Competitors entered to Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 6 - Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Australian Orienteering Carnival 2017 - Event 6 - Australian Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 30 September 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

822 competitors entered in total.

Men 20 Elite (34)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Johann BurgessTas Foresters8631648
Nicholas BurridgeQld Cyclones8643004
Simeon BurrillQld Cyclones9005349
Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains7100017
Nicholas CongediSA Arrows449464
Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers8646125
Jarrah DayTas Foresters9005157
Riley de JongQld Cyclones9101998
Cameron de L'IsleNorth West8625536
Joseph DickinsonTas Foresters1398643
Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains1403373
Jed FlemingTas Foresters1391767
Thomas GarbelliniQld Cyclones8640954
Alastair GeorgeNSW Stingers9101122
Mark GlanvilleACT Cockatoos2030210
Daniel GrayQld Cyclones8644940
Max GriffithsNorth West9200499
Angus HainesSA Arrows8008880
Stephen HardingPeninsula and Plains2033334
Aston KeyVic Nuggets8642133
Ciaran LaneACT Cockatoos9101023
Michael LoughnanVic Nuggets8636573
Joseph LynchWellington1418076
Patrick MillerACT Cockatoos2038392
Tristan MillerACT Cockatoos2038401
Daniel MoncktonNorth West8630909
Zac NeedhamACT Cockatoos8652600
Jack NeumannQld Cyclones9005347
Jesse PiiroinenACT Cockatoos2014120
Kurtis ShukerCounties Manukau2033497
Bayley Stephens-EllisonHawkes Bay7300323
Ryan StocksACT Cockatoos8650871
Luke WestTas Foresters9101682
Toby WilsonNSW Stingers8652590

Women 20 Elite (27)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rachel AllenTas Foresters8631656
Melissa AnnettsNSW Stingers2024107
Ellenna CaudwellCounties Manukau2017747
Marina ComeskeyWellington2087469
Katie Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains1999239
Ellie de JongQld Cyclones2068532
Georgina DibbleNorth West2041679
Meghan DrewAuckland7202906
Bronte GannonQld Cyclones9200574
Laurel GannonQld Cyclones9101370
Rebecca GeorgeNSW Stingers1602142
Alyce HeapSA Arrows2056611
Anastasia HeikkilaQld Cyclones
Marisol HunterPeninsula and Plains2056672
Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West982098
Sarah LimSA Arrows2056602
Jo Anna MaynardWA Nomads8633234
Tara MelhuishACT Cockatoos2020606
Carolyne NelHawkes Bay9102056
Meredith NormanSA Arrows
Winnie OakhillQld Cyclones9201057
Caroline PigerreQld Cyclones1396807
Jess RogersQld Cyclones2053204
Asha SteerVic Nuggets9005160
Briana StevenPeninsula and Plains7205861
Heidi StolbergerNorth West1408000
Miho YamazakiACT Cockatoos2014102

Men 21 Elite (31)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew BarnettACT Cockatoos2006737
Robert BennettNSW Stingers2099375
Karl BicevskisTas Foresters1391773
Gareth CandyACT Cockatoos1396390
Aidan DawsonNSW Stingers8140794
Martin DentACT Cockatoos8631650
Matt DoyleVic Nuggets9101510
Cameron DuncanWA Nomads1407417
William GardnerVic Nuggets8090493
Ben GoonanVic Nuggets9200355
Richard GoonanVic Nuggets9200360
Mark GregsonACT Cockatoos8650864
Andrew HillNSW Stingers9101694
Peter HobbsVic Nuggets7200123
Peter HodkinsonVic Nuggets8020816
Lachlan HowardQld Cyclones2067720
Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVic Nuggets999929
Tomas KrajcaACT Cockatoos8645300
Ian LawfordACT Cockatoos9101502
Itay ManorNSW Stingers9200280
Alex MasseyNSW Stingers1398382
Andrew MorrisNSW Stingers2052018
Brodie NankervisTas Foresters9005158
Matt OgdenNorth West1394891
Brian Wing Young PoonSA Arrows1815428
Mark PurkisAustralopers1995029
Matthew SchepisiVic Nuggets8001080
Cameron TierNorth West806118
Simon UppillSA Arrows1395955
Konsta VanhanenNSW Stingers9999099
Rob WalterACT Cockatoos1200909

Women 21 Elite (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jo AllisonACT Cockatoos8630940
Bridget AndersonSA Arrows2013205
Renee BeveridgeNorth West1242590
Clare BrownridgeVic Nuggets7200204
Anna DowlingTas Foresters405085
Anna FitzgeraldNSW Stingers9160376
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1396236
Charmaine Kai Wing FungHKOXCC1815038
Marina IskhakovaACT Cockatoos1602101
Natasha KeyVic Nuggets8642236
Belinda LawfordACT Cockatoos1409754
Tamsin MoranACT Cockatoos1403075
Krystal NeumannQld Cyclones7999111
Briohny SeamanNSW Stingers1602078
Anna SheldonQld Cyclones8041226
Olivia SprodSA Arrows9101752
Lanita SteerVic Nuggets9005187
Charlotte WatsonACT Cockatoos895159

M/W10N (19)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Callum BryantEnoggeroos2056601
Marcus CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers2086602
Connor DentRed Roos1418741
Hayden DentRed Roos1418742
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9101999
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9070411
Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2037616
Annabel LloydTintookies Orienteers2084705
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064909
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers332972
Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteers2053229
Emrys RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club2098973
Matilda RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club2053207
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626653
Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626648
Mira WalterRed Roos41249

Men 10A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201507
Miles BryantEnoggeroos2056608
Leo CroxfordNelson8231107
Elye DentRed Roos1418747
Will EnkelaarAustralopers2101985
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082217
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434
Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076518

Women 10A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Grace Cory-WrightAuckland257916
Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley887269
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers955511
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116436

Men 12A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dylan BryantEnoggeroos1601729
Riley CroxfordNelson8201205
Charlie FraterAuckland2073281
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1398391
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos2084718
Aidan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers2019385
Riley KerrEsk Valley9101754
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Connor MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201366
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers41000
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers1392063
Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers408634
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2080246

Women 12A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers2075069
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers235800
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers2062816
Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club2080254
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club869741
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201363
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082556
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers9200357
Jemima LloydTintookies Orienteers9102050
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9062709

Men 14A (31)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers2046690
Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1392599
Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201509
Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club2080241
Toby CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers8273645
William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Club
Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley33225
Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1407399
Matthew GreenwoodAuckland982088
Max GrivellTintookies Orienteers2099394
Oscar JohnstonTjuringa Orienteers8111005
Toby LangBushflyers2042972
Jack MarschallTintookies Orienteers2056604
Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1407419
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2101979
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Moss PelvinDunedin2016439
Ben PoortenaarAustralopers1405974
Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club2098976
Clayton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains2097780
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9041004
David StocksBushflyers8636575
Niko StonerAustralopers8642013
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116430
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412
Campbell SymeNo club membership2800783
Hadyn TangMelbourne Forest Racers2101878
Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges8633224
Jack WickhamEsk Valley2068758
Joseph WilsonBushflyers2052045
Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076524

Women 14A (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club8650359
Phoebe DavisAustralopers1470369
Laura de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club2068530
Anna DustonNo club membership
Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers8641009
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201737
Juliet FraterAuckland2800780
Justine HobsonBushflyers7041810
Beth HunterPeninsula and Plains
Ellen JohnsonBushflyers2074210
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Amber LouwDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2110778
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064904
Zali McCombAustralopers8652432
Mena McLeodAustralopers1418733
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Ana PenckYalanga Orienteers437269
Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West9101681
Ella RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club2053209
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9080405
Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1601480

Men 16A (40)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dante AfnanYalanga Orienteers8641498
Joshua AllenAustralopers8625462
Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1392685
Lachlan BillettWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8650873
Cameron BonarNo club membership8650457
Mitchell CooperAuckland7207407
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club516150
William DaveyMelbourne Forest Racers2082546
Jack DrageNo club membership1418625
Kieran EdwardsHutt Valley2096690
Isaac EganPeninsula and Plains1403371
Callum FarmerNo club membership2017741
Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders9101365
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos8642015
Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers8650366
Ben HobsonBushflyers7022310
Tenzing JohnsonBushflyers2076512
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers9101124
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8644508
Braeden KommerenNo club membership2073264
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Fenton LovedayNo club membership2017742
Finn MackayUringa Orienteers2056452
Riley MartinSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9101993
Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club7300058
Michael McCormackNo club membership442730
Archie NeylonBendigo Orienteers1600058
Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers2056607
Noah PolandBushflyers8012001
Tom PoortenaarAustralopers1407959
Angus PowellUgly Gully Orienteers2074214
Blake ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club2068425
Grant ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club2068426
Ayrton ShadboltPeninsula and Plains2097758
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9002506
Liam StolbergerNorth West9101997
Will TidswellHawkes Bay9201056
Brendan WilsonBushflyers2052047
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076509

Women 16A (35)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cara BraddingNorth West1811002
Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club2084724
Tessa BurnsHawkes Bay2073262
Lucy BurrellNo club membership8639456
Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers1396787
Olivia CollinsNorth West8142002
Mikayla CooperAustralopers9200579
Anna Cory-WrightAuckland11021130
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers2054793
Ella CuthbertBushflyers8642296
Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2036814
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers9101317
Amy EnkelaarAustralopers9101511
Sylvie FraterAuckland2800817
Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club8642187
Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club2068431
Abigail GeorgeTintookies Orienteers9201051
Joanna GeorgeTintookies Orienteers9201053
Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers8650376
Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland981631
Teagan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers2025154
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers8650867
Lucy HillRange Runners Orienteering Club2053205
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037084
Kasey LaneRange Runners Orienteering Club7300319
Lily McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1407375
Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley1398650
Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers2020620
Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley505957
Jessica SewellNorth West8625616
Georgia SkeltonCounties Manukau8633226
Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers2046699
Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers7202842
Ashley WatsonWellington Ranges8633227
Caitlin YoungBushflyers1602093

Men 20A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tyler EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1407372
Edward FinnieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1398664
Rohan JacksonTjuringa Orienteers
Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers2067713

Women 20A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers2048830
Aleisha NearyCounties Manukau2017743

Men 21A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
James GrayEureka Orienteers8653125
Jordan GriffithsNorth West9200499
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1799488
Charles KeirGoldseekers Orienteers7207799
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men309990
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848

Women 21A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kathrine AmbyOrienteering SA9616857
Bec ButlerAustralopers1391790
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402190

Men 21AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club1392409
Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402189
John NieuwenhovenTintookies Orienteers8070281
Joshua RobertsBush n Beach Orienteering Club402440
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319

Women 21AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Shannan ForrestParawanga Orienteers2019384
Jenna LinehanACT Cockatoos2089798
Kate MarschallTintookies Orienteers2056605
Kate MorrisNewcastle Orienteering Club2052019

Men 35A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Matthew CohenAustralopers1398631
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1399374
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982

Women 35A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kathie DentRed Roos7205866
Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers9101687

Men 35AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers2028611
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers1326235
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
Stephen StillAbominable O-Men2067702

Men 40A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers741108
Tony BryantEnoggeroos9200637
Michael CroxfordNelson8171274
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers405020
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200639
Steve WatsonWellington Ranges8633238

Women 40A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kim CarrollAustralopers1391796
Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club1392403
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers2082554
Kim EnkelaarAustralopers9101693
Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers9201052
Allison JonesRed Roos1200903
Hania LadaYarra Valley Orienteering Club204067
Sally LattimoreNelson8270974
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers2019520
Erin SwansonNo club membership8300474

Men 45A (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ben CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers8300469
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers1931376
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Paul EnkelaarAustralopers9102041
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082542
Chris Godfred-SpenningBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204319
Nathan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers2025153
Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers9200888
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
Jonathan McCombAustralopers8647255
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8633233
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers1392466
Edward PlummerLOST1392439
Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club7200118
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Anthony StonerAustralopers8646165
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club8641490
Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1398390
Greg WilsonBushflyers9181070

Women 45A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers9101014
Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers553550
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7202807
Sheralee DorlingDartford Orienteering Klubb8645288
Susan EdwardsHutt Valley2046590
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200646
Georgina MackenCentral Coast Orienteers9101760
Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075055
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Jeni PelvinDunedin1399230
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1398633

Men 45AS (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Greg CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club2075082
Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering Klubb8645287
Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers8631305
Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1601731
Andrew HobsonBushflyers7702906
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Michael KnightbridgeNorth West2041674
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers7200111
Peter O'LoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers418575
Mark WestAustralopers1391806

Women 45AS (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1398400
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club213638
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Jill CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1395960
Nicole DavisLOST1400711
Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers9101026
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers353123
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men9005192
Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club
Jo HobsonBushflyers7692803
Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1407393
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Bronwyn RosieAuckland2073295
Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club2075076
Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers2026305
Gayle WestAustralopers1391807

Men 50A (31)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers8641487
David BaileyNo club membership
Bruce BarnettBushflyers2020619
Mick CooperAustralopers9101519
Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers352038
Guy Cory-WrightAuckland640929
Jemery DayAustralopers2009863
Bill EdwardsHutt Valley1010164
Mark FraterAuckland2800786
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
Neil GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club9101319
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9650130
Jeff GreenwoodAuckland887270
Adrian GriffithsNorth West1407997
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers8650870
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Martin KrauseBig Foot Orienteers2066401
Eric LouwDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2110764
Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers2019381
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group7676767
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers2024109
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers1180180
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9005341
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939
Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers9201058
Andrew SkeltonCounties Manukau2087461
Dwayne SmithAuckland7300022
Peter SwansonRotorua981675
Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteers2052044
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers2086624

Women 50A (24)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alison ComerAuckland1417153
Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers405708
Alex GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club7300065
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Marquita GeldermanNorth West670629
Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1395956
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers8652439
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers2080265
Kay KnightbridgeNorth West2041673
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Carey NazzerNo club membership8628559
Donelda NilesEsk Valley1391850
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers1396330
Anita ScherrerBushflyers7140946
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2026301
Raewyn SimpsonBay of Plenty8231263
Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club348029
Lyn StantonAuckland1416418
Tara SutherlandBushflyers2066404
Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1602118
Mary WadsworthAuckland661016
Genevieve WebbDunedin

Men 55A (49)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Michael BillinghurstWCOC (West Cumberland OC)888255
Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1539500
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1398393
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1931362
Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1398638
Felix BurkhardNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club1931381
Michael BurtRed Roos9200884
Bill ButlerAustralopers1391825
Gary CarrollAustralopers1391795
Anthony CoxCOLE8000032
Martin CrosbyAuckland
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club658076
Tom de JonghBushflyers8230959
Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers405730
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers364438
Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers9101508
David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers9101323
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers402494
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Stephen GoggsRed Roos1602071
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2042980
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9190313
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers1409751
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club2800629
Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1391848
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2067701
Richard MercerNo club membership
Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains683111
Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers1392073
Maurice PattenRed Roos7201555
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
Clifford PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers302731
Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1399602
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men1600570
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club9101758
Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers8626796
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2025156
Ian SimpsonBay of Plenty8030560
Arnold SimsonAbominable O-Men2006724
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2026311
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075070

Women 55A (28)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers2038399
Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers7205859
Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers1409752
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders258486
Chris BrownEsk Valley1406101
Toni BrownBushflyers1600571
Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders256670
Liz ButlerAustralopers1391822
Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396182
Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains581024
Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers2009847
Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1399601
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392686
Sarah GarnettUringa Orienteers2053101
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers2020605
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club7200358
Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392689
Leanne O'SheaEnoggeroos256639
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Phillippa PooleNorth West9101144
Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1602055
Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club9102929
Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1395369
Jane SayeAbominable O-Men200072
Andrea SchiwyAustralopers9622502
Sally WayteAustralopers1398640

Men 55AS (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9101375
Michael D'AscenzoBushflyers200079
Jeffrey DinningOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1395957
Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteers2065558
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101520
Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers1600560
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Malcolm PowellUgly Gully Orienteers2074206
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Keith RichardsonUringa Orienteers402460
Neil SinclairTaranaki248785
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers2036808
Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers2052026
Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club353124

Women 55AS (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BarnettBushflyers2054787
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers1602088
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1931363
Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club600777
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Kaye GriffithsNorth West441312
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204284
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2099379
Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1399610
Annette MilburnWCOC (West Cumberland OC)11190
Zita SankauskasOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club405726
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1400073
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers44156
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers1395366
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers200086

Men 60A (36)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club8636815
Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club7203953
Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers888244
Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club7418067
Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053221
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers364270
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT7003011
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers9101699
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club7003153
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2066403
Jeff DunnAustralopers2009883
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
Rod GrayEureka Orienteers8040455
Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club2086749
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club9200101
David JenkinsBushflyers9200776
David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502573
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1931382
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers9005345
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men1398397
Geoff MeadNorth West982076
Paul PacqueEsk Valley1406110
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers2033917
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers8001111
Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027089
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931386
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers938040
Noel SchoknechtLOST9005325
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Rick SteeleUringa Orienteers2056449
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club2057060
Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club9101366
Mark WilmottNo club membership2073076
Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers402180

Women 60A (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane CalderAustralopers2009842
Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyers405068
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602074
Catherine DawsonGafanhori9102190
Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers8631306
Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club9101377
Jan HardyAustralopers1418737
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8630848
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1405978
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027087
Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West7208040
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931377
Jan SargoodUringa Orienteers402459
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396
Jacqui SinclairTaranaki887294
Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers213681
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1956420

Men 65A (41)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club2036598
Martin BicevskisAustralopers8633235
Pat BodgerPeninsula and Plains257924
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers9005350
Mike CalderAustralopers1391800
Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1392054
Nick CollinsTaranaki8002000
Roy DawsonGafanhori9102785
Bert ElsonAustralopers9200580
David FirmanEnoggeroos8636832
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers2080245
Rob GardenNorth West981693
John GilesGaringal Orienteers2101975
Peter GillonLOST7205858
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101378
Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1602698
Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers8625645
Randall HopeWellington Ranges1391791
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402364
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers364265
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club402398
Richard MatthewsLOST1391615
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers8064625
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Geoff PeckToohey Forest Orienteers258889
Lindsay PenderAustralopers1391801
Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West9200452
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club44165
Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers9101422
Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos1931356
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers2048077
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Rob SimmonsAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club204068
Alistair StewartAuckland888555
Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7500500
Russell TymGoldseekers Orienteers402475
Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1395959
Chris WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1602143

Women 65A (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Jennifer BinnsLOST1391618
Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos258477
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1400702
Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1407398
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200063
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200771
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Dorothy KaneWellington8338880
Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2082555
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club7201558
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers9523399
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Mary MoenNorth West355360
Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2054762
Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers9101411
Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos1931355
Joanna StewartAuckland446320
Barbara TassellAustralopers1391751
Jenelle TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204155

Men 65AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Clive ArthurTintookies Orienteers204228
Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club2009868
Russell RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club402339
Al SankauskasOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club405727
Alan SargeantBushflyers41213

Women 65AS (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marian ArthurTintookies Orienteers407960
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers406286
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers264021
Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club9200102
Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club402338

Men 70A (36)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club2090976
Wayne AspinCounties Manukau2082953
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1392056
Andrew CampbellFar North Orienteering Club1398059
Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396168
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club7200124
Ian FletcherLOST9201354
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers2036812
David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club204355
Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the West409621
David HoggParawanga Orienteers41211
Mike HoweLOST1400709
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
Neil KaneWellington8338881
James LaverAustralopers1398630
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club204257
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Dave MiddletonNorth West9200640
Terje MoenNorth West355357
Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers8640972
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488
Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers502585
Tony SimpkinsLOST1391617
Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers2080255
Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1931336
Alan ThompsonRed Roos249556
Eric WainwrightRed Roos9102821
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200062
Michael WoodHutt Valley8637587
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club530946

Women 70A (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200643
Ann BaylisRed Roos249547
Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1391841
Janet BushAustralopers1391780
Rose CampbellFar North Orienteering Club258826
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers7003160
Janet FletcherLOST1400704
Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club204356
Helena GriggsAustralopers1391779
Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101013
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204009
Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers41214
Jitka KoprivaUringa Orienteers2056437
Rosemary KullmannLOST1399622
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8636569
Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club2048028
Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers502595
Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1931335
Ann SuttonRed Roos2108478

Men 75A (19)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200642
Jim BowlingEnoggeroos258420
Hugh CameronAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club204061
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers7003159
Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1200901
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
Wayne GriggsAustralopers1403672
Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2042663
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200772
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club9101691
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Robert MouattRed Roos41215
John RobinsonCounties Manukau2033484
Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club403511
Gavin ScottHutt Valley2113373
Trevor SimpsonOctavian Droobers9110839
John SuttonRed Roos200094

Women 75A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502570
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788
Barbara PopeUgly Gully Orienteers258422
Valerie RobinsonCounties Manukau2033485
Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers402336
Hilary SimpsonOctavian Droobers9010839
Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club204083

Men 80A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers2020617
Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers9200361
Robin SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers258429

Women 80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bunny RathboneHawkes Bay44211

Men 85A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club502568
Kevin PaineBushflyers9201046

Men 90A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hermann WehnerWeston Emus41216

Men Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Charlie CooperAustralopers9200578

Women Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Zara DoyleUringa Orienteers9101512

Men Open B (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
James LloydTintookies Orienteers9102049
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101877

Women Open B (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Meisha AustinAustralopers9101506
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers1007733
Marianne BirchBig Foot Orienteers2065554
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201563
Alison BryantEnoggeroos9200638
Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men49701
Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers1392428
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082549
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1931369
Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteers7200203
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053118
Annette RogersRange Runners Orienteering Club1414989
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417
Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1601475
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2099396

Open Easy (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9005313
Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers256637
Susan HallissyBushflyers9701024
Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club2009867
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977
Agustina RodriguezBush n Beach Orienteering Club402439