Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to AWOC Club MTBO Championships / Vic MTBO Series #4

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: AWOC Club MTBO Championships / Vic MTBO Series #4
Organisers: Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 9 September 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

39 competitors entered in total.

Course 1 Men (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7202840
Luke GoodfellowNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2016981
Tom LothianBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7205857
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Glenn MartiniBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2016992

Course 1 Women (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225

Course 2 Men (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654976
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club2080250
Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7676767
Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club44243
Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering Club2025603
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446

Course 2 Women (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melinda BuchananNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2016984
Angela FarrellWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers2036928
Kate GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7207408
Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers1250780
Sofie Van GunsterenBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2016993

Course 3 Men (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers8660487
Robert EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club7003154
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7203947
Keith WadeTuckonie Orienteering Club2073085
Graham WallisDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2057048

Course 3 Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Prue DobbinAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club1392686
Helen EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club7003157
Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204448
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2065550

Course 4 Men (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Blake GordonEureka Orienteers7200210
Ralph KochYarra Valley Orienteering Club2042674

Course 4 Women (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers7200211
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931331
Peta WhitfordYarra Valley Orienteering Club502572

Score (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502570
Nick ConquestNo club membership2016985
Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9005210
Tania ElderkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204103
Stuart LloydBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204252
Leo Oster HillBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2016990
Daniel OsterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2016991
Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club204204