Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long Distance

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Victorian MTBO Championships 2018 - Long Distance
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 17 March 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

88 competitors entered in total.

M12 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cooper NortheyEureka Orienteers
Sam NortheyEureka Orienteers

M20 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Riley MartinWA Nomads8644934

W20 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West8646186
Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club402489

M21 (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stephen BalharrieNo club membership
Andrew BarnettBushflyers8642295
Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club1399371
Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7202840
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1399374
Adrian JäggiBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8644543
Tom LothianBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Alex RandallOrienteering Victoria502594
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers8633228
Jayden ThrushNo club membership
Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8650872

W21 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jess EganNo club membership
Kate GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Marina IskhakovaOrienteering ACT1602101
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Maria PlyashechkoEureka Orienteers887951
Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers1250780
Georgia SkeltonCounties Manukau8641491

M40 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ori GudesUringa Orienteers
Anthony JonesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2023882
Serge KurovEureka Orienteers1301224
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
Ed SteenbergenNelson2025603
Chris TaylorBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
David WestSouthern Highlands Orienteers

W40 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kay HaarsmaTintookies Orienteers
Sofie Van GunsterenBayside Kangaroos Orienteers

M50 (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
James ClarkBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the West1392055
Rob GardenNorth West8240649
Stephen HanlonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club7200121
Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers8647251
David KingWellington355339
Steven LawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Brett MartiniNo club membership
Glenn MartiniBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club2800629
Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7676767
Mark PearsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2023886
Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club8636564
Geoff RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers888159
Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8650868

W50 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club
Monica DicksonEureka Orienteers
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2065550
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club7200358

M60 (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9005210
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7203947
Ian MackNo club membership1395373
Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club44243
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club9101758
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Mark ValentineEureka Orienteers204110
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113
Graham WallisDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2057048

W60 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204354
Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204448
Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers8655037
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396

M70 (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club2017017
Andrew CampbellFar North Orienteering Club1398059
John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1392684
Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers204044
Blake GordonEureka Orienteers7200210
Peter HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1411335
Ralph KochYarra Valley Orienteering Club2042674
Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers8640972
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488
Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers8643991
Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers502585
David TilbrookOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club245681
Keith WadeTuckonie Orienteering Club2073085

W70 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers7200211
Peta WhitfordYarra Valley Orienteering Club502572

M80 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club502568

W80 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502570
Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club204204

Rec-4 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club2041046
Lee MerchantNo club membership407948
Brad SaundersBayside Kangaroos Orienteers

Rec-6 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nick FeatherstonNo club membership