Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie Heights

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Sydney Summer Series #21 Allambie Heights
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 24 February 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

94 competitors entered in total.

Junior Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8030605
Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers2037742
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8657696
Charlotte SmithGaringal Orienteers8022368

Junior Men (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jake EvansBig Foot Orienteers8150502
Jacob PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers8635919

Open Women (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers8001597
Emily ButcherBig Foot Orienteers9102823
Alessandra MartinesCasuals NSW
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers8021083
Stephanie MurphyCasuals NSW2028761

Open Men (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers8100283
Andrew GroveCasuals NSW
Lawrence HolmesCasuals NSW
Simon MurphyUringa Orienteers8065046
Peter OrensteinCasuals NSW
Sam ParkinsonUringa Orienteers2116409
Rupert RobinsonUringa Orienteers8143252
Matthew StevensonGaringal Orienteers2038373
Gus WongCasuals NSW

Masters Women (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers8000754

Masters Men (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers8636016
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers8643986
Andrew GrahamBennelong Northside Orienteers8100952
Sean MaloneCasuals NSW
Adam MurrayBig Foot Orienteers8635939
Aurélien PennemanCasuals NSW8652471
Nick PetersonNo club membership
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers8665490
Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers2800872
Mark SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers2103589
Alan WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers

Veteran Women (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers8631651
Nicole GallaharGaringal Orienteers8040834
Jessica LakinCasuals NSW
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Linda MandinBennelong Northside Orienteers2033912
Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers8635986
Jennifer ThompsonCasuals NSW
Deb WalshamWestern and Hills Orienteers8623618

Veteran Men (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers8636043
Nick BarlowGaringal Orienteers8516148
John CarrollCasuals NSW2016701
Peter DayGaringal Orienteers2048839
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers8643890
Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers8001593
Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers8004682
Christopher FrainGaringal Orienteers2037105
Ori GudesUringa Orienteers8643820
Geff HarperCasuals NSW2026545
John HavranekGaringal Orienteers8640564
Scott HendersonWestern and Hills Orienteers2087844
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers8004686

Super Veteran Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers8004664
Kristin YoungGaringal Orienteers2099399

Super Veteran Men (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Kevin SmithGaringal Orienteers8680548
Martin SmithGaringal Orienteers8669964
Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers8004427

Legends Women (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8639406
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers8667934
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8667935

Legends Men (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers9101327
Martin DearnleyGaringal Orienteers2075078
John HookBennelong Northside Orienteers2084717
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers9005345
Roger MailGaringal Orienteers8001551
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8001274
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
Ken Strupitis-HaddrickGaringal Orienteers8065051
Nicholas SwanGaringal Orienteers8667362
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers8667628

Immortals Women (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marion GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2084710
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788
Gwen SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers2053983

Immortals Men (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers2131127
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
David StittGaringal Orienteers402357

Walking Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kirsten PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers1181141
Anneke Strupitis-HaddrickCasuals NSW

Groups (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sarah OwenCasuals NSW

Mini (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Emily EalesGaringal Orienteers2052053
Sophie EalesGaringal Orienteers1400060
William MartinCentral Coast Orienteers1931386
Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers2048061
Maxwell PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers2041362

Organiser or Spectator (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8001273