Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot 2017

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot 2017
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 2 July 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

70 competitors entered in total.

Men Long (19)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2073095
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers8100283
Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers9005152
Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers
Richard FurlongNo club membership
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers9101122
Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers9101694
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers2087827
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers9101751
Chris JackaBig Foot Orienteers2036859
Ian JonesUringa Orienteers1395370
Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1006958
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2101979
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers2037092
Mark RobertsNo club membership
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers2096703
Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers2019388
Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers7208034

Men Medium (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers402384
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers2102000
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers2037731
Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers1400060
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers364438
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers1326235
Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers2086631
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers402494
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1931365
Ruairidh MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers213682
Martin MansfieldWestern and Hills Orienteers2048829
Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers7203946
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers2095093
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers9101118
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9002506
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2025156
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2026311
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers9200883

Men Short (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers2037101
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers9005183
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024101
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers1931337
YC LeeGaringal Orienteers9102043
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers7200111
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917

Women Long (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellen BraybonNo club membership2082558
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers2075073
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2026301

Women Medium (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers7003016
Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers2052053
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1396236
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1602142
Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers9101011
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307

Women Short (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers9101687
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers2041363
Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers1395367
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers2080265
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Maria StankovaWestern and Hills Orienteers9200645