Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Sydney Summer Series 2020/2021 Season Ticket

Event informationEnterShow entries by organisation

Name: Sydney Summer Series 2020/2021 Season Ticket
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Big Foot Orienteers / Garingal Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Thursday 26 November 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

123 competitors entered in total.

Junior Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056452
Ariana MuirGaringal Orienteers

Junior Men (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ben ButcherGaringal Orienteers
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8652437
Steven HorrocksGaringal Orienteers8639445
Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers2108298
Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers2037099
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8670917

Open Women (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers8656768
Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers8009447
Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers8668729

Open Men (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
James ClareBig Foot Orienteers8052766
Mathew CollinUringa Orienteers8668723
Jack LeverGaringal Orienteers2086595
Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers1011215
Joel SercombeGaringal Orienteers
Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers2133845

Masters Women (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers2037130
Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers7003016
Gill FowlerBig Foot Orienteers2048836
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers8657691
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers1931397
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers8005861
Jennifer NewtonBennelong Northside Orienteers2053997

Masters Men (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Adam BrodieBennelong Northside Orienteers
Mathew CoxGaringal Orienteers8670330
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers8680013
Anthony DowleBig Foot Orienteers2037142
Chris JackaBig Foot Orienteers2036859
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers8660004
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers8651704
Austen PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers8414088
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers9101118

Veteran Women (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers8020197
Lara D'AbreoBennelong Northside Orienteers2062819
Mary FienBig Foot Orienteers8639450
Angela HaynesBig Foot Orienteers8000757
Lisa LinssenBig Foot Orienteers2037108
Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers8647249

Veteran Men (25)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers8636043
David BrayGaringal Orienteers8643908
Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers2084720
Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers8660485
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers9101019
Andrew GoddardGaringal Orienteers8644572
Robert HayenBennelong Northside Orienteers
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers8007032
Andrew HuxleyGaringal Orienteers8635929
Kar-Soon LimGaringal Orienteers8668988
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8655393
Iain McKernanGaringal Orienteers8667623
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8645941
Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers8020295
John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers2062804
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2133868
Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers8647257
Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers8644573
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers8646110
Roderick SmithUringa Orienteers2125693
Phillip SmythBennelong Northside Orienteers2062815
David StanleyGaringal Orienteers8664057
Rohan TaylorGaringal Orienteers2101993
Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers8440448

Super Veteran Women (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers8001270
Robin CameronGaringal Orienteers2037126
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers1602088
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers2118700
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563
Caroline WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers2118876

Super Veteran Men (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers8650874
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2073095
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers8664846
Graham FieldGaringal Orienteers8004694
Alan GibsonBennelong Northside Orienteers1070190
John HaddrickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664847
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers7002150
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers8667361
David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers2025159
Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers8045209
Digby PritchardBennelong Northside Orienteers2048840
Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers2052030
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2026311
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers1400070
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006

Legends Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers2026308
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers402356
Helen SmithBig Foot Orienteers
Dale ThompsonGaringal Orienteers2037740

Legends Men (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers8660005
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers8635994
Ross CatterallGaringal Orienteers2048813
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers8670912
Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers9200784
John GilesGaringal Orienteers2101975
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers8649293
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers8002283
Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers8001527
Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers2048829
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers8338448
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers8643911
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers7001111
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers8655034

Immortals Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers7003160
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers213692

Immortals Men (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers8001276
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers8657695
Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers2108286
Graham HorrocksGaringal Orienteers2037138
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers402355
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8636005
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers8020296

Walking Women (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Vanessa CullenWestern and Hills Orienteers2101981
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586

Walking Men (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Craig MuirGaringal Orienteers
James StuartIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2073087