Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to QLD MTBO Championship

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: QLD MTBO Championship
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Saturday 11 September 2021 - Sunday 12 September 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

52 competitors entered in total.

W21 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kim BeckinsaleSunshine Orienteers Club2092288
Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club8660482
Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Club8664061
Kate RiseleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8002560

W40 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club8011659
Joanne RogersSunshine Orienteers Club8652488

W50 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club8641500
Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering ClubMiddle, Long
Petrea RogersSunshine Orienteers Club2069298
Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club8667763Sprint, Long
Susie Williams BlissnerMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers

W60 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Julie FisherEnoggeroos417774
Andrea HarrisParadise Lost Orienteers8657699
Jan LevertonSunshine Orienteers Club2080715
Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club8004675
Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers8655396
Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers
Janet SouthernSunshine Orienteers ClubLong

M16 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8040855

M20 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8004421

M21 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David HillSunshine Orienteers Club8002567
Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8619024
Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8011656

M40 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stuart GordonSunshine Orienteers Club8664064
Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8657687Sprint, Middle
Peter JorgensenSunshine Orienteers Club8004416
Graham SvensenSunshine Orienteers Club

M50 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club8017345
Dave CongreveEnoggeroos8635997Middle, Long
Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering ClubMiddle, Long
Randall LathamSunshine Orienteers Club
Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club8002558

M60 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Gordon BossleyOrienteering Queensland8652478
David FirmanEnoggeroos8011663
Colin PearceSunshine Orienteers Club2136079
Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club8004422
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club8002026
Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club8667840Sprint, Long
John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers

M70 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers8656790
Mike MoynihanSunshine Orienteers Club2053246Long
Bernie NicholsSunshine Orienteers Club256677
Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1396815
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers258900

Short (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Isaac AdamsNo club membership8633230
John AdamsNo club membership8003760
Dion TaylorSunshine Orienteers Club
Rachel TaylorSunshine Orienteers Club8635999

Medium (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8007153Sprint, Middle

Long (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Daniel BeirneRange Runners Orienteering ClubMiddle, Long
Hunter BeirneRange Runners Orienteering ClubMiddle, Long
Mark MurrayToohey Forest OrienteersMiddle, Long