Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2021 NSW Schools Team nominations

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: 2021 NSW Schools Team nominations
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Thursday 15 April 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

30 competitors entered in total.

Bennelong Northside Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside OrienteersSenior boys8652434
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside OrienteersJunior boys2101976

Big Foot Orienteers (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Julia BarbourBig Foot OrienteersSenior girls8030605
Louise BarbourBig Foot OrienteersSenior girls8362005
Oliver FreemanBig Foot OrienteersSenior boys8001141
Nea ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersSenior girls8080405
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot OrienteersJunior girls8649289

Bush n Beach Orienteering Club (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering ClubJunior boys2076518
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering ClubSenior boys2080246
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering ClubSenior boys8680078
Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering ClubSenior boys8020191

Garingal Orienteers (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anneke CorryGaringal OrienteersJunior girls8020298
Cooper HorleyGaringal OrienteersJunior boys8644571
Kieran JosephGaringal OrienteersJunior boys8001269
Lilja LehtonenGaringal OrienteersJunior girls2120526
Timothy McConaghyGaringal OrienteersJunior boys7207321

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersSenior boys8670917

Knox Grammar School (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Callum WalandKnox Grammar SchoolJunior boys8061416

Newcastle Orienteering Club (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering ClubJunior girls8670351
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubJunior girls8654972
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubSenior girls8652435
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering ClubSenior boys8657697
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering ClubJunior boys2027050

Uringa Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Maggie MackayUringa OrienteersJunior girls8652459

Western and Hills Orienteers (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills OrienteersSenior girls2116437
Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills OrienteersJunior boys2038375
Will KayWestern and Hills OrienteersJunior boys8636028
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersJunior girls8519787
Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills OrienteersSenior girls2108279
Martine ValaisWestern and Hills OrienteersSenior girls2101974