Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Sydney Summer Series #8 Waverton

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Sydney Summer Series #8 Waverton
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 25 November 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

96 competitors entered in total.

Junior Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers2037742
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8657696
Charlotte SmithCasuals NSW
Eliza WillingtonCasuals NSW

Junior Men (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alex BurnettBig Foot Orienteers
Alexander MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8517125
Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8045207
Jacob PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers8635919
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8667932

Open Women (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Louise BryanCasuals NSW
Claire DanielGaringal Orienteers
Alessandra MartinesCasuals NSW
Kirrilee RussellCasuals NSW251295
Fiona WillingtonCasuals NSW

Open Men (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Benjamin HanleyBig Foot Orienteers9101696
Luke LedgerCasuals NSW1931337
Simon MurphyUringa Orienteers8065046

Masters Women (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Renate Leuenberger-WidmerBennelong Northside Orienteers8636831
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402190
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers8000754

Masters Men (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Steve GilbertCasuals NSW
Timothy HardwickCasuals NSW
David MorleyCasuals NSW
Aurélien PennemanCasuals NSW8652471
Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers2800872
Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers2026317
Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers2103589
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers8670353
Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers2037147

Veteran Women (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers2087840
Angela BrownCasuals NSW
Nicole GallaharGaringal Orienteers8040834
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers8667366
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers8667371
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417

Veteran Men (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Luke BrownCasuals NSW
Ant BurnettBig Foot Orienteers1931378
Ian ClitheroeCasuals NSW2037152
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers8643890
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers2108297
Alan GardeBig Foot Orienteers2036856
John HavranekGaringal Orienteers8640564
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers2037092
Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers8004686
Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers8636049
Rob WildigBennelong Northside Orienteers8639415
Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers8001275

Super Veteran Women (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers7037111
Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers8667638
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers8004664
Laura LarumbeCasuals NSW
Sonya SparreGaringal Orienteers

Super Veteran Men (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers8037113
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8664304
Robert NewmanGaringal Orienteers8004440
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers2065559
John ReevesCasuals NSW
Martin SmithGaringal Orienteers8669964

Legends Women (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8639406
Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers1931310
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers8667625
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers8667934
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8667935

Legends Men (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8001273
Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers9101327
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Stephen HollowayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2087836
John HookBennelong Northside Orienteers2084717
Roger MailGaringal Orienteers8001551
Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club8644580
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8001274
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers8667362
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers8667628
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

Immortals Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers2041042

Immortals Men (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers2131127
David StittGaringal Orienteers402357

Walking Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kirsten PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers
Claire SimmonsGaringal Orienteers8635955

Groups (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Samantha BaxterCasuals NSW
Adam MurrayCasuals NSW
Sarah OwenCasuals NSW
Kevin SmithGaringal Orienteers8680548
Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers2038382

Mini (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers2048061
Amity WattsUringa Orienteers

Spectator (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139