Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Vic MTBO Series #2 - Castlemaine

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Vic MTBO Series #2 - Castlemaine
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 July 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

49 competitors entered in total.

Course 1 Men (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew BakerBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7202840
Luke GoodfellowNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Anthony JonesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2023882
Steven LawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers

Course 1 Women (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Thorlene EgertonOrienteering Victoria2048049
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Daria KurtovNo club membership
Kathryn MorlandNo club membership
Clare WeatherlyNo club membership

Course 2 Men (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew CampbellAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club1398059
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654976
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2042980
Glenn MartiniBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7676767
Mark PearsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2023886
Geoff RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers888159
Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering Club2025603
Jonathan SutcliffeOrienteering Victoria8645241
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446

Course 2 Women (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melinda BuchananNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

Course 3 Men (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1392684
Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers8660487
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7203947
Brad SaundersBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Keith WadeTuckonie Orienteering Club2073085
Graham WallisDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2057048

Course 3 Women (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa BivianoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Sally ClementsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Monica DicksonEureka Orienteers7200208
Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204448
Lisa PageNo club membership
Karen SimmonsEureka Orienteers8651723
Sofie Van GunsterenBayside Kangaroos Orienteers

Course 4 Men (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Gavin BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering Club
Blake GordonEureka Orienteers7200210
Ralph KochYarra Valley Orienteering Club2042674
Kevin MorrisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers437238

Course 4 Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maya BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering Club
Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9005210
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931331
Peta WhitfordYarra Valley Orienteering Club502572

Score (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502570
Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club502568
Tania ElderkinNo club membership204103
Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers7200211
Stuart LloydNo club membership204252
Leo Oster HillBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Daniel OsterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers