Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2021 NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1 - Wattle Ridge

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2021 NSW State League #2 and ACT League #1 - Wattle Ridge
Organisers: Big Foot Orienteers / Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 21 March 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

336 competitors entered in total.

M/W10N (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Banjo Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men2052049
Rui Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men9102002
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos1399374
William MartinCentral Coast Orienteers1931386
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8052772
Logan SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602078
Ryder SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602074
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322

W10A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322

W12A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos8002027

W14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8670351
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers8652459
Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8103225
Aoife RotheryRed Roos8645938
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8519787

W16A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8030605
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8362005
Anneke CorryGaringal Orienteers8020298
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8654972
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8092706

W18A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8652435
Justine HobsonBushflyers8041810
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405
Luca SquiresSouthern Highlands Orienteers1470351
Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2101974

W20A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers8651791
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers8646115
Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club8644926
Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers2046699
Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2108279

W21A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers8001597
Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club8001550
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8660003
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8655395
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos8670914
Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men8655038
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers8021083
Elise PalethorpeBushflyers2036809
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8643989
Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers8668729

W21AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men8116911
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402190

W35A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers8657691
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers8121083

W35AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers9101687
Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300063

W40A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club1392403
Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers7003016
Kathie DentRed Roos8667936
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club8004653
Virpi KomulainenBennelong Northside Orienteers8224776
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers8020386
Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers8660489
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8197703

W45A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers8001277
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers8103239

W45AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9101999
Jo HobsonBushflyers8639411
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Rachael PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers8004689
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417

W50A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sheralee BaileyBennelong Northside Orienteers1972611
Cath ChalmersRed Roos8642221
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8670355
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers8652439
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Clare NethertonGaringal Orienteers8517120
Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075055
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers8667371
Chris StocksBushflyers8103211

W55A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club8667630
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers8001552
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers8004664
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club8664062
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493
Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563

W55AS (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BarnettBushflyers8518807
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2048822
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club8636035
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers8004692
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2121098
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers8635982

W60A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men8518810

W65A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8667935
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men8654854
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8140956
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

W65AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8639406
Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyers8002258
Coral DowBushflyers2076513
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586

W70A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos8001523
Valerie BarkerBushflyers8007027
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers805890
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Kerryne JonesRed Roos8636001
Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club8640284
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers8002261

W75A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club8004649
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers8004676
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers8004650
Ann SuttonRed Roos8004663

W80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

W85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

M10A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men8001541
Levi CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers2036597
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44154
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424

M12A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Connor DentRed Roos8668728
Hayden DentRed Roos8667637
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8020199
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers8001278
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413

M14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers2038375
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2101976
Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076518

M16A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8001141
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8644571
Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers8001269
Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers8636028
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers8001506
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8668968
Callum WalandCasuals NSW8061416
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2080246

M18A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kelvin MengUringa Orienteers8643885
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8667932
Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club8020191

M20A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jake EvansBig Foot Orienteers8150502
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers2084712
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Tristan MillerBushflyers8644933
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8250602
David StocksBushflyers8004634
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club8680078

M21A (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Grant BluettAbominable O-Men8001590
Mark BourneAbominable O-Men8668725
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers8100283
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8668721
Paul de JonghBushflyers8230959
Martin DentRed Roos8631650
Matt DoyleAbominable O-Men8002260
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657686
Benjamin HanleyCasuals NSW8635912
Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1398382
Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers8103232
Ian MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200064
Patrick MillerBushflyers8650360
Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers8020295
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers8651704
David PolandBushflyers8061959
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men8340196
Craig RoachSouthern Highlands Orienteers8001280
Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club8664854
Ryan StocksBushflyers8650871

M21AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David BrayGaringal Orienteers8643908
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1799488
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024101
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319

M35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers8338448
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848

M35AS (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club8004597
Dave DorlingBennelong Northside Orienteers9722005
Steve DoyleAbominable O-Men352044
Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers8626539
Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402189
Jordic PellefigueParawanga Orienteers2420708

M40A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers8639409
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers8643986
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos8667631
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers8660004

M45A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers8643890
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers8667636
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8643987
James HeyesParawanga Orienteers1400718
Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers8652565
Tate NeedhamRed Roos8002262
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8260176
Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers8440448

M45AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew HobsonBushflyers8636021
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
David SquiresSouthern Highlands Orienteers9102007
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers8654859
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431

M50A (19)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers8636043
Nick BarlowGaringal Orienteers8516148
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers8668786
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers8090125
Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers7300069
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers8020381
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers2037092
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers7002144
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2133868
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8103231
John ScownAbominable O-Men8643990
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1398390
Christopher WardAbominable O-Men2001498
Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers8001275

M55A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club8012051
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9650130
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers8650870
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8667642
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers8004652
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8051665
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers8654985
Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteers2052044
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075070

M55AS (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club8007026
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8001599
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club8639427
Ron PallasUringa Orienteers1421093
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers8635963
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602125

M60A (23)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club8001545
Roger BourneCasuals NSW
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2073095
Michael BurtRed Roos8654977
Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers8652599
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers8001554
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers8645942
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers8643871
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men8654851
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8633232
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club8655036
Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers1931367
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers2065559
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club8670918
Ross StewartBushflyers8004648
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2026311
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club8061057
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers8665879

M65A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers8020294
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8004840
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club8020390
Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers8001527
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers8001111
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8117866
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8001274
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Karl SpackmanBig Foot Orienteers250490

M65AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael D'AscenzoBushflyers8103233
Stephen HollowayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2087836
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers8004666
Andrew Vesey-WellsWestern and Hills Orienteers2074220

M70A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos8004618
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Bill JonesRed Roos8635944
Hugh MooreRed Roos238001
Alan SargeantBushflyers41213
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

M75A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers8660005
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8001273
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers8635940
Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2099388
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8636005
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers8020296
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206
John SuttonRed Roos8004667
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391

M80A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1200901
Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club8002280
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers8657695
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers805882

M85A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers2020617

W Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2125694

M Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977

M Open B (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Paul ColemanUringa Orienteers7207823
Martin CroninSouthern Highlands Orienteers7207810
John FitzsimmonsSouthern Highlands Orienteers2130420

W Open B (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Helen GolderSouthern Highlands Orienteers8020383
Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers2086600
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965
Simone JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers8021941
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053118
Hind NeedhamRed Roos8103237
Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club7207807
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers8004654

Organiser or Spectator (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Janet DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657536
Billy GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers353114