Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to ACT Long Distance Championships, ACT League #11, Glendale

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: ACT Long Distance Championships, ACT League #11, Glendale
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Sunday 17 September 2017

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

128 competitors entered in total.

Abominable O-Men (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Conor BendleAbominable O-MenMOpenB2089791
Edith GrayAbominable O-MenW35AS9005192
Shannon JonesAbominable O-MenW21A9101373
Connor LineenAbominable O-MenMJuniorB
Ian ProsserAbominable O-MenM55A1600570
Jane SayeAbominable O-MenW55A200072
John ScownAbominable O-MenM60A1931395
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenW12A9062709
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenM50A9005341
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenM14A9041004
Stephen StillAbominable O-MenM35A2067702

Australopers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jarrah DayAustralopersM21A9005157

Bennelong Northside Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Eric MorrisBennelong Northside OrienteersM21A7200203

Big Foot Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Cath ChalmersBig Foot OrienteersW45A8642221
Aoife RotheryBig Foot OrienteersW12A955511

Bushflyers (41)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Chris AndersenBushflyersM50A2074211
Peter AntcliffBushflyersM45A2057046
Toni BrownBushflyersW55A1600571
Ella CuthbertBushflyersW16A8642296
Michael D'AscenzoBushflyersM55AS200079
Robert D'AscenzoBushflyersM21AS1392468
Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyersW60A405068
Paul de JonghBushflyersM21AS8241193
Susan HallissyBushflyersM/WOpenEasy9701024
Carol HardingBushflyersW55A2038395
Susanne HarryssonBushflyersW50A442091
Jenny HawkinsBushflyersW65A9101013
Andrew HobsonBushflyersM35AS7702906
Ben HobsonBushflyersM16A7022310
Jo HobsonBushflyersW35AS7692803
Justine HobsonBushflyersW14A7041810
Alison InglisBushflyersW45A2038391
David JenkinsBushflyersM60A2036806
Toby LangBushflyersM14A9201055
Eino MeuronenBushflyersM80A44166
Natalie MillerBushflyersW14A1124327
Patrick MillerBushflyersM20A41102
Peter MillerBushflyersM45A2038400
Tristan MillerBushflyersM16A2038401
Elise NorthcoteBushflyersW16A2108452
Kevin PaineBushflyersM85A9201046
Ari PiiroinenBushflyersM50A2024109
Jesse PiiroinenBushflyersM20A2014120
Pauli PiiroinenBushflyersM80A2020617
David PolandBushflyersM55A1600561
Noah PolandBushflyersM20A7012001
Alan SargeantBushflyersM55AS41213
Anita ScherrerBushflyersW50A7140946
Chris StocksBushflyersW45A2067714
David StocksBushflyersM16A8636575
Matthew StocksBushflyersM45A8652588
Ryan StocksBushflyersM20A8650871
Tara SutherlandBushflyersW50A2066404
Brendan WilsonBushflyersM16A2052047
Greg WilsonBushflyersM45A9181070
Joseph WilsonBushflyersM14A2052045

Central Highlands Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubM21A9101510

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Chris BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubWOpenB2080260
Merv BendleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubMOpenB2087816

Garingal Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jim MerchantGaringal OrienteersM70A2038384

No club membership (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Matthew PurcellNo club membershipM21AS9831124
Alicia RobertsonNo club membershipM/WOpenVeryEasy41425

Orienteering ACT (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Zac NeedhamOrienteering ACTM20A2053120

Parawanga Orienteers (34)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bruce BowenParawanga OrienteersM65A9005350
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga OrienteersW55A2095066
Darryl ErbacherParawanga OrienteersM75A8641497
Shannan ForrestParawanga OrienteersW40A2019384
Sue GarrParawanga OrienteersW50A9101030
Tony GarrParawanga OrienteersM60A9101123
Jon GlanvilleParawanga OrienteersM55A2052041
Mark GlanvilleParawanga OrienteersM20A2030210
Aidan GuinnessParawanga OrienteersM14A2019385
Nathan GuinnessParawanga OrienteersM45A2025153
Teagan GuinnessParawanga OrienteersW16A2025154
Michael GuthrieParawanga OrienteersM14A2086592
John HardingParawanga OrienteersM60A9101994
Ana HercegParawanga OrienteersW55A2020605
Andy HoggParawanga OrienteersM21A7204447
Cathy HoggParawanga OrienteersW40A9200889
David HoggParawanga OrienteersM70A41211
Ella HoggParawanga OrienteersW10264032
Katy HoggParawanga OrienteersW10264033
Luca HoggParawanga OrienteersW10257901
Makhaya HoggParawanga OrienteersM12A2014117
Sandra HoggParawanga OrienteersW70A41214
Ann IngwersenParawanga OrienteersW75A9200777
Frank IngwersenParawanga OrienteersM75A2103590
Andrew KerrParawanga OrienteersM16A9101124
Nick MelhuishParawanga OrienteersM55A1399384
Tara MelhuishParawanga OrienteersW21A2020606
Zoe MelhuishParawanga OrienteersW16A2020620
Pat MiethkeParawanga OrienteersW65A1403161
Natalie SmithParawanga OrienteersW40A7205854
Jill WalkerParawanga OrienteersW35AS200086
Phil WalkerParawanga OrienteersM55A9101021
Arthur WatsonParawanga OrienteersM75A41247
Geoff WoodParawanga OrienteersM65A200093

Red Roos (25)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Belinda AllisonRed RoosW40A7191973
Jo AllisonRed RoosW40A8630940
Judy AllisonRed RoosW65A1044244
Michael BurtRed RoosM55A9200884
Keith FifieldRed RoosM70A44538
Ewan GregsonRed RoosM102074269
Mark GregsonRed RoosM21A8650864
Ariadna IskhakovaRed RoosW102062824
Marina IskhakovaRed RoosW21A1602101
Allison JonesRed RoosW40A1200903
Bill JonesRed RoosM65A1602092
Kerryne JonesRed RoosW65A9200773
Tomas KrajcaRed RoosM21A8645300
Abby McCraeRed RoosW1044200
Jason McCraeRed RoosM45A9101028
Zoe McCraeRed RoosW1044245
Robert MouattRed RoosM75A41215
Ann SuttonRed RoosW70A2108478
John SuttonRed RoosM75A200094
Michael TedeschiRed RoosMOpenB2048060
Rebecca TedeschiRed RoosWOpenB2014116
Eric WainwrightRed RoosM70A9102821
Mira WalterRed RoosW102110776
Rob WalterRed RoosM21A1200909
Samuel WilsonRed RoosM21AS1600565

Southern Highlands Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands OrienteersM75A9200772
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands OrienteersW65A9200771

Weston Emus (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andrew CheffersWeston EmusM50A204169
John SuominenWeston EmusM70A2014115
Hermann WehnerWeston EmusM90A41216
Martin WehnerWeston EmusM50A44163