Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Queensland Championships

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Queensland Championships
Organisers: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders / Orienteering Queensland / Range Runners Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 9 September 2017 - Sunday 10 September 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

178 competitors entered in total.

M/W10N (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Callum BryantEnoggeroos2056601
Freja IsenstromEnoggeroos2048617
Klara IsenstromEnoggeroos9100216
Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteers2053229
Elin SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers204315
Luca SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1602145

W10A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cassy ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club
Alara WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club2086760

W12A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Charlotte CoghlanEnoggeroos

W14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Madeline BallochBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053238
Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club8650359
Laura de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club2068530
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082556
Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers8650376Amiens-Event 2
Maxine LovellRange Runners Orienteering Club2068456

W16A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club8642187
Nina GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club2068431
Kasey LaneRange Runners Orienteering Club7300319Amiens-Event 2

W20A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellie de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club2068532
Bronte GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club9200574
Laurel GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club9101370
Anastasia HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club
Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers9201057
Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1396807

W21A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen BreslinUgly Gully Orienteers256655
Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men8290591
Krystal NeumannEnoggeroos7999111
Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers1006130
Bridget UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club2013205

W21AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rebecca PhillipsNo club membership2009876

W35A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers9201052Amiens-Event 2

W35-44AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michelle SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers

W45A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers8190854
Sheralee DorlingDartford Orienteering Klubb8645288
Alex GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club7300065
Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075055
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers1396330
Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1602118

W45-54AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club
Claudia PalmerBush n Beach Orienteering Club
Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9102000
Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers2065543

W55A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders256670
Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396182
Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1399601
Leanne O'SheaEnoggeroos256639
Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027087
Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1602055
Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053228

W55+AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rose CampbellFar North Orienteering Club258826
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Judith HayToohey Forest Orienteers7140849
Fiona McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers1399610
Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers354642

W65A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dorothy KaneWellington8338880
Jay MairUgly Gully Orienteers258447
Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1602144
Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos1931355
Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1931335
Esther TownsendEnoggeroos

W75+A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jennifer BrettToohey Forest Orienteers258488
Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteers258444
Barbara PopeUgly Gully Orienteers258422

M10A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Miles BryantEnoggeroos2056608
Lachlan FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers2084723
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082217
Eric LovellRange Runners Orienteering Club2098977
Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club2084713
Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076518

M12A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
James FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers2082216
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos2084718
Alvin IsenstromEnoggeroos9061018
Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers1392063
Jack ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club2068453
Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club2098997

M14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dylan BryantEnoggeroos1601729
William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Club
Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053224Amiens-Event 2
Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club2098976
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2080246
Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076524

M16A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jaiden FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders9101365
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos8642015
Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers8650366Amiens-Event 2
Angus PowellUgly Gully Orienteers2074214
Blake ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club2068425
Grant ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club2068426
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076509

M20A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos8640954
Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers8644940Amiens-Event 2

M20AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers2067713

M21A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders9005349
Lorenzo CalabroToohey Forest Orienteers258848
Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club9101998
Anatoly KulikovUgly Gully Orienteers2086752
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers8291030
Jack NeumannEnoggeroos9005347
Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos9999933
James SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers354670

M21AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Samuel WilsonRed Roos1600565

M35A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Francis BreslinNo club membership
Tony BryantEnoggeroos9200637
Martin ColeNo club membership236257
Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club2086746
Ben SchulzUgly Gully Orienteers1602137

M35-44AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1601731Amiens-Event 2

M45A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alan BallochBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053237
Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club9102053
Wim de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club1601732
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082542
Bo GranstedtIK Hakarpspojkarna630504
Richard LaneRange Runners Orienteering ClubAmiens-Event 2
Tim McIntyreUgly Gully Orienteers2019381
Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers1392073
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers1180180
Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club2068427
Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers9201058
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931330
Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club2084725
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075070

M45-54AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering Klubb8645287

M55A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club7203953
Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053221
Michael BurtRed Roos9200884
Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers9101508
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club2086749
Cliff HowardEnoggeroos258863
Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers2086747
Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027089
Arnold SimsonAbominable O-Men2006724
Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club353124

M55+AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club
Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers2046662
Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101520
Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers1600560
Guy PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1399602
Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers9101322
Howard WilmotBullecourt Boulder Bounders258877

M65A (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club2090976
Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club2036598
Andrew CampbellFar North Orienteering Club1398059
Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396168
David FirmanEnoggeroos8636832
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers2036812
Neil KaneWellington8338881
James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers258436
Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers8640972
Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos1931356
Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club213669
Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club403511
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers258900
David SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers354658
Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1931336
Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053222
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers9200883

M75A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteers2075072
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
Clive PopeUgly Gully Orienteers9200361
Robin SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers258429

M Open B (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Zach BuckleyBullecourt Boulder Bounders2098968
Scott FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers2082220
Henrik IsenstromEnoggeroos1061018
Andreas TillmannNo club membership

W Open B (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Noelene AndersonUgly Gully Orienteers354659
Alison BryantEnoggeroos9200638
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers9101317
Elizabeth FergusonUgly Gully Orienteers2084709
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082549
Jen RamamurthyEnoggeroos2082212
Nicole WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club2086758

Open Easy (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club7203950
Lisa de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club2068531
Lisa IsenstromEnoggeroos2115585
Sundar RamamurthyEnoggeroos
Deb ReinbottRange Runners Orienteering Club
Jen WoodsToohey Forest Orienteers258407