Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Ballarat Winter Series #4 - Woowookarung Regional Park

Event informationEnterShow entries by organisation

Name: Ballarat Winter Series #4 - Woowookarung Regional Park
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 8 August 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

44 competitors entered in total.

Course 1 Men (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers8667837
Stephen BuddeeCasuals VIC
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club8020385
Eric HarthCasuals VIC
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers8291030
Tom LothianBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8635915
Andrew McCarthyCasuals VIC11457
Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers8421248
Ross O'GormanCasuals VIC
Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering Club8117890
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers9200454
Che WightwickCasuals VIC

Course 1 Women (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kate GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8004659

Course 2 Men (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654856
Cian O'ReillyCasuals VIC7077077
Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers8000170

Course 2 Women (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8269014

Course 3 Men (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers9002311
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654976
Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club9200103
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667795
Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8001508
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225

Course 3 Women (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club502582
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8664848
Sarah KempCasuals VIC
Georgina MackenYarra Valley Orienteering Club9101760
Aoife O'GormanCasuals VIC

Course 4 Men (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter JonesEureka Orienteers2099400
Christopher KentYarra Valley Orienteering Club8065049
Lucas KentYarra Valley Orienteering Club8007039
Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2037616
Brad SaundersBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8012082
Ray ScaddanDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2136098

Course 4 Women (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa BivianoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8045211
Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8628362
BJ JohnsonEureka Orienteers502574
Melanie KentYarra Valley Orienteering Club8004487
Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8065050
Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667836
Anna McGillCasuals VIC
Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers8001521
Sofie Van GunsterenBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204236