Competitors entered to 2017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2017 ACT Middle Distance Championships 2017 National League 4 2017 ACT League 2
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 26 March 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

357 competitors entered in total.

M21E (33)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce ArthurVic Nuggets741108
Greg BarbourNSW Stingers9101757
Robert BennettNSW Stingers2099375
Grant BluettACT Cockatoos2052049
Andrew BrownNSW Stingers8100283
Gareth CandyACT Cockatoos1396390
Matthew CraneACT Cockatoos501062
Aidan DawsonNSW Stingers1602110
Paul de JonghBushflyers364412
Matt DoyleVic Nuggets9101510
Craig FeuerherdtVic Nuggets683124
Mark GregsonACT Cockatoos504909
Peter HobbsVic Nuggets7200123
Leon KeelyVic Nuggets886554
Will KennedySA Arrows1396882
Tomas KrajcaACT Cockatoos681866
Atte LahtinenNSW Stingers7208422
Geoff LawfordVic Nuggets1409751
Ian LawfordACT Cockatoos9101502
Jacob LindstamACT Cockatoos988778
Alex MasseyNSW Stingers1398382
James McQuillanNSW Stingers2037153
Dave MeyerNSW Stingers1602064
Eric MorrisNSW Stingers7200203
Brodie NankervisTas Foresters9005158
Dirk NankervisTas Foresters2009871
Christopher NauntonVic Nuggets8200577
Stefano RausSA Arrows1831995
Simon RouseVic Nuggets9101646
Jim RussellVic Nuggets7003014
David ShepherdACT Cockatoos8630938
Blair TrewinVic Nuggets1931330
Simon UppillSA Arrows1395955

W21E (19)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jo AllisonACT Cockatoos8630940
Bridget AndersonSA Arrows2013205
Nicola BlatchfordNSW Stingers1392477
Jenny CasanovaSA Arrows1392403
Grace CraneTas Foresters1006143
Rachel EffeneyQld Cyclones1601735
Anna FitzgeraldNSW Stingers9160376
Sally-Anne HendersonNSW Stingers364442
Marina IskhakovaACT Cockatoos1602101
Shannon JonesACT Cockatoos9101373
Natasha KeyVic Nuggets1010161
Belinda LawfordACT Cockatoos1409754
Heather MuirQld Cyclones1602068
Krystal NeumannQld Cyclones7999111
Briohny SeamanNSW Stingers1602078
Anna SheldonQld Cyclones1006130
Lanita SteerVic Nuggets9005187
Marika SuominenBushflyers1401363
Charlotte WatsonACT Cockatoos895159

M20E (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ewan BarnettACT Cockatoos2020618
Nicholas CongediSA Arrows449464
Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers2102000
Jarrah DayTas Foresters9005157
Joseph DickinsonTas Foresters1398643
Alastair GeorgeNSW Stingers9101122
Mark GlanvilleACT Cockatoos2030210
Angus HainesSA Arrows2054777
Aston KeyVic Nuggets9201456
Stephen MelhuishACT Cockatoos9005186
Patrick MillerACT Cockatoos2038392
Tristan MillerACT Cockatoos2038401
Zac NeedhamACT Cockatoos2053120
Jack NeumannQld Cyclones9005347
Jesse PiiroinenACT Cockatoos2014120
Rowan RamamurthyQld Cyclones7300066
Ryan StocksACT Cockatoos2036809
Toby WilsonNSW Stingers9101120

W20E (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rachel AllenTas Foresters8631656
Carys ConnickACT Cockatoos2046669
Zoe DowlingTas Foresters9005159
Rebecca GeorgeNSW Stingers1602142
Georgia JonesNSW Stingers9101011
Tara MelhuishACT Cockatoos2020606
Winnie OakhillQld Cyclones9201057
Asha SteerVic Nuggets9005160
Miho YamazakiACT Cockatoos2014102

M21A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club9101330
James GrayEureka Orienteers9102006
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1799488
Alexander OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1931360
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men309990
Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers17519791
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos407986

M10 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ewan GregsonRed Roos2074269
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434
Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers2095098

M12A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nat CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers7204449
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1398391
Aidan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers2019385
Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers2014117
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Henry RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers

M14A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toby LangBushflyers2042972
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Brynly MitchellBushflyers2046657
Bryn PiiroinenBushflyers44123
Alex RicksGrammar Junior2095068
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9041004
David StocksBushflyers2041365
Joseph WilsonBushflyers2052045

M16A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lachlan BillettWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers2036936
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club516150
Ben HobsonBushflyers7022310
Tenzing JohnsonBushflyers2076512
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers9101124
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers1602134
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Finn MackayUringa Orienteers2056452
Noah PolandBushflyers7012001
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9002506
Brendan WilsonBushflyers2052047

M20A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tavish EenjesBendigo Orienteers1602699
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024101
Christian PiiroinenBushflyers2074219

M35A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1399374
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319
Stephen StillAbominable O-Men2067702
Samuel WilsonRed Roos1600565
Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers1602058

M40A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers405020
Rod GrayEureka Orienteers9040455
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers9200781
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers7204447
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
Dan JohnstonGoldseekers Orienteers
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Jonathan RicksGrammar Junior2103867
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers762601

M45A (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AntcliffBushflyers2057046
Paul CuthbertBushflyers9200624
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Davin FifieldOrienteering ACT9102060
Andrew HobsonBushflyers7702906
Andrew JohnsonBushflyers2076526
Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club1392409
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers2037092
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers1392466
Morten PedersenParawanga Orienteers1600575
Thomas SchuesslerGundelfinger TS9111007
Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club7200118
Matthew StocksBushflyers2054782
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers9200783
Greg WilsonBushflyers9181070

M50A (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chris AndersenBushflyers2074211
Graham AtkinsParawanga Orienteers41120
Bruce BarnettBushflyers2020619
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers44223
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9650130
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers2042667
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Ian JonesUringa Orienteers1395370
Hugh JorgensenRed Roos2052048
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Jack LaingParawanga Orienteers211680
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers2024109
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers1180180
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9005341
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers1393064
Martin WehnerWeston Emus44163

M55A (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1398393
Michael BurtRed Roos9200884
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers1602105
Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers364098
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Stephen GoggsRed Roos1602071
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2067701
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men1600570
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club9101758
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2025156
Ross StewartBushflyers337199
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021

M60A (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Andrew Cumming ThomWeston Emus7003011
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2066403
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Club1396122
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
David JenkinsBushflyers9200776
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers9005345
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men1398397
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers8001111
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers9200986
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers938040
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club2057060
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers1400070

M65A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers9005350
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers1602095
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers2080245
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers2035665
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101378
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402364
Michael MitchellBushflyers2046679
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club44165
Alan SargeantBushflyers41213
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers9200883
Geoff WoodParawanga Orienteers200093

M70A (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers409735
Robert AllisonRed Roos44144
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2099388
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers2036812
David HoggParawanga Orienteers41211
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1931318
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
John SuominenWeston Emus2014115
Dennis TrewinBushflyers11162
Eric WainwrightRed Roos9102821
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200062

M75A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoffrey DabbBushflyers44109
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers44137
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Robert MouattRed Roos41215
John SuttonRed Roos200094

M80A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1931354
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
Eino MeuronenBushflyers44166
Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers2020617

M85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kevin PaineBushflyers9201046

M90A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hermann WehnerWeston Emus41216

W21A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers2075073
Tamara OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2057045

W10 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers264032
Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers257901
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers955511
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers263486

W12A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elizabeth AndersenBushflyers2076528
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9062709
Yekatrina StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1399378

W14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine HobsonBushflyers7041810
Ellen JohnsonBushflyers2074210
Evie JohnstonGoldseekers Orienteers2083123
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064904
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9080405

W16A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers2054793
Ella CuthbertBushflyers2073072
Zoe CuthbertBushflyers2066404
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers9101317
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers2042675
Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers1395367
Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers2020620
Caitlin YoungBushflyers1602093

W20A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers9101362

W35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers1602090
Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers9101687
Clare LonerganBushflyers2046693

W40A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers1409752
Shannan ForrestParawanga Orienteers2019384
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers7200115
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers9200889
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers2019520
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers895155
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers7205854

W45A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers553550
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men9005192
Jo HobsonBushflyers7692803
Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers2041363
Jeannette MerzOLG KAKOWA8638738
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Anita ScherrerBushflyers7140946
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714

W50A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1398389
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers258822
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Susanne HarryssonBushflyers442091
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers2080265
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers1396330
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2026301
Tara SutherlandBushflyers2066404

W55A (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers2038399
Jane BarnettBushflyers2054787
Monika BinderParawanga Orienteers2067705
Toni BrownBushflyers1600571
Lynwen ConnickBushflyers2046672
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1931363
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers2095066
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers2020605
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club7200358
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2048822
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club9102929
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers44156
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers200086

W60A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602074
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1405978
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers1602100
Jane SayeAbominable O-Men200072
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1956420

W65A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200063
Coral DowBushflyers2076513
Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club223472
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers402184
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers9523399

W70A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers41214
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1602136
Ann SuttonRed Roos41203

W75A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

W80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

MJuniorB (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers9101316

MOpenB (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
Sundar RamamurthyEnoggeroos
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101877

WJuniorB (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984

WOpenB (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men49701
Kristie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers7208036
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965
Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers2048830
Jen RamamurthyEnoggeroos2082212
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2099396

M/WJunEasy (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Zara DoyleUringa Orienteers9101512
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977

M/WJunVeryEasy (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413

M/W10Novice (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ailie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers7204453
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9101999
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers264033
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626653
Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626648