Competitors entered to 2017 Australian MTBO Carnival NSW Night Championships

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2017 Australian MTBO Carnival NSW Night Championships
Organisers: Newcastle Orienteering Club / Orienteering NSW
Date: Wednesday 4 October 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

72 competitors entered in total.

W14 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jorja SimpsonNo club membership

W16 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Saskia LearmonthNo club membership
Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club402489
Jessica SewellNorth West8625616

W17-20 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West982098
Tayla SimpsonNo club membership2023054

M21 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Conal Boland-BristowPeninsula and Plains982073
Liam DrewNo club membership981685
Simon LouisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8203948
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos407986
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers9200454
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101877
Konsta VanhanenGoldseekers Orienteers9999099

W21 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marquita GeldermanNorth West8290667
Angela PrattNo club membership437968
Sara PrincePeninsula and Plains761110
Georgia SkeltonCounties Manukau8633226
Natasha SpargWullundigong Orienteers of the West9005326

M40 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bevan PrattNo club membership
Brent SimpsonTaranaki2023067
Phil WhiteNo club membership

W40 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club8641500
Jacqueline BlaySouthland
Rachel DrewHutt Valley2041672
Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club430819
Cath HeppelthwaiteAuckland418549
Claire HeppenstallPeninsula and Plains203268
Erin SwansonNo club membership8300474

M50 (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rob GardenNorth West8240649
Darren GosseNorth West216889
Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club9140466
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
David KingWellington355339
Michael KnightbridgeNorth West2041674
Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains8648383
Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7676767
Steve PyattNorth West1408027
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
Andrew SkeltonCounties Manukau2087461
John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8652431
Peter SwansonRotorua8230664
Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club2037744

W50 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Deb BainPeninsula and Plains887301
Sally DicksonPeninsula and Plains432232
Dianne MichelsNew Zealand Challenge team242586
Anne MortimerBay of Plenty419063
Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8652438

M60 (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dave ArmstrongNo club membership982083
Nick CollinsTaranaki8002000
Grant MacDonaldNelson981633
Roel MichelsNo club membership
Graeme ReadPeninsula and Plains1406577
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club8002026
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
Joe SherriffNo club membership2038451
Neil SinclairTaranaki248785
Jim SutherlandHutt Valley2113371
Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club9005151

W60 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Josie BolandPeninsula and Plains982077
Alison MacDonaldNelson981626
Vivienne PrincePeninsula and Plains982081
Jacqui SinclairTaranaki887294
Jo WilsonSouthland2038454

M70 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chris GeldermanNorth West2113381
Gavin ScottHutt Valley2113373
Michael WoodHutt Valley8637587

W70 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Yett GeldermanNorth West2113429
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8636569

Recreational (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hamish LearmonthNo club membership
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2099396
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626653
Janine Van LeeuwenNo club membership