Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Sydney Summer Series #20 Earlwood

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Sydney Summer Series #20 Earlwood
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 17 February 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

72 competitors entered in total.

Junior Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers2037742
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers8646115
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8657696
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405

Junior Men (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jake EvansBig Foot Orienteers8150502
Michael GrossUringa Orienteers
Zac KerrisonUringa Orienteers
Kelvin MengUringa Orienteers8643885
Sam ParkinsonUringa Orienteers2116409
Jacob PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers8635919
Matthew StevensonGaringal Orienteers2038373

Open Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers8001597
Alessandra MartinesCasuals NSW
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers8021083
Claire RocuetCasuals NSW

Open Men (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers8100283
Andrew GroveCasuals NSW
Simon MurphyUringa Orienteers8065046
Rupert RobinsonUringa Orienteers8143252
Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers8668790

Masters Women (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Becco BoydeSouthern Highlands Orienteers8102173
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers8000754
Karen ShawUringa Orienteers

Masters Men (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Henry OrozcoUringa Orienteers8626367
Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers2800872

Veteran Women (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers2087840
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Nicole GallaharGaringal Orienteers8040834
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers8667371
Deb WalshamWestern and Hills Orienteers8623618
Fiona WillingtonCasuals NSW

Veteran Men (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nick BarlowGaringal Orienteers8516148
Martin CroninSouthern Highlands Orienteers7207810
Peter DayGaringal Orienteers2048839
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers8001593
Alan GardeBig Foot Orienteers2036856
Ori GudesUringa Orienteers8643820
Scott HendersonWestern and Hills Orienteers2087844
Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers8004686
Jean Christophe RocuetCasuals NSW

Super Veteran Women (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers8004664
Frances RichardsUringa Orienteers2050472
Sonya SparreGaringal Orienteers

Super Veteran Men (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers8004427

Legends Women (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8639406
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers8667934

Legends Men (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8001273
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8004840
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers8667362

Immortals Women (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2084710

Immortals Men (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers2131127
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432

Walking Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anneke Strupitis-HaddrickCasuals NSW
Madelin Strupitis-HaddrickCasuals NSW

Walking Men (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ken Strupitis-HaddrickGaringal Orienteers8065051
Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers2054758

Groups (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anna StephensCasuals NSW
Antonia ZappiaCasuals NSW

Mini (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers2048061
Oscar VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers7208034

Volunteer (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers7002144
Ron PallasUringa Orienteers1421093
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers8004692