Competitors entered to AOC2017- Event 7- Australian Relay Champs - State selectors only

Event informationShow entries by organisationHide team lineups

Name: AOC2017- Event 7- Australian Relay Champs - State selectors only
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 1 October 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

191 teams entered in total.

Women 21E (7)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Belinda Lawford8290591
2Jo Allison8630940
3Charlotte Watson895159
Orienteering ACT 2
1Allison Jones1200903
2Marina Iskhakova1602101
3Jenna Linehan8126544
Orienteering NSW 1
1Anna Fitzgerald9160376
2Aniko Fozo-Kertesz1396236
3Briohny Seaman1602078
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Bronte Gannon8650374
2Anna Sheldon8041226
3Krystal Neumann8009911
Orienteering SA 1
1Bridget Anderson2013205
2Olivia Sprod9101752
3Jenny Casanova1392403
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Anna Dowling9005155
2Rachel Allen8631656
3Bec Butler1391790
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Clare Brownridge7200204
2Lanita Steer9005187
3Natasha Key8642236

Men 21E (11)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Tomas Krajca8645300
2Andrew Barnett8642295
3Ian Lawford9101502
Orienteering ACT 2
1Martin Dent8631650
2Mark Gregson8650864
3Rob Walter1200909
Orienteering ACT 3
1Gareth Candy1396390
2Hamish Prosser309990
3Zac Needham2053120
Orienteering NSW 1
1Aidan Dawson1602110
2Andrew Morris2052018
3Konsta Vanhanen9999099
Orienteering NSW 2
1Robert Bennett1602067
2Alex Massey1398382
3Itay Manor9200280
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Lachlan Howard2067720
2
3
Orienteering SA 1
1Simon Uppill1395955
2John Nieuwenhoven8070281
3Angus Haines8008880
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Brodie Nankervis9005158
2Karl Bicevskis1391773
3Mark Purkis1995029
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Ben Goonan9200360
2Richard Goonan8653125
3Peter Hobbs7022310
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Bruce Arthur741108
2Matt Doyle9101510
3Matthew Schepisi9622502
Orienteering Victoria 3
1Peter Hodkinson8020816
2Mikkel Kaae-Nielsen999929
3William Gardner8090493

Women 20E (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Tara Melhuish2020606
2Miho Yamazaki2014102
3
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Jo Anna Maynard2800629
2
3
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Caroline Pigerre8639447
2Ellie de Jong8635935
3Laurel Gannon8635954
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Anastasia Heikkila
2Lucy Hill8639401
3Jess Rogers2053204
Orienteering SA 1
1Meredith Norman9005346
2Alyce Heap2056611
3Sarah Lim2056602

Men 20E (9)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Patrick Miller2038392
2Tristan Miller2038401
3Noah Poland7012001
Orienteering ACT 2
1Mark Glanville2030210
2Ryan Stocks8650871
3Jesse Piiroinen2014120
Orienteering NSW 1
1Alastair George9101122
2Toby Wilson9101120
3Duncan Currie8646125
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Riley de Jong9101998
2Jack Neumann8639435
3Simeon Burrill8635914
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Nicholas Burridge8643004
2Thomas Garbellini8640954
3
Orienteering SA 1
1Dante Afnan8641498
2Rohan Jackson
3Nicholas Congedi449464
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Jarrah Day9005157
2Jed Fleming1391767
3Joseph Dickinson1398643
Orienteering Tasmania 2
1Johann Burgess8631648
2Luke West9101682
3Joshua Allen8625462
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Michael Loughnan1392018
2Asha Steer9005160
3Aston Key9201456

M/W12 (9)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Elye Dent1418747
2Connor Dent1418741
3Hayden Dent1418742
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Eckart Bosman9201507
2Connor Martin1398382
3Liam Phillips505957
Orienteering NSW 1
1Julia Barbour235800
2Louise Barbour2062816
3Rebecca Craig869741
Orienteering NSW 2
1Erika Enderby9201363
2Aoife Rothery955511
3Oliver Freeman1398391
Orienteering NSW 3
1Nicola McConaghy7207322
2Timothy McConaghy7207321
3Ben McConaghy7207323
Orienteering NSW 4
1Alex Woolford2076518
2Tommy Mella2027050
3Lyra Simpson263486
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Adrian Garbellini2082217
2Chris Nemeth1392063
3Paul Garbellini2084718
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Riley Kerr9101754
2Will Enkelaar2101985
3Charlie Cooper9200578
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Sophie Arthur2075069
2Emma Cates2080254
3Milla Key8644508

Women 14A (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Justine Hobson7041810
2Ellen Johnson2074210
3Natalie Miller1124327
Orienteering NSW 1
1Mikayla Enderby9201737
2Andra Leung2101984
3Nea Shingler9080405
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Rani Brennan8650359
2Laura de Jong2068530
3Ella Rogers2053209
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Zali McComb8652432
2Phoebe Davis1470369
3Mena McLeod4631669
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Serryn Eenjes8641009
2Sophie Taverna1601480
3Amber Louw2110778

Men 14A (8)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1David Stocks8636575
2Toby Lang9201055
3Patrick Shelton Agar9041004
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Riley McFarlane1407393
2Mason Eves1407399
3Aldo Bosman9201509
Orienteering NSW 1
1Sam Woolford2076524
2Jamie Woolford2080246
3Oskar Mella2053127
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Oliver Schubert2098976
2William Cox
3Dylan Bryant1601729
Orienteering SA 1
1Leith Soden348029
2Remi Afnan9201365
3Toby Cazzolato8273645
Orienteering SA 2
1Max Grivell2099394
2Jack Marschall2056604
3Oscar Johnston8111005
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Jack Wickham2068758
2Will Whittington8633224
3Ben Poortenaar1405974
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Torren Arthur1392599
2Hadyn Tang2075076
3Ryan Cates2080241

Women 16A (7)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Zoe Melhuish2020620
2Ella Cuthbert8642296
3Caitlin Young1602093
Orienteering NSW 1
1Claire Burgess2084724
2Ellen Currie2054793
3Joanna Hill2042675
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Julia Gannon2068430
2Nina Gannon2068431
3Kasey Lane7300319
Orienteering Queensland 2
1
2
3
Orienteering SA 1
1Joanna George9201053
2Abigail George9201051
3Emily Sorensen2046699
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Arabella Phillips505957
2Amy Enkelaar9101511
3Mikayla Cooper8636565
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Karina Cherry1396787
2Caitlyn Steer7202842
3Sarah Davies2036814

Men 16A (7)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Ben Hobson7022310
2Tenzing Johnson2076512
3Andrew Kerr
Orienteering NSW 1
1Alvin Craig7826315
2Lachlan Billett8650873
3Ewan Shingler9002506
Orienteering NSW 2
1Oscar Woolford2076509
2Angus Leung2062803
3Tom Kennedy2024103
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Jaiden Fidge9101365
2Blake Reinbott2068425
3Grant Reinbott2068426
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Samuel Garbellini8642015
2
3
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Mason Arthur1392685
2Brody McCarthy8647255
3Jensen Key8642133
Orienteering Victoria 2
1William Davey2082546
2Archie Neylon1600058
3

Women 21AS (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Sharon McFarlane8064625
2Lily McFarlane1407375
3Helen Post8641488
Orienteering NSW 1
1Sharon Burgess213638
2Melanie Christie2103587
3Barbara Dawson1931363
Orienteering NSW 2
1Rebecca George1602142
2Nikolett Halmai9121083
3Kate Morris2052019
Orienteering SA 1
1Kate Marschall2056605
2Zara Soden348029
3Susan George1395956
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Eleanor McLean1398650
2Ashley Watson4612598
3Kim Enkelaar9101693

Men 21AS (6)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Edward Plummer1600561
2Peter O'Loughlin1400061
3Clifford Phillips1399602
Orienteering Association of WA 2
1Edward Finnie1398664
2Riley Martin1391615
3Cameron Duncan1407417
Orienteering NSW 1
1Joshua Roberts402440
2Russell Blatchford1398393
3Andrew Wisniewski2086624
Orienteering SA 1
1Andrew Kennedy1392409
2Ethan Penck2056607
3Aylwin Lim2065558
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Mick Cooper8636571
2Tom Poortenaar1407959
3Anthony Stoner8646165
Orienteering Victoria 1
1James Gray9102006
28040455
3204356

Women 35A (4)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Kathie Dent7205866
2Shannan Forrest2019384
3Tara Sutherland2066404
Orienteering NSW 1
1Paula Shingler2026301
2Linda Sesta2037723
3Jennifer Enderby9200646
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Jan Hardy1418737
2Diana Cossar-Burgess2009847
3Gayle West1391807
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Hania Lada204067
2Margi Freemantle9101377
3Julie Flynn8631306

Men 35A (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Fedor Iskhakov1399374
2
3
Orienteering NSW 1
1Jock Davis1931376
2Stephen Craig7583468
3Rob Preston1006131
Orienteering NSW 2
1Damien Enderby9200639
2Istvan Kertesz8210982
3Greg Barbour9101757
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Jonathan McComb8647255
2Matthew Cohen1398631
3Steve Watson8633238
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Jim Russell7003014
2Ted van Geldermalsen9101366
3Blair Trewin1931330

Women 45A (7)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Toni Brown8061962
2Alison Inglis2038391
3Anita Scherrer7140946
Orienteering ACT 2
1Chris Stocks2067714
2Sue Garr
3Edith Gray9005192
Orienteering NSW 1
1Margaret Peel7668668
2Vanessa Freeman353123
3Tania Kennedy2080265
Orienteering NSW 2
1Nicola Nygh250493
2Helen O'Callaghan2075055
3Alexa Troedson2026305
Orienteering NSW 3
1Sally Devenish9101026
2
3
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Su Yan Tay8643888
2Wendy Read8639449
3Alex Gannon7300065
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Liz Butler1391822
2Donelda Niles1418735
3Karen Wild-Allen1398633

Men 45A (11)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1John Shelton Agar9005341
2Nathan Guinness2025153
3Ari Piiroinen2014120
Orienteering ACT 2
1Matthew Stocks8652588
2Peter Miller2038400
3Rohan Hyslop9200888
Orienteering NSW 1
1Scott Simson7200118
2Eric Morris332972
3Shane Doyle9201059
Orienteering NSW 2
1Mark Freeman8641070
2Ian McKenzie2056431
3Jamie Kennedy1931307
Orienteering NSW 3
1Ant Nolan1392466
2Andy Simpson1393064
3Shane Trotter1398390
Orienteering NSW 4
1Robert Bradley9201742
2Peter McConaghy7207325
3Peter Thomason2026311
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Mark Nemeth1392073
2Neil Gannon9101319
3Tim McIntyre2019381
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Joseph Garbellini2082542
2Mark Petrie2027089
3Guy Pigerre1399602
Orienteering SA 1
1Ruhi Afnan8641487
2Ben Cazzolato8300469
3Steve Cooper352038
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Jemery Day2009863
2Paul Enkelaar9102041
3Mark West1391806
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Bruce Paterson7676767
2Chris Godfred-Spenning204319
3

Women 55A (12)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Ana Herceg2020605
2Carol Harding2038395
3Liz Abbott2038399
Orienteering ACT 2
1Ann Scown1931396
2Mary McDonald1405978
3
Orienteering NSW 1
1Airdrie Long2103600
2Carolyn Davies1602088
3Maureen Fitzpatrick335381
Orienteering NSW 2
1Gayle Quantock9102929
2Joanna Parr2026307
3Carolyn Matthews7200358
Orienteering NSW 3
1Debbie Davey1602074
2Robyn Pallas8650866
3Julia Prudhoe1931377
Orienteering NSW 4
1Sarah Garnett2053101
2Vicki Wilmott402322
3Jan Sargood402459
Orienteering NSW 5
1Bryony Cox7003160
2Margaret Wilmott213681
3Val Hodsdon9200771
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Geraldine Chatfield1396182
2Kathy Petrie2027087
3Juliana de Nooy1399601
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Liz Bourne258486
2Marion Burrill256670
3Robin Spriggs1931335
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Chris Brown1406101
2Andrea Schiwy9622502
3Sally Wayte1398640
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Prue Dobbin1392686
2Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins2099379
3Suzanne O'Callaghan1392689
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Jenny Bourne8190854
2Sue Key8630848
3Carolyn Jackson8633225

Men 55A (19)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Grant McDonald1398397
2John Scown1931395
3Ian Prosser1600570
Orienteering ACT 2
1Phil Walker9101021
2Jon Glanville2052041
3Nick Melhuish1399384
Orienteering ACT 3
1David Poland8061959
2Tony Garr9101123
3Stephen Goggs1602071
Orienteering ACT 4
1Tom de Jongh8230959
2Michael Burt9200884
3David Jenkins2036806
Orienteering NSW 1
1Don Barker213649
2Felix Burkhard1931381
3Eric Baker2036598
Orienteering NSW 2
1Geoff Todkill2057060
2Melvyn Cox402378
3Alex Davey9101699
Orienteering NSW 3
1Simon George8649291
2Mark Shingler2025156
3Tony Woolford2075070
Orienteering NSW 4
1Colin Currie1399380
2Geoff Peel1400057
3Paul Prudhoe1931386
Orienteering NSW 5
1Rick Steele2056449
2Rodney Parkin2033917
3Ian Dempsey2066403
Orienteering NSW 6
1
2Nicholas Wilmott402180
3Chris Wilmott1602143
Orienteering NSW 7
1Glenn Burgess1931362
2Robert Vincent2053113
3Bjorn Mella2067701
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Murray Haines2086749
2Philip Burrill2053221
3Peter Effeney9101508
Orienteering Queensland 2
1
2
3
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Sebastian Burgess1398638
2Jeff Dunn2009883
3Paul Pacque1406110
Orienteering Tasmania 2
1Kenneth McLean1391848
2Gary Carroll1391795
3Bill Butler1391825
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Stephen Collins364270
2Martin Kozma9190313
3Mark Besley7418067
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Rod Gray9040455
2Warwick Davis7003153
3Stephen Bird1539500
Orienteering Victoria 3
1Ian Davies658076
2Cormac McCarthy2800629
3Neil Barr888244
Orienteering Victoria 4
1Tim Hatley2042980
2Warren Key8031878
3Geoff Lawford8291030

Women 65A (8)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Judy Allison1044244
2Pat Miethke1403161
3Ann Ingwersen9200777
Orienteering ACT 2
1Kerryne Jones9200773
2Jane Saye200072
3Ann Sutton
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Carol Brownlie1400702
2Janet Fletcher1400704
3Rosemary Kullmann204067
Orienteering Association of WA 2
1Jan Candy1407398
2Jill Elderfield264021
3Jennifer Binns1391618
Orienteering NSW 1
1Jenny Hawkins9101013
2Carol Jacobson2037097
3Lynn Dabbs9200063
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Barbara Tassell1391751
2Janet Bush1391780
3Valerie Brammall1391841
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Kathy Liley1931331
2Janet Tarr204083
3Helen Alexander502570
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Ruth Goddard204356
2Judi Herkes204009
3Alison Radford9101411

Men 65A (19)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Bill Jones1602092
2Bruce Bowen9005350
3Hugh Moore409759
Orienteering ACT 2
1Darryl Erbacher8641497
2Eric Wainwright9102821
3David Hogg41211
Orienteering ACT 3
1Alan Sargeant41213
2Frank Ingwersen2103590
3John Sutton200094
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Tony Simpkins8645939
2Ian Fletcher9201354
3Richard Matthews8633234
Orienteering Association of WA 2
1Russell Candy1392054
2Dan Greig9200499
3Ken Post44165
Orienteering Association of WA 3
1Ken Brownlie1392056
2Mike Howe1400709
3Peter Gillon2030210
Orienteering NSW 1
1Terry Bluett1931383
2Ross Barr2036851
3Steve Flick2036812
Orienteering NSW 2
1Ken Jacobson
2John Hodsdon9200772
3Bob Hawkins9101378
Orienteering NSW 3
1Dick Ogilvie2036820
2Jim Merchant2038384
3Ron Junghans8650869
Orienteering NSW 4
1Robert Lewin402398
2Jim Lee409747
3Robert Preston44165
Orienteering NSW 5
1Keith Jay402364
2Warwick Selby2048077
3Maurice Anker2090976
Orienteering NSW 6
1
2
3
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Reid Moran8640972
2David Firman8636832
3Robert Rapkins1931356
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Christopher Spriggs1931336
2Greg Chatfield1396168
3
Orienteering SA 1
1Adrian Uppill1395959
2Peter Kreminski9101691
3Robert Smith2080255
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Bert Elson9200580
2Lindsay Pender1391801
3James Laver1398630
Orienteering Tasmania 2
1Martin Bicevskis8633235
2Mike Calder1391800
3Randall Hope1391791
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Leigh Privett8641488
2Tony Radford9101422
3Rob Simmons204068
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Mark Hennessy1602698
2Peter Dalwood7200124
3David Goddard204355

Women Open B (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Kelly Candy49701
2Jane Barnett2054787
3Jill Walker200086
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Sarah Richards402440
2Marlize Bosman9201563
3Heike Behrbohm7205859
Orienteering NSW 1
1Cassandra Thompson2099396
2Jane Boland2056451
3Wendy McConaghy7207324
Orienteering SA 1
1Jemima Lloyd9102050
2Ana Penck437269
3Sandra Afnan9101014
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Anne Robinson1395369
2Pamela King7201558
3Wendy Taverna1601475

Men Open B (3)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Michael McCormack2065087
2Brendan Wilson2052047
3Robert Mouatt41215
Orienteering NSW 1
1Shane Jenkins7300060
2William Thompson2101877
3Mark Brindley2028611
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Niko Stoner8642013
2Helena Griggs1391779
3Wayne Griggs1403672

Mixed (19)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
HRyan Stocks8650871
MAndrew Hobson7702906
ESusan Hallissy9701024
Orienteering ACT 2
HAndrew Cumming Thom7003011
MTeagan Guinness2025154
EAidan Guinness2019385
Orienteering ACT 3
HGreg Wilson9181070
MJoseph Wilson2052045
EIngrid Shelton Agar9062709
Orienteering ACT 4
HBruce Barnett2020619
MJo Hobson7692803
E
Orienteering NSW 1
HEllis Leung2084719
MRod Eckels364438
EWilliam Nolan2042977
Orienteering NSW 2
HMelissa Annetts2024107
MFinn Mackay2056452
ESerena Doyle9101317
Orienteering NSW 3
HMichael Halmy1602080
MJim Forbes2080245
EJonathan Nolan2056434
Orienteering NSW 4
HIan Jessup1931387
MClare Jessup2048830
ECheryl Bluett2038381
Orienteering NSW 5
HJim Mackay2056450
MMalcolm Roberts9101758
EFinn Mackay2056452
Orienteering NSW 6
HPeter Orr1400061
MMaria Orr2053130
EKeith Richardson402460
Orienteering NSW 7
HLuke Wilmott2052044
MRobert Spry1602109
ETim Cox7003159
Orienteering NSW 8
HSelwyn Sweeney2116430
MSeth Sweeney2116412
EPaul Sweeney2116431
Orienteering Queensland 1
HTony Bryant9200637
MAlison Bryant9200638
EMiles Bryant2056608
Orienteering Queensland 2
H
M
E
Orienteering Queensland 3
HLucy Hill2053205
MSara Garbellini2082556
EJosephine Garbellini2082549
Orienteering SA 1
HDavid George9101323
MJeffrey Dinning1395957
EJill Congedi1395960
Orienteering Victoria 1
HKathryn Tarr2075076
MEric Louw2110764
E
Orienteering Victoria 2
HGreg Cates2075082
MEwen Templeton7500500
EJenelle Templeton204155
Orienteering Victoria 3
H
M
E