Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Sydney Summer Series #7 Telopea

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Sydney Summer Series #7 Telopea
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 18 November 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

83 competitors entered in total.

Junior Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers2037742
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8657696
Erin LewisNo club membership
Charlotte SmithCasuals NSW

Junior Men (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alexander MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8517125
Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8045207
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2101976
Matthew StevensonGaringal Orienteers
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8667932

Open Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Claire DanielGaringal Orienteers
Kaela SparreBig Foot Orienteers

Open Men (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kelly BerteiCasuals NSW
Aaron HillWestern and Hills Orienteers2082544
Simon MurphyUringa Orienteers8065046
Adrian SereniGaringal Orienteers2134511

Masters Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Becco BoydeSouthern Highlands Orienteers8102173
Charissa PatacsilCasuals NSW

Masters Men (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers2095093
Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers2800872
Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers2026317
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers8670353
Cameron WalshUringa Orienteers2073093
Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers2037147

Veteran Women (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nicole GallaharGaringal Orienteers8040834
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers8667366
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers8667371
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417
Deb WalshamWestern and Hills Orienteers2108298

Veteran Men (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ant BurnettBig Foot Orienteers1931378
Ian ClitheroeCasuals NSW2037152
Martin CroninSouthern Highlands Orienteers7207810
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers8643890
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers2108297
Christopher FrainGaringal Orienteers2037105
John HavranekGaringal Orienteers8640564
Gavin LewisNo club membership
Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers80044686
Corey SpinkUringa Orienteers2056453
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers8636049
Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers8001275

Super Veteran Women (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers7037111
Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers8667638
Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers402372
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers8004664
Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Sonya SparreGaringal Orienteers

Super Veteran Men (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers8037113
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Gabriel HaythornthwaiteCasuals NSW
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139
Michael HotchkisCasuals NSW
Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers2125691
Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers8004440
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers2065559
John ReevesCasuals NSW
Kevin SmithGaringal Orienteers8680548
Martin SmithGaringal Orienteers8669964
Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers2038373

Legends Women (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers8667934

Legends Men (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers2075078
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
John HookBennelong Northside Orienteers2084717
Roger MailGaringal Orienteers8001551
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers8667362
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers8667628

Immortals Women (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers8643875

Immortals Men (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers2131127
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
David StittGaringal Orienteers402357

Walking Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kirsten PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers
Claire SimmonsGaringal Orienteers8635955

Groups (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Zaeem ArshadWestern and Hills Orienteers

Mini (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eloise DoyleCasuals NSW
Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers2048061

Spectator (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788