Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Queens Birthday III - 2018

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Queens Birthday III - 2018
Organisers: Central Coast Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 9 June 2018 - Monday 11 June 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

292 competitors entered in total.

M/W10N (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lucy BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9005313
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44154
Logan SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602078
Ryder SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602074
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424

Men 10A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9101999
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064909
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413

Women 10A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116436

Men 12A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Taine CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers41000
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434
Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076518

Women 12A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7492148
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8654972
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455
Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2086607
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8645938
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289

Men 14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1398391
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412
Bodie TerrillBushflyers2108472
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2080246
Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076524

Women 14A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8652435
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405
Zoe TerrillBushflyers2108456

Men 16A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7826315
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers2084712
Finn MackayUringa Orienteers2056452
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8652434Prosser's Reef- State League #8, Rylstone Common - State League #9
Roy ProsserBushflyers2020613
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9002506
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116430
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076509

Women 16A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2116437
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers9101317
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064904

Men 20A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nathan BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club1931364
Michael ClaydenGaringal Orienteers7206341
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657686
Flynn HopkinsRed Roos2118691
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Robin MennetBushflyers8220101
Patrick MillerBushflyers8650360
Tristan MillerBushflyers8644933
Zac NeedhamCBR Cockatoos2053120
Noah PolandBushflyers7012001

Women 20A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2024107
Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club2084724
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers8651791
Ella CuthbertParawanga Orienteers8642296
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8655395
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers2042675
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037084
Georgia JimenezGaringal Orienteers2125702
Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8650358
Ivy ProsserBushflyers1600558

Men 21A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club8652589
Reinaldo HoraWestern and Hills Orienteers
Tuve MoellerSouthern Highlands Orienteers980510
Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1399370Prosser's Reef- State League #8, Rylstone Common - State League #9
Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1931328

Women 21A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers8657691
Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club364442Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Rylstone Common - State League #9
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos1602101
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8643989

Men 21AS (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lewis BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club428785
Daniel Del DotBushflyers2086748
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1799488
Sam HillNo club membership2108292
Clinton RussellGoldseekers Orienteers402424
Hugh SalterCentral Coast Orienteers

Women 21AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brooke FauxNewcastle Orienteering Club428786
Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club364442Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Kirrilee RussellNo club membership251295

Men 35A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1399374
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers8291030
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers8660004
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319

Women 35A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers2037132Prosser's Reef- State League #8

Men 35AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers2028611
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers8643986
Charles KeirGoldseekers Orienteers7207799Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers2096703Prosser's Reef- State League #8
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101877

Women 35AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers2082554
Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers9101687Rylstone Common - State League #9
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2041041
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club9102921

Men 40A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8643987
Joel HaasdykGoldseekers Orienteers2101636
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers9200781
Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers213615
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers762601

Women 40A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Danielle KoprivaUringa Orienteers2057054Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers2019520
Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers1602132
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers895155

Men 45A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers405020
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers2037092Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers1392466
Gareth ProsserNo club membership2125686
Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club7200118

Women 45A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers8642221
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7202807
Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075055
Nic Plunkett-ColeBushflyers
Silke SpeierBushflyers2020616
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Rylstone Common - State League #9
Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers2026305Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Rylstone Common - State League #9

Men 45AS (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8655393
Kris PattersonBullecourt Boulder Bounders258464Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers2086624

Women 45AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club213638
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers353123
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers258822
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Rylstone Common - State League #9
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2065550
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417Prosser's Reef- State League #8

Men 50A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2073095Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9650130
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers2042667
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Ivan KentCentral Coast Orienteers402371
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
John MorrisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2052052
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939

Women 50A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BrownBushflyers1600571
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8660003
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers2037613
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723

Men 55A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1931362
Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club402444
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8649291
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Greg TerrillBushflyers2108453
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075070

Women 55A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers8190854
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders258486Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club7200358
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club9102929
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563

Men 55AS (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club1931371
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers1600560
Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club2066408Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers2036808

Women 55AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club402445
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1400073
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2121098
Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9102000
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers1395366
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers200086

Men 60A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club7203953
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers9101699
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club8654983
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2066403Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1931382
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men1398397
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027089
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club9101758
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club2057060
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021

Women 60A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1405978
Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027087
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322

Men 65A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers9005183
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101378
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402364
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers8203010
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers7001111Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club353124
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

Women 65A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200063
Coral DowBushflyers2076513
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club8640284
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8

Men 65AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432

Women 65AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586
Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Orienteers1931316

Men 70A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club2090976
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers2036812
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200062

Women 70A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101013
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200771
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Jitka KoprivaUringa Orienteers2056437Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1602136
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161

Men 75A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1200901
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club402434
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200772
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206

Women 75A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777
Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers402336

Men 80A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1931354
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Orienteers2053987Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Rylstone Common - State League #9
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493

Women 80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

Women 85A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1931369Rylstone Common - State League #9
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

Women Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tamara NeedhamRed Roos2053129

Men Open B (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
Trent SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602089
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431

Women Open B (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Heather KentCentral Coast Orienteers402372
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club

Open Easy (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers2086600
Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1931369Carwells Labyrinth - State League #7, Prosser's Reef- State League #8
Bryony KentCentral Coast Orienteers
Wei Hsuan(Vicky) LuGaringal Orienteers8641489
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977