Competitors entered to The Goanna

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: The Goanna
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 6 August 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

74 competitors entered in total.

GOanna (Long) (34)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Karl BicevskisAustralopers1391773
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers2037731
Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers2048072
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers364438
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1396236
Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers2086631
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers9101122
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1799488
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037084
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024101
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Finn MackayUringa Orienteers2056452
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2054784
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers2037741
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177
Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers1931367
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers2048077
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers9101118
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9002506
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2025156
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2026301
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939
Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers7208034
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers2037154
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers9200883
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers2038382
Kristin YoungGaringal Orienteers

DraGOn (Medium) (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers8037113
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers2037101
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers1602088
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers9101317
Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers2052053
Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers1400060
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8649291
John GilesGaringal Orienteers2101975
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers2080265
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers7200111
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Andy PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers2041362
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers2065559
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
Isaias VinarozNo club membership
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers2041042
Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteers2052044

GeckO (Short) (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2037114
John CarrollNo club membership1
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers7003160
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers7003159
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers9191362
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers9005183
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers1326235
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers2035665
YC LeeGaringal Orienteers9102043
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers9200648
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers1931384
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers213692
Alexander VorstermansGaringal Orienteers2075081

Very Easy (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455