Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Falnash Frolic - the state league that's not a state league!

Event informationEnterShow entries by organisation

Name: Falnash Frolic - the state league that's not a state league!
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 November 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

51 competitors entered in total.

Hard 1 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers8668786
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers8660004
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8250602

Hard 2 (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8253300
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8664304
Virpi KomulainenBennelong Northside Orienteers8224776
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers2037092
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers8654859
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113

Hard 3a (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8001141
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402480
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers8001277
Ken MillsIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2067708
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570

Hard 3b (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8001273
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers8646115
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563

Hard 4 (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200642
Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200643
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965
Ayako KusuiGoldseekers Orienteers2046931
Helen MillsIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2046692
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8140956

Hard 5 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8639406
Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1200901
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432

Moderate (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers8001269
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289

Very Easy (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Billy GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers353114

Spectator (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162