Competitors entered to 2017 Australian 3 Days

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2017 Australian 3 Days
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Orienteering NSW / Southern Highlands Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers / Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 June 2017 - Monday 12 June 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

498 competitors entered in total.

Men 20 Elite (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dante AfnanSA Arrows8641498
Nicholas CongediSA Arrows449464
Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers2102000
Alastair GeorgeNSW Stingers9101122
Mark GlanvilleACT Cockatoos2030210
Thomas GordonBig Foot Orienteers
Angus HainesSA Arrows8008880
Glenn JamesVic Nuggets1206516
Aston KeyVic Nuggets9201456
Oliver MillACT Cockatoos2038397
Patrick MillerACT Cockatoos2038392
Tristan MillerACT Cockatoos2038401
Benoit PecoudUringa Orienteers7202202
Jesse PiiroinenACT Cockatoos2014120
Noah PolandACT Cockatoos7012001

Women 20 Elite (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2024107
Rebecca GeorgeNSW Stingers1602142
Ella JohnsonTas Foresters1040851
Georgia JonesNSW Stingers9101011
Sarah LimSA Arrows2056602
Tara MelhuishACT Cockatoos2020606
Meredith NormanSA Arrows9005346
Caroline PigerreQld Cyclones1396807
Asha SteerVic Nuggets9005160
Miho YamazakiACT Cockatoos2014102

Men 21 Elite (26)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce ArthurVic Nuggets741108Connorton, Charles Sturt University
Andrew BarnettACT Cockatoos2006737
Grant BluettACT Cockatoos2052049
David BrownridgeVic Nuggets9200065
Gareth CandyACT Cockatoos1396390Charles Sturt University
Matthew CraneACT Cockatoos501062Connorton, Burngoogee
Martin DentACT Cockatoos8631650
Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers9200355
Richard GoonanBendigo Orienteers9200360
Mark GregsonACT Cockatoos504909Connorton, Burngoogee
Lachlan HowardQld Cyclones2067720
Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVic Nuggets999929
Tomas KrajcaACT Cockatoos681866
David LingforsNo club membership644644
Itay ManorUringa Orienteers9200280
Andrew MorrisNewcastle Orienteering Club2052018
Eric MorrisNSW Stingers7200203
Brodie NankervisTas Foresters9005158
Kurt NeumannQld Cyclones9999933
Simon RouseVic Nuggets7011107
Jim RussellVic Nuggets7003014
David ShepherdACT Cockatoos8630938
Jonathan SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8645241
Blair TrewinVic Nuggets1931330
Simon UppillSA Arrows1395955
Rob WalterACT Cockatoos1200909

Women 21 Elite (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jo AllisonACT Cockatoos8630940
Bridget AndersonSA Arrows2013205
Clare BrownridgeVic Nuggets7200204
Jenny CasanovaSA Arrows1392403
Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2048049
Anna FitzgeraldNSW Stingers9160376
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers1931397
Sally-Anne HendersonNSW Stingers364442
Marina IskhakovaACT Cockatoos1602101
Shannon JonesACT Cockatoos9101373Connorton, Charles Sturt University
Belinda LawfordACT Cockatoos1409754
Jenna LinehanACT Cockatoos2089798Connorton, Charles Sturt University
Lucy McGarvaWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers
Laurina NeumannVic Nuggets9101988
Briohny SeamanNSW Stingers1602078Burngoogee, Charles Sturt University
Anna SheldonQld Cyclones1006130

M/W10N (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cliff BarrettMelbourne Forest Racers
Eleanor BarrettMelbourne Forest Racers
Meredith BarrettMelbourne Forest Racers
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9101999
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers264033
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064909
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626653
Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626648
Mira WalterRed Roos41249

Men 10A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Connor DentRed Roos1418741
Elye DentRed Roos1418747
Hayden DentRed Roos1418742
Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1414986
Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076518

Women 10A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers264032
Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers257901
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers955511

Men 12A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers2014117
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers41000
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053118
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2080246

Women 12A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Claire AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204287
Hannah AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers406657
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers2075069Charles Sturt University
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club869741
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201363
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers9200357
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9062709

Men 14A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers9201365
Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1392599Connorton, Charles Sturt University
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1398391
Cameron McDougallWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers2036938
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9041004
David StocksBushflyers2041365
Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418746
Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076524
Lachlan YoungBushflyers2073071

Women 14A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Luca BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1001021
Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers8641009
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201737
Justine HobsonBushflyers7041810
Ellen JohnsonOrienteering ACT2074210
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064904
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9080405
Josie SlagmolenOrienteering ACT407946

Men 16A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1392685
Lachlan BillettWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers2036936
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club516150
William DaveyMelbourne Forest Racers2082546
Ben HobsonBushflyers7022310
Tenzing JohnsonOrienteering ACT2076512
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers1602134
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Finn MackayUringa Orienteers2056452
Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club7300058
Archie NeylonBendigo Orienteers1600058
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9002506
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076509

Women 16A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club2084724
Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers1396787
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers2054793
Ella CuthbertBushflyers2073072
Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2036814
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers2042675
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037084
Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers1395367
Joannah McDougallWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers2036921
Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers2020620
Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers2046699
Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers7202842
Caitlin YoungBushflyers1602093

Women 20A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers2048830
Annabelle MillBushflyers364420Charles Sturt University

Men 21A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Paul de JonghBushflyers364412
Daniel Del DotBushflyers2086748
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1799488
Charles KeirGoldseekers Orienteers7207799
Eshel LipmanNo club membership2077832
Ruairidh MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers213682
Conan PrendergastEureka Orienteers2015195
Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club7202841

Women 21A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Moira KufferAbominable O-Men7204445Connorton, Burngoogee
Alex SinickasNo club membership204364

Men 21AS (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2053998
Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club1392409
Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402189
Andrew MasonNo club membershipConnorton, Burngoogee
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319
Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers1602058Burngoogee

Women 21AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kate AlboroughNewcastle Orienteering Club2052019Connorton, Charles Sturt University
Julie GoodingNo club membership2036924
Jenna LinehanRed Roos2089798Burngoogee
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402190

Men 35A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers1931376Connorton, Burngoogee
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers7204447
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1399374
Alan KufferAbominable O-Men1392591Connorton, Burngoogee
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers1409751
Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7203948
Michael SinickasNo club membership
Samuel WilsonRed Roos1600565
Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers1602058Connorton, Charles Sturt University

Women 35A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men49701Charles Sturt University
Lisa CaulfieldNo club membership2113422Connorton, Burngoogee
Kathie DentRed Roos7205866
Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers1602090
Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers9101687
Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club7003019
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1392478
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers2037132
Danielle KoprivaUringa Orienteers2057054Connorton, Burngoogee
Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers1602132
Rebecca MintyRed Roos22844

Men 35AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kelly BarrettNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers2028611

Men 40A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers9101757
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200639
Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers213615
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers762601
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers2096703
Tom WalterOrienteering ACT
Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418740

Women 40A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers1409752
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers2082554
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers9200889
Allison JonesRed Roos1200903
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers2019520
Heather O'DonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418743Charles Sturt University
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers895155
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers264033Connorton, Burngoogee

Men 45A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Colin DominishBennelong Northside Orienteers
Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers2048072
Andrew JohnsonOrienteering ACT2076526
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers2037092Connorton, Burngoogee
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers1392466
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club7200118
Matthew StocksBushflyers2054782

Women 45A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers8642221
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587Charles Sturt University
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7202807
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200646
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men9005192
Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers7207403
Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075055
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Anita ScherrerBushflyers7140946
Emily WalterOrienteering ACT
Kelly YoungBushflyers2073089

Men 45AS (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1969032
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers1931388Connorton, Burngoogee
Iain CrossettWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers7204738
Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers1392457
Andrew HobsonBushflyers7702906
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Sean SunleyTuckonie Orienteering Club302899
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602125

Women 45AS (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers9101014
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club213638
Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club402445
Nicole DavisLOST1400711
Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers9101026
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers353123
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers258822
Jo HobsonBushflyers7692803
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2048822
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493Connorton, Burngoogee
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1400073
Julie SunleyTuckonie Orienteering Club2024108

Men 50A (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers8641497
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
Bruce BarnettBushflyers2020619
John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2082533
Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club402444
Don CherryBendigo Orienteers1392424
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers44223
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9650130
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers2042667
Sven JohnsonEsk Valley1398653
Ian JonesUringa Orienteers1395370
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Chris MillBushflyers402435Charles Sturt University
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers2024109
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9005341
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers1393064
Graham TurnerNo club membership41212
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers2086624
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075070

Women 50A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BrownBushflyers1600571
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers2080265
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Jane McKennaUringa Orienteers1250500
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2026301
Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club9005207

Men 55A (24)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1931362
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club658076
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers1602105
Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers405730
Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers364098
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers402494
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Cliff HowardEnoggeroos258863
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9190313
Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteers2065558Charles Sturt University
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club2800629
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2067701
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055Connorton, Burngoogee
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men1600570Connorton
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club9101758
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2025156
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113Connorton, Charles Sturt University
Ken YoungBushflyers1602056

Women 55A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Monika BinderParawanga Orienteers2067705
Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1399601
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392686
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers2095066
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers2020605
Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers2056440
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club7200358
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club9102929
Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club2080250

Men 55AS (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9101375
Tom de JonghBushflyers364411
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteers2065558Connorton, Burngoogee
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570Connorton, Burngoogee
John RussellSouthern Highlands Orienteers353115
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers2036808
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446
Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers2052026

Women 55AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BarnettBushflyers2054787
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381Connorton, Burngoogee
Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers44156
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers1395366

Men 60A (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dan BaschieraTop End Orienteers
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT7003011
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club7003153
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2066403Connorton, Burngoogee
Ian ElzParawanga Orienteers2095085
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
Rod GrayEureka Orienteers9040455
Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club2086749
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club9200101Connorton, Burngoogee
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1931382
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers9005345
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers7201554
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men1398397
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers8001111Connorton, Burngoogee
Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers1931353
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club2057060
Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club9101366Connorton, Burngoogee
Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers402180

Women 60A (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kerry BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club2052024Connorton
Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers2026300
Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club9101377Connorton, Burngoogee
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Anne GarveyTuckonie Orienteering Club502582
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2042978
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1405978
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers1602100
Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers2042971
Anne SandersonTaranaki981625
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396
Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers2065543Connorton, Burngoogee
Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1392401
Annie WhybourneTop End Orienteers
Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers213681
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322
Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053228
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1956420

Men 65A (26)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club430828Connorton, Burngoogee
Nick CollinsTaranaki8383009
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers1602095Burngoogee, Charles Sturt University
Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club2042973
Paul ElamTuckonie Orienteering Club9200103
Keith FifieldRed Roos44538
Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2086609
Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers8625645
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402364
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Richard MatthewsLOST1391615
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers9101422
Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos1931356
Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1391815
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers2048077
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Rob SimmonsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club204068
Vincent SinickasYarra Valley Orienteering Club204207
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109Connorton
Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1395959
Barry WheelerTintookies Orienteers405742
Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053222
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers9200883
Geoff WoodParawanga Orienteers200093Burngoogee

Women 65A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos258477
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1400702
Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club430990Connorton, Charles Sturt University
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200063
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9102828
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers402184
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers9523399
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers9101411
Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos1931355
Christine SinickasYarra Valley Orienteering Club204327

Men 65AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers1600560

Women 65AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club430990Burngoogee
Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club9200102Connorton, Burngoogee

Men 70A (24)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1392056
Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2099388
Rod DominishEnoggeroos
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers2036812
David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club204355
David HoggParawanga Orienteers41211
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1931318
Ross KellyAustralopers334999
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club204257
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206Connorton, Burngoogee
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club9101688
Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers2080255
Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1931336
Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers9101322Connorton, Burngoogee
Dennis TrewinBushflyers11162
Eric WainwrightRed Roos9102821
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200062
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club530946

Women 70A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200643
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers7205863
Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club204356
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204009
Jitka KoprivaUringa Orienteers2056437Connorton, Burngoogee
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931331
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1602136
Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club2048028
Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers402394
Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1931335

Men 75A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200642
James BowlingEnoggeroos258420
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers44137
Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers2036854
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200772
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club9101691
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Robert MouattOrienteering ACT41215
Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club403511
Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club204082
Frank TomasWallaringa Orienteering Club407968

Women 75A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788
Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers402336
Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club204083
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers213692

Men 80A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1931354
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
John LyonTintookies Orienteers407914
Eino MeuronenBushflyers44166

Women 80A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club204093
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

Men 85A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club502568
Kevin PaineBushflyers9201046Burngoogee

Women 85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1931369

Men 90A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteers2042673
Hermann WehnerWeston Emus41216

Women Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Arika BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club9595015

Men Open B (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Conor BendleAbominable O-Men2089791Connorton, Burngoogee
Merv BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2087816Connorton, Burngoogee
Ian DiasNo club membership
Mark JillardNo club membership
Michael LloydUringa Orienteers1602062
Bram SlagmolenOrienteering ACT
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101877

Women Open B (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kathleen BarrettMelbourne Forest Racers
Chris BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2080260Connorton, Burngoogee
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Leone CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club430847
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587Connorton, Burngoogee
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965
Linda GregoryOrienteering ACT44148
Heather O'DonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418743Connorton, Burngoogee
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2099396

Open Easy (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9005313
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977