Competitors entered to Adventure Series #1 - Maxi 3 Hour, Kimbolton, Lake Eppalock

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Adventure Series #1 - Maxi 3 Hour, Kimbolton, Lake Eppalock
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 27 August 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

44 competitors entered in total.

Male Open (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2082533
James GrayEureka Orienteers9102006
Yuanchun WangNo club membership

Female Open (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Danzi SongNo club membership
Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2086632

Male Veteran (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew BakerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Ian CollinsTuckonie Orienteering Club364264
Andrew HunterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers683113
Jonathan SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8645241

Female Veteran (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2048049

Male SuperVet (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2042980
Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club402388
Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club9101366

Female SuperVet (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jan BaxterBendigo Orienteers1400072
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392686
Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club9101377
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204284
Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392689

Male UltraVet (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eric DavidsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Peter MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2027096
Derek MorrisBendigo Orienteers1600047
Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club204082
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club530946

Female UltraVet (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mary EnterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204099
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204009
Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club204083

Male Sub-Junior (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club2080241

Female Sub-Junior (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club2080254

Female Open Team (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa Gangemi / Heather O'DonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club7003019 / 1418743

Mixed Open (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alan Kuffer / Moira KufferAbominable O-Men / Abominable O-Men1392591 / 7204445
Matt van der Peet / Erin van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers7409777 / 7300425

Mixed Veteran (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rod Gray / Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEureka Orienteers / Eureka Orienteers9040455 / 256604

Mixed SuperVet (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rob Fisher / Shirley RossBendigo Orienteers / Bendigo Orienteers1470361 / 1414985

Mixed UltraVet (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anitra Dowling / Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers / Eureka Orienteers204045 / 204044
Fiona Fell / Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club / Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club502591 / 880003
Dennis Mews / Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers7200125 / 223431