Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold Park

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Sydney Summer Series #2 Harold Park
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 14 October 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

100 competitors entered in total.

Junior Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8657696
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405

Junior Men (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8045207
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8670917

Open Women (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anna CameronGaringal Orienteers
Claire DanielGaringal Orienteers
Cathy HovenGaringal Orienteers1
Monika LeeGaringal Orienteers
Naomi LennoxCasuals NSW
Alessandra MartinesCasuals NSW
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers8021083
Sarah RighettiUringa Orienteers1911226
Kaela SparreBig Foot Orienteers
Caroline WormellGaringal Orienteers2068275
Antonia ZappiaCasuals NSW

Open Men (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers8100283
James ClareBig Foot Orienteers
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
William JenkinsGaringal Orienteers
Rupert RobinsonBAOC
Adrian SGaringal Orienteers
Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers8668790
Aidan Wing-LunCasuals NSW

Masters Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Caitlin BennettCasuals NSW
Charissa PatacsilCasuals NSW
Silvia TeohWestern and Hills Orienteers2037124
Angela WaglandCasuals NSW

Masters Men (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Shaun DevineGaringal Orienteers2128298
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers8657691
Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers9952952
Aurélien PennemanCasuals NSW2082531
Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers2800872
Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers2026317
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers8670353

Veteran Women (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers2087840
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Nicole GallaharCasuals NSW
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Myfanwy PennellsCasuals NSW
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723

Veteran Men (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim AustinCasuals NSW
Ian ClitheroeCasuals NSW2037152
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers2037731
Michael FileCasuals NSW
Christopher FrainGaringal Orienteers2037105
Phil MaynardCasuals NSW
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers2037092
Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers2037133
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers8654859
Rob TruscottCasuals NSW
Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers8001275

Super Veteran Women (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers7037111
Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers8667638
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091

Super Veteran Men (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8664304
Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers2125691
Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers8004440
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers2065559
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Martin SmithGaringal Orienteers8669964

Legends Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers8667625
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8667935
Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers2037083

Legends Men (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8001273
Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers9101327
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402480
Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club8644580
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8001274
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers2037082
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers8667362

Immortals Women (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eunice WilsonIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2076504

Immortals Men (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers2131127
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers8388040
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers1931384
Bruce StanleyGaringal Orienteers2037089

Walking Women (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Claire SimmonsGaringal Orienteers

Groups (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Samantha HayenCasuals NSW
Amanda RyanCasuals NSW1148811
Kevin SmithGaringal Orienteers8680548

Mini (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joe CasualNo club membership1
Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers2037742
Tania HorrocksGaringal Orienteers
Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers2075048
Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers2048061
David StittGaringal Orienteers402357
Oscar VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers7208034

Spectator (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers8037113
Anne LillieCasuals NSW
Kathryn LimCasuals NSW
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers8667628