Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar School

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar School
Organisers: Bushflyers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

303 competitors entered in total.

M21A (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men8657700
Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers8140796
Jarrah DayAustralopers8656796
Paul de JonghBushflyers8241193
Martin DentRed Roos8631650
Seb DunneNo club membership1602097
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers403550
Mark GregsonRed Roos8650864
Roope HeikkinenNo club membership2123238
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers7204447
Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602064
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men8340196
Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior9831124
Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club770909
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848
Blair TrewinBushflyers8641490
Rob WalterRed Roos1200909

M21AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert D'AscenzoBushflyers1392468

M10 (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Campbell AngoveGrammar Junior2099252
Connor DentRed Roos1418741
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Hayden DentRed Roos1418742
Oliver GotzingerGrammar Junior2075040
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064909
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413

M12A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ewan GregsonRed Roos2074269
Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers2014117
Sebastian LeighBushflyers2118524
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Bodie TerrillBushflyers2108472

M14A (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellis BirrerGrammar Senior2075038
Charlton BishopGrammar Senior2066417
Sébastien BouGrammar Senior2068672
Nicholas BrennanGrammar Senior2050591
Archie ClearyGrammar Senior2057575
Frederick FifieldOrienteering ACT200099
Henry GotzingerGrammar Senior2110774
Lachlan HoGrammar Senior9082005
Angus HudsonGrammar Senior2101872
Will MadlGrammar Senior2068675
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Tom O'BrienGrammar Senior2068674
Alex RicksGrammar Senior2095068
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9041004
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412
Toby WilsonGrammar Senior2057557

M16A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John AllenGrammar Senior2128280
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7826315
Harry GibbsGrammar Senior2050559
Ben HobsonBushflyers7022310
Angus KnowlesGrammar Senior2101879
Zack NoyesGrammar Senior2099389
Nathan PearsonGrammar Senior2087811
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8250602
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116430
Brendan WilsonBushflyers8030202
Lachlan YoungBushflyers2073071

M20A (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Damian CamilleriGrammar Senior2086591
Michael ClaydenGaringal Orienteers7206341
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers8646125
Kai DewarGrammar Senior2065091
Marcus GellelGrammar Senior2057566
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers9101122
Flynn HopkinsRed Roos2118691
Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers1206516
Braeden JaugietisGrammar Senior2050564
Tenzing JohnsonBushflyers2076512
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024101
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers8000360
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Robin MennetBushflyers8220101
Patrick MillerBushflyers8650360
Tristan MillerBushflyers8644933
Zac NeedhamCBR Cockatoos8652600
Noah PolandBushflyers8012001
Ryan StocksBushflyers8650871
William ThompsonGrammar Senior9200358

M35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1399374
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Samuel WilsonRed Roos1600565

M40A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers405020
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200639
Kieran MacdonellBushflyers2046656
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Jonathan RicksRed Roos2103867
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers762601
Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers1602058

M45A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Leigh DickieNo club membership
Davin FifieldOrienteering ACT910260
Andrew JohnsonBushflyers2076526
Jason McCraeRed Roos9101028
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Greg WilsonBushflyers9181070

M50A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
Peter AntcliffBushflyers2057046
Graham AtkinsParawanga Orienteers41120
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers2042667
Hugh JorgensenRed Roos2052048
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9005341
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939

M55A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chris AndersenBushflyers2074211
Bruce BarnettBushflyers2020619
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers8130761
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers2024109
David PolandBushflyers8061959
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Greg TerrillBushflyers2108453
Martin WehnerWeston Emus44163
Ken YoungBushflyers1602056

M60A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers8652599
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers9101699
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club8654983
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402480
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men1398397
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers2033917
Eoin RotheryRed Roos8640950
Michael TedeschiRed Roos2048060
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021

M65A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers9005350
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402364
Michael MitchellBushflyers2046679
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

M70A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers409735
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers2036812
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101378
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers1600560
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391

M75A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200772
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1931318
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Robert MouattRed Roos41215
John SuominenWeston Emus2014115
John SuttonRed Roos200094

M80A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1931354
Geoffrey DabbBushflyers44109
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers1931348
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493

M85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kevin PaineBushflyers9201046

M90A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hermann WehnerWeston Emus41216

W21A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers8471994
Kathie DentRed Roos7205866
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers9191362
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1396236
Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club7003019
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos1602101
Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men8655038
Tamsin MoranBushflyers1403075
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8643989

W21AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers2048830
Rebecca TedeschiRed Roos2014116

W10 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lucy BrindleyGaringal Orienteers428798
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers264033
Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers257901
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
Mira WalterRed Roos2110776

W12A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201363
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers264032
Aoife RotheryRed Roos8645938
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289

W14A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201737
Justine HobsonBushflyers7041810
Heli LaajokiAbominable O-Men2091456
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers8644575
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9062709
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405
Zoe TerrillBushflyers2108456

W16A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2116437
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers8646115
Ellen JohnsonBushflyers2074210
Tyra KuanGrammar Senior2110759
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064904
Tamara NeedhamRed Roos2053129
Elise NorthcoteBushflyers2108452

W20A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2024107
Carys ConnickBushflyers2046669
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers8651791
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1602142
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers2042675
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037084
Georgia JimenezGaringal Orienteers2125702
Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8650358
Ivy ProsserBushflyers1600558
Miho YamazakiParawanga Orienteers2014102
Caitlin YoungBushflyers8653101

W35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers1602090
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1392478

W40A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers9200889
Allison JonesRed Roos1200903
Clare LonerganBushflyers2046693
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers2019520
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers895155
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers7205854

W45A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cath ChalmersRed Roos8642221
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Maureen DenmeadBushflyers2052047
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men9005192
Anna HyslopNo club membership1602094
Hind NeedhamRed Roos2053105
Silke SpeierBushflyers2020616
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Kelly YoungBushflyers2073089

W50A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200646
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers258822
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers2037613
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8630848
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404
Julia Waddell-WoodBushflyers2089803

W55A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Monika BinderParawanga Orienteers2067705
Toni BrownBushflyers8051962
Lynwen ConnickBushflyers2046672
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers2095066
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2048822
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers200086

W60A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers2038399
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1405978
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322

W65A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Coral DowBushflyers2076513
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396

W70A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101013
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200771
Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers41214
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1602136

W75A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777

W80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

W85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

M35AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers2028611
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers1396235
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101877

M45AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Andrew HobsonBushflyers7702906
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719

M55AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David JenkinsBushflyers2036806
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers2036808

M65AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432

W35AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club9102921

W45AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jo HobsonBushflyers7692803

W55AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BarnettBushflyers2054787
Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club2037727
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2121098
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers1395366

W65AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers402184

MJuniorB (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael GuthrieParawanga Orienteers2086592
Toby LangBushflyers9201055
Roy ProsserBushflyers2020613
Joseph WilsonBushflyers8021003

MOpenB (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431

WJuniorB (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kate BaldwinAbominable O-Men2076505

WOpenB (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club

M/WJunEasy (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626653
Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626648

M/WOpenEasy (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9005313