Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Newcastle NOY5 - The Tank Paddock (MINMI)

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Newcastle NOY5 - The Tank Paddock (MINMI)
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 13 September 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

118 competitors entered in total.

Very Easy (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Max AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club
Michelle AshtonNo club membership
Frankie KellyNewcastle Orienteering Club4626640
Maya KellyNewcastle Orienteering Club2123228
Alice LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club2084722
Carl O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club1392478
Sam ParrisCasuals NSW
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44154
Justin PuttergillCasuals NSW
Griffin SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club7101758
Hughett SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club7207816
Hannah StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1399379

Easy (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jan DarkNo club membership
Catherine KingNo club membership
Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club2130404
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2108278
Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626648
James ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2099396
Warren TseNo club membership

Moderate Short (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sam BaileyCasuals NSW8636007
Crystal JacksonCasuals NSW
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053118
Carol PearceNewcastle Orienteering Club8670354
Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club7207807
Chris StrawNo club membership

Moderate Long (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dan BowlesNewcastle Orienteering Club
Dean CoxNewcastle Orienteering Club8636018
Deborah DicksonCentral Coast Orienteers2133852
Naomi DohertyCasuals NSW
Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club8007034
Tricia FlanaganNewcastle Orienteering Club2043000
Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club8643878
Glen KiteNewcastle Orienteering Club
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Kelly MurphyCasuals NSW
Warren QuiltyNewcastle Orienteering Club2123227
Virginia RossNo club membership
Linda SalwayCentral Coast Orienteers2128271
Allan WrightNo club membership353101

Hard Short (36)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club2123253
Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club8007026
Bridget BennettNo club membership1602073
Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7003013
Nathan BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club1931364
Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club1931371
Stephane BrindelNewcastle Orienteering Club2134514
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1931362
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club8004649
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
Isabel DohertyCasuals NSW
Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club2130423
Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club8002280
Bob GilbertNo club membership2048073
Joy GuyNewcastle Orienteering Club2037726
Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club8639448
Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300063
Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club2052015
Lisa LampeNewcastle Orienteering Club2056440
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club8020390
John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club2052029
Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club8640284
Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club2052016
Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club8004643
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club8655036
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club8654848
Lyn RaywardNewcastle Orienteering Club2057044
Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club402338
Aaron SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club7207824
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club8004670
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club8680085
Chris WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club364436
Tony WelbourneCasuals NSW430825
Alexander WheelerNo club membership
Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club2057047

Hard Medium (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club8004597
Shane BowditchNo club membership1399370
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club8012051
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8654972
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8652435
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers8020294
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club8004653
Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club2130430
Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club402467
Clint LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club2084722
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club7200358
Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club8664059
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club8668788
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club7000000
Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club8001553
Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club2042985
Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club8660011
Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club8664298
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club2057060
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

Hard Long (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Matthew BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club2086619
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8668721
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8660003
Kasimir GregoryNewcastle Orienteering Club8667370
Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club9140466
Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club430819
Gabriel HaythornthwaiteCasuals NSW
Stuart KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club2036841
Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1398382
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers9201355
Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club8667363
Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club8664854
Tim StrubeCasuals NSW
Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club8281183
Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1398390
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113

Official (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jeff GuyNewcastle Orienteering Club
David KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering Club2042984
Denis LyonsNewcastle Orienteering Club213695

Non Compete (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Katrina ReynoldsNewcastle Orienteering Club