Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Vic MTBO Series #2 - Woowookarung Regional Park

Event informationEnterShow entries by organisation

Name: Vic MTBO Series #2 - Woowookarung Regional Park
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 8 August 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

43 competitors entered in total.

Course 1 Men (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anthony JonesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8004479
Steven LawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8639435
Tom LothianBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7205857
Alex RandallYarra Valley Orienteering Club502584
Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers8626796
Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering Club8117890
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers8633228
Sam ValentineEureka Orienteers2015191

Course 1 Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kate GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8000164
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8269014

Course 2 Men (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654976
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667937
Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8234328
Mark PearsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8004844
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225

Course 2 Women (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kerry GiganteNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club364267
Lisa PageBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8516187
Pauline RocheCasuals VIC
Tash ThackrayBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633236
Sofie Van GunsterenBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204236

Course 3 Men (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andy BlackDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1392684
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667795
Mike HarrisCasuals VIC
Christopher KentYarra Valley Orienteering Club8065049
Lucas KentYarra Valley Orienteering Club8007039
Ralph KochYarra Valley Orienteering Club8654852
Peter MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2027096
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488
Brad SaundersBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8012082
Ray ScaddanDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Mark ValentineEureka Orienteers8627717
Keith WadeTuckonie Orienteering Club8117891
Graham WallisDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8117885

Course 3 Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa BivianoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8045211
Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667836

Course 4 Men (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers9002311

Course 4 Women (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8635901
Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8628362
Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers8009495
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8636569
Peta WhitfordYarra Valley Orienteering Club8004693

Score (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stuart LloydCasuals VIC8117855