Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2, Caulfield Grammar - WRE, NOL and Open

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2, Caulfield Grammar - WRE, NOL and Open
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 10 March 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

304 competitors entered in total.

Abominable O-Men (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Edith GrayAbominable O-MenW409005192
Ian ProsserAbominable O-MenM508391060
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenW129062709
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenM509005341
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenJunior Boys9041004

Angelniemen Ankkuri (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriM21E8150814

Australopers (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Cathy McCombAustralopersW408650877
Jett McCombAustralopersJunior Boys8652440
Zali McCombAustralopersJunior Girls8652432
Andrea SchiwyAustralopersW509622502

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers (35)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Claire AdamsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersJunior Girls204287
Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM409101375
Hannah AdamsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM/W Novice Open406657
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW70502570
Brooke AyresBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW40
Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM508655035
Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM609200884
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM60364270
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM608654976
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW601392686
Stephen DunbarBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM50204187
Liliia GlushchenkoBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW40416750
Chris Godfred-SpenningBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM407205862
Desmond GregoryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM70
Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM702086609
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW50204284
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW70204009
Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM70204089
Alexander IkinBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM21E7201559
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW508633225
Timothy JacksonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM Open2042992
David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM60502573
Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM/W Novice Open9070411
Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM409190313
Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM/W Novice Open2037616
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW602099379
Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM707200125
Kevin MorrisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM60437238
Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW501392689
Mike SalvarisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM70
Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW702042999
Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM609101379
Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM609102279
Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM707500500
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM607204446

Bendigo Orienteers (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Don CherryBendigo OrienteersM501392424
Joshua FeuerherdtBendigo OrienteersM121411332
Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo OrienteersJunior Boys1400074
Luke FeuerherdtBendigo OrienteersM121405975
Campbell JamesBendigo OrienteersM507978770
Margaret KerteszBendigo OrienteersW401406073
Archie NeylonBendigo OrienteersSenior Boys1600058
Clementine NeylonBendigo OrienteersM/W Novice Open
David NeylonBendigo OrienteersM40
Henry NeylonBendigo OrienteersM/W Novice Open
Alison RadfordBendigo OrienteersW608655037
Tony RadfordBendigo OrienteersM708643991
Caitlyn SteerBendigo OrienteersSenior Girls7202842
Eleanor WilliamsBendigo OrienteersW128240107
Warwick WilliamsBendigo OrienteersM408060165

Bennelong Northside Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside OrienteersM608650865

Bibbulmun Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun OrienteersJunior Boys1407419

Big Foot Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Joanna ParrBig Foot OrienteersW502026307

Bushflyers (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Susan HallissyBushflyersW409701024
Carol HardingBushflyersW502038395
Andrew HobsonBushflyersM407702906
Ben HobsonBushflyersSenior Boys7022310
Jo HobsonBushflyersW407692803
Justine HobsonBushflyersJunior Girls7041810
Robin MennetBushflyersM20E8220101
David PolandBushflyersM508061959
Chris StocksBushflyersW402067714
David StocksBushflyersSenior Boys8636575
Matthew StocksBushflyersM408652588
Tara SutherlandBushflyersW502066404
Brendan WilsonBushflyersSenior Boys8030202
Greg WilsonBushflyersM409181070
Joseph WilsonBushflyersJunior Boys8021003

CBR Cockatoos (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ella CuthbertCBR CockatoosW20E8642296
Martin DentCBR CockatoosM21E8631650
Matt DoyleCBR CockatoosM21E9101510
Shannon JonesCBR CockatoosW21E8655038
Belinda LawfordCBR CockatoosW21E8290591
Ian LawfordCBR CockatoosM21E8050293
Tara MelhuishCBR CockatoosW20E8650352
Zoe MelhuishCBR CockatoosW20E8650358
Patrick MillerCBR CockatoosM20E8650360
Tristan MillerCBR CockatoosM20E8644933
Tamsin MoranCBR CockatoosW21E1403075
Zac NeedhamCBR CockatoosM20E8652600
Noah PolandCBR CockatoosM20E8012001
Ryan StocksCBR CockatoosM20E8650871
Caitlin YoungCBR CockatoosW20E1602093

Central Coast Orienteers (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersM601008265
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersW601931377
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersM601931386
Hilary WoodCentral Coast OrienteersW601956420

Central Highlands Orienteering Club (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubJunior Girls1601480
Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubW401601475

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club (21)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM408654847
Arika BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubSenior Girls9595015
Luca BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubJunior Girls1001021
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM707200124
Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM60658076
Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM Open2053998
Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubW50600777
Cassandra DuttonDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubW21E
Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM702042663
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubW607201558
James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubJunior Boys2110755
Sammy LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubW122099398
Sarah LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubW40
Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM402099369
Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM608636566
Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubW602054762
Damian SpencerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM Open7207986
Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubW509005207
Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubW Open2086632
Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubW60767949
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM708641493

Enoggeroos (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroosJunior Boys8642015

Esk Valley (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dirk NankervisEsk ValleyM502009871

Eureka Orienteers (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jenny BourneEureka OrienteersW608190854
Gary BuchanEureka OrienteersM409002311
Erdenetsetseg ChoijinsurenEureka OrienteersW40256604
Blake GordonEureka OrienteersM707200210
Rod GrayEureka OrienteersM608040455
Geoff LawfordEureka OrienteersM21E8291030
Chris NorwoodEureka OrienteersM608421248
Conan PrendergastEureka OrienteersM Open204181
Judy PrendergastEureka OrienteersW602042971
Roch PrendergastEureka OrienteersM601931353

Garingal Orienteers (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersM702036851
Colin CurrieGaringal OrienteersM501399380
Barbara DawsonGaringal OrienteersW508006162
Graeme DawsonGaringal OrienteersM508130761
James LithgowGaringal OrienteersM609005345

Kulgun 225 Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jan CandyKulgun 225 OrienteersW601407398
Russell CandyKulgun 225 OrienteersM601392054

Länsi-Rajan Rasti (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jaana KariLänsi-Rajan RastiW21E9150814

LOST (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rosemary KullmannLOSTW701399622

Melbourne Forest Racers (13)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest RacersSenior Boys8641499
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest RacersW128650878
Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest RacersJunior Boys8643988
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest RacersM509601231
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest RacersW509651020
Julie FrancisMelbourne Forest RacersW4014759
David JaffeMelbourne Forest RacersM507003017
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest RacersSenior Boys8644508
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest RacersW129200357
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest RacersW508630848
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest RacersM508031878
Miia SalmiMelbourne Forest RacersW20E
Hadyn TangMelbourne Forest RacersJunior Boys2101878

Newcastle Orienteering Club (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering ClubJunior Boys7826315
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering ClubM60402472

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubM608636815

No club membership (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
David FittlerNo club membershipM/W Novice Open
Harrison FittlerNo club membershipM/W Novice Open
Jackie FittlerNo club membershipM/W Novice Open
Teemu KarjalainenNo club membershipM21E
Venla-Linnea KarjalainenNo club membershipSenior Girls9201890
Laura SpoonerNo club membershipW Open

NSW Stingers (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nicola BlatchfordNSW StingersW21E1392477
Duncan CurrieNSW StingersM20E8646125
Ellen CurrieNSW StingersW20E8651791
Aidan DawsonNSW StingersM21E8140796
Michele DawsonNSW StingersW21E8471994
Maree DoyleNSW StingersW21E9191362
Serena DoyleNSW StingersW20E8646115
Anna FitzgeraldNSW StingersW21E9160376
Alastair GeorgeNSW StingersM20E9101122
Rebecca GeorgeNSW StingersW20E1602142
Tuve MoellerNSW StingersM20E980510
Rob PrestonNSW StingersM21E8654982
Briohny SeamanNSW StingersW21E8643989
Konsta VanhanenNSW StingersM21E8647276
Toby WilsonNSW StingersM21E8652590

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubJunior Boys348029
Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubW50348036

Orienteering Victoria (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Thorlene EgertonOrienteering VictoriaW502048049
Jonathan SutcliffeOrienteering VictoriaM508645241

Parawanga Orienteers (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga OrienteersW602038399
Bruce BowenParawanga OrienteersM609005350
Darryl ErbacherParawanga OrienteersM708641497
Ana HercegParawanga OrienteersW508655394
Nick MelhuishParawanga OrienteersM501399384
Pat MiethkeParawanga OrienteersW Open1403161

QLD Cyclones (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Simeon BurrillQLD CyclonesM20E9005349
Jaiden FidgeQLD CyclonesM20E9101365
Thomas GarbelliniQLD CyclonesM20E8640954
Daniel GrayQLD CyclonesM20E8644940
Ryan GrayQLD CyclonesM20E8650366
Jack NeumannQLD CyclonesM21E9005347
Krystal NeumannQLD CyclonesW21E8009911
Winnie OakhillQLD CyclonesW20E9201057
Caroline PigerreQLD CyclonesW20E8656828
Anna SheldonQLD CyclonesW21E8041226

Red Roos (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Connor DentRed RoosM121418741
Elye DentRed RoosM128652596
Hayden DentRed RoosM121418742
Kathie DentRed RoosW Open7205866
Bill JonesRed RoosM601602092
Eric WainwrightRed RoosM709102821

SA Arrows (13)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dante AfnanSA ArrowsM20E8641498
Bridget AndersonSA ArrowsW21E2013205
Jenny CasanovaSA ArrowsW21E1392403
Nicholas CongediSA ArrowsM20E449464
Abigail GeorgeSA ArrowsW20E9201051
Joanna GeorgeSA ArrowsW20E9201053
Angus HainesSA ArrowsM20E8008880
Sarah LimSA ArrowsW20E2056602
Meredith NormanSA ArrowsW20E9005346
Kerrin RattraySA ArrowsM21E9200882
Emily SorensenSA ArrowsW20E2046699
Olivia SprodSA ArrowsW21E9101752
Simon UppillSA ArrowsM21E1395955

Southampton Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubM601396122

TAS Foresters (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Rachel AllenTAS ForestersW20E8631656
Karl BicevskisTAS ForestersM21E1391773
Bec ButlerTAS ForestersW21E1391790
Jarrah DayTAS ForestersM21E9005157
Joseph DickinsonTAS ForestersM20E8355355
Anna DowlingTAS ForestersW21E9005155
Zoe DowlingTAS ForestersW20E9005159
Jed FlemingTAS ForestersM20E1391767
Ella JohnsonTAS ForestersW21E1040851
Jade KerberTAS ForestersM21E2009877
Jonathan McCombTAS ForestersM21E8647255
Ashley NankervisTAS ForestersM21E9005196
Brodie NankervisTAS ForestersM21E8185590
Arabella PhillipsTAS ForestersW20E505957

Tintookies Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
David GeorgeTintookies OrienteersM509101323
Susan GeorgeTintookies OrienteersW501395956

Tjuringa Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ben CazzolatoTjuringa OrienteersM408300469
Toby CazzolatoTjuringa OrienteersJunior Boys8300104

Tuckonie Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering ClubM608654983

Ugly Gully Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jacquie RandUgly Gully OrienteersW601602144
Su Yan TayUgly Gully OrienteersW508655033

Uringa Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Melanie ChristieUringa OrienteersW402103587
Shane DoyleUringa OrienteersM508646162
Dave LottyUringa OrienteersM702056432

VIC Victoria (32)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bruce ArthurVIC VictoriaM21E8654850
Clare BrownridgeVIC VictoriaW21E7200204
David BrownridgeVIC VictoriaM21E9200065
Lachlan CherryVIC VictoriaM20E1392020
Nicholas CollinsVIC VictoriaM21E9200099
Peter CollinsVIC VictoriaM21E7202837
Max DalheimVIC VictoriaM20E9100499
Sarah DaviesVIC VictoriaW20E2036814
Serryn EenjesVIC VictoriaW20E8641009
Craig FeuerherdtVIC VictoriaM21E683124
William GardnerVIC VictoriaM21E8090493
James GrayVIC VictoriaM21E8653125
Peter HobbsVIC VictoriaM21E7200123
Peter HodkinsonVIC VictoriaM21E8020816
Patrick JaffeVIC VictoriaM20E8260498
Glenn JamesVIC VictoriaM20E1206516
Liis JohansonVIC VictoriaW21E505569
Fredrik JohanssonVIC VictoriaM21E9005199
Aston KeyVIC VictoriaM20E9201456
Natasha KeyVIC VictoriaW21E8642236
Michael LoughnanVIC VictoriaM20E8636573
Brody McCarthyVIC VictoriaM20E7300058
Christopher NauntonVIC VictoriaM21E8200577
Todd NeveVIC VictoriaM21E1392408
Kathryn PrestonVIC VictoriaW21E8655389
James RobertsonVIC VictoriaM21E683116
Simon RouseVIC VictoriaM21E7011107
Jayne SalesVIC VictoriaW21E1250780
Matthew SchepisiVIC VictoriaM21E8001080
Asha SteerVIC VictoriaW20E9005160
Lanita SteerVIC VictoriaW21E9005187
Blair TrewinVIC VictoriaM21E8641490

Victorian ARDF Group (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF GroupM507676767

WA Nomads (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jo Anna MaynardWA NomadsW20E8633234
Lily McFarlaneWA NomadsW20E1407375
Natasha SpargWA NomadsW21E9005326
Ricky ThackrayWA NomadsM21E8633228

Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Trent SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersM Open1602089

Wellington Ranges (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Michael DowlingWellington RangesM501406084
Sue HancockWellington RangesW50405084

Yalanga Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Remi AfnanYalanga OrienteersJunior Boys9201365
Ruhi AfnanYalanga OrienteersM508641487
Ethan PenckYalanga OrienteersSenior Boys2056607

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club (19)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Osama AliYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM21E405643
Sonia AliYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW21E2009841
Gavin BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM Open
Maya BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW12
Peter BlackYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM702042670
Russell BulmanYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM40502924
Fiona CaristoYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW409102822
Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW60502921
Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW Open7003019
David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM70204355
Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW70204356
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW708636569
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM502800629
Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM701931301
Heather O'DonnellYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW401418743
Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM407202841
Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW502080250
Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM121414986
Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering ClubJunior Boys1418746