089788
Hayden DentRed Roos8667637
Thomas FisherParawanga Orienteers2087822
Ewan GregsonRed Roos2074269
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323

Mod 2: Mens: Masters (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Braden McGrathCasuals ACT8052754
Michael TedeschiRed Roos8103218

Mod 2: Womens: Junior (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elizabeth AndersenBushflyers2076528
Izzie DerlackiRed Roos2118888
Georgia HallamParawanga Orienteers2116420
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers264032
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos8002027
Caitlyn ManitiParawanga Orienteers2116428
Ruth MorrisonCasuals ACT2149247
Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8103225

Mod 2: Womens: Masters (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Josephine AndersenBushflyers2118669
Jane BarnettBushflyers8518807
Helen FisherParawanga Orienteers2118670
Susan HallissyBushflyers8241070
Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteers8045146
Elizabeth McGrathCasuals ACT8005885
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783
Janelle StevensonAbominable O-Men1600570

Easy: Mens: Junior (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Connor DentRed Roos8668728
Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8020232
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413

Easy: Womens: Open (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rebecca TedeschiRed Roos8002263

Easy: Womens: Junior (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers264033

Easy: Womens: Masters (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers2118699

VEasy: Mens: Junior (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men9101373

VEasy: Mens: Masters (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hermann WehnerWeston Emus41216

VEasy: Womens: Junior (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Banjo Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men2052049
Rui Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men9102002
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos1399374
Marta LinehanRed Roos2089798
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8052772
Amalia ZapataRed Roos1602090