Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar School

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #5 & NSW League #5, Canberra Grammar School
Organisers: Bushflyers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

303 competitors entered in total.

Abominable O-Men (14)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kate BaldwinAbominable O-MenWJuniorB2076505
Matthew CraneAbominable O-MenM21A8657700
Edith GrayAbominable O-MenW45A9005192
Shannon JonesAbominable O-MenW21A8655038
Heli LaajokiAbominable O-MenW14A2091456
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-MenM60A1398397
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-MenW60A1405978
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-MenM21A8340196
Ian ProsserAbominable O-MenM55A8391060
Ann ScownAbominable O-MenW65A1931396
John ScownAbominable O-MenM65A1931395
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenW14A9062709
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenM50A9005341
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenM14A9041004

Australopers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jarrah DayAustralopersM21A8656796

Bendigo Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Glenn JamesBendigo OrienteersM20A1206516

Bennelong Northside Orienteers (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside OrienteersW65AS2038381
Terry BluettBennelong Northside OrienteersM70A1931383
Steve FlickBennelong Northside OrienteersM70A2036812
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside OrienteersM45AS8200560
Peter HopperBennelong Northside OrienteersM55A2037106
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside OrienteersW20A2037084
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside OrienteersW50A2037091
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside OrienteersM60A2033917
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside OrienteersM65A8650865

Big Foot Orienteers (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot OrienteersM21A8645226
Miles EllisBig Foot OrienteersM40A405020
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot OrienteersM20A9101122
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot OrienteersW20A1602142
Jamie MarshBig Foot OrienteersM12A2064908
Kari MarshBig Foot OrienteersM102064909
Paul MarshBig Foot OrienteersM50A2025157
Tiia MarshBig Foot OrienteersW16A2064904
Tracy MarshBig Foot OrienteersW40A2019520
Michael RoylanceBig Foot OrienteersM65A417917
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersM16A8250602
Mark ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersM55A8040162
Nea ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersW14A8080405
Paula ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersW55A8080563
Andy SimpsonBig Foot OrienteersM50A8645939
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot OrienteersW12A8649289

Bushflyers (55)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Chris AndersenBushflyersM55A2074211
Peter AntcliffBushflyersM50A2057046
Valerie BarkerBushflyersW65A1600556
Bruce BarnettBushflyersM55A2020619
Jane BarnettBushflyersW55AS2054787
Toni BrownBushflyersW55A8051962
Carys ConnickBushflyersW20A2046669
Lynwen ConnickBushflyersW55A2046672
Geoffrey DabbBushflyersM80A44109
Robert D'AscenzoBushflyersM21AS1392468
Paul de JonghBushflyersM21A8241193
Maureen DenmeadBushflyersW45A2052047
Coral DowBushflyersW65A2076513
Carol HardingBushflyersW55A2038395
Andrew HobsonBushflyersM45AS7702906
Ben HobsonBushflyersM16A7022310
Jo HobsonBushflyersW45AS7692803
Justine HobsonBushflyersW14A7041810
David JenkinsBushflyersM55AS2036806
Andrew JohnsonBushflyersM45A2076526
Ellen JohnsonBushflyersW16A2074210
Tenzing JohnsonBushflyersM20A2076512
Toby LangBushflyersMJuniorB9201055
Sebastian LeighBushflyersM12A2118524
Clare LonerganBushflyersW40A2046693
Kieran MacdonellBushflyersM40A2046656
Robin MennetBushflyersM20A8220101
Natalie MillerBushflyersW14A1124327
Patrick MillerBushflyersM20A8650360
Peter MillerBushflyersM45A2038400
Tristan MillerBushflyersM20A8644933
Michael MitchellBushflyersM65A2046679
Tamsin MoranBushflyersW21A1403075
Elise NorthcoteBushflyersW16A2108452
Kevin PaineBushflyersM85A9201046
Ari PiiroinenBushflyersM55A2024109
David PolandBushflyersM55A8061959
Noah PolandBushflyersM20A8012001
Ivy ProsserBushflyersW20A1600558
Roy ProsserBushflyersMJuniorB2020613
Silke SpeierBushflyersW45A2020616
Chris StocksBushflyersW45A2067714
Ryan StocksBushflyersM20A8650871
Bodie TerrillBushflyersM12A2108472
Greg TerrillBushflyersM55A2108453
Zoe TerrillBushflyersW14A2108456
Blair TrewinBushflyersM21A8641490
Julia Waddell-WoodBushflyersW50A2089803
Brendan WilsonBushflyersM16A8030202
Greg WilsonBushflyersM45A9181070
Joseph WilsonBushflyersMJuniorB8021003
Caitlin YoungBushflyersW20A8653101
Kelly YoungBushflyersW45A2073089
Ken YoungBushflyersM55A1602056
Lachlan YoungBushflyersM16A2073071

CBR Cockatoos (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Zac NeedhamCBR CockatoosM20A8652600

Central Coast Orienteers (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Phoebe DentCentral Coast OrienteersW35A1602090
Robyn PallasCentral Coast OrienteersW65A8650866
Colin PriceCentral Coast OrienteersM65A8636570
Jose ZapataCentral Coast OrienteersM40A1602058

Garingal Orienteers (37)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal OrienteersW20A2024107
Peter AnnettsGaringal OrienteersM50A1392476
Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersM70A2036851
Justine BrindleyGaringal OrienteersM/WOpenEasy9005313
Lucy BrindleyGaringal OrienteersW10428798
Mark BrindleyGaringal OrienteersM35AS2028611
Michael ClaydenGaringal OrienteersM20A7206341
Colin CurrieGaringal OrienteersM55A1399380
Duncan CurrieGaringal OrienteersM20A8646125
Ellen CurrieGaringal OrienteersW20A8651791
Aidan DawsonGaringal OrienteersM21A8140796
Barbara DawsonGaringal OrienteersW55A8006162
Graeme DawsonGaringal OrienteersM55A8130761
Michele DawsonGaringal OrienteersW21A8471994
Peter FozoGaringal OrienteersM35AS1396235
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal OrienteersW21A1396236
Lloyd GledhillGaringal OrienteersM80A1931348
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal OrienteersW35A9121083
Barbara HillGaringal OrienteersW50A2037613
Joanna HillGaringal OrienteersW20A2042675
Tony HillGaringal OrienteersM50A2042667
Clare JessupGaringal OrienteersW21AS2048830
Ian JessupGaringal OrienteersM45AS1931387
Georgia JimenezGaringal OrienteersW20A2125702
Barbara JunghansGaringal OrienteersW65AS402184
Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersM75A1931318
Alex KennedyGaringal OrienteersM20A2024101
Jamie KennedyGaringal OrienteersM50A1931307
Tania KennedyGaringal OrienteersW50A8657692
Tom KennedyGaringal OrienteersM20A2024103
Istvan KerteszGaringal OrienteersM35A8210982
Iida LehtonenGaringal OrienteersW14A8644575
Andra LeungGaringal OrienteersW16A2101984
Angus LeungGaringal OrienteersM20A2062803
Ellis LeungGaringal OrienteersM45AS2084719
Jim MerchantGaringal OrienteersM70A2038384
Elaine MurdochGaringal OrienteersW55A2048822

Goldseekers Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers OrienteersW21A9160376
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers OrienteersM21A403550

Grammar Junior (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Campbell AngoveGrammar JuniorM102099252
Oliver GotzingerGrammar JuniorM102075040

Grammar Senior (24)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
John AllenGrammar SeniorM16A2128280
Ellis BirrerGrammar SeniorM14A2075038
Charlton BishopGrammar SeniorM14A2066417
Sébastien BouGrammar SeniorM14A2068672
Nicholas BrennanGrammar SeniorM14A2050591
Damian CamilleriGrammar SeniorM20A2086591
Archie ClearyGrammar SeniorM14A2057575
Kai DewarGrammar SeniorM20A2065091
Marcus GellelGrammar SeniorM20A2057566
Harry GibbsGrammar SeniorM16A2050559
Henry GotzingerGrammar SeniorM14A2110774
Lachlan HoGrammar SeniorM14A9082005
Angus HudsonGrammar SeniorM14A2101872
Braeden JaugietisGrammar SeniorM20A2050564
Angus KnowlesGrammar SeniorM16A2101879
Tyra KuanGrammar SeniorW16A2110759
Will MadlGrammar SeniorM14A2068675
Zack NoyesGrammar SeniorM16A2099389
Tom O'BrienGrammar SeniorM14A2068674
Nathan PearsonGrammar SeniorM16A2087811
Matthew PurcellGrammar SeniorM21A9831124
Alex RicksGrammar SeniorM14A2095068
William ThompsonGrammar SeniorM20A9200358
Toby WilsonGrammar SeniorM14A2057557

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersW70A2056443
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersM60A402480
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersW60A7205855
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersW50A258822
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersM65A402364
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersW55AS2121098
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersM65A2058322
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersW60A402322

Melbourne Forest Racers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Susan KeyMelbourne Forest RacersW50A8630848

Newcastle Orienteering Club (21)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering ClubW75A44209
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering ClubM16A7826315
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering ClubM45A7583468
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubM40A9200639
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubW12A9201363
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubW50A9200646
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubW14A9201737
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering ClubW35A1392478
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering ClubM35AS7300060
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering ClubM70A409747
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering ClubM55A2053127
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering ClubM14A8657697
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering ClubWOpenB
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering ClubM12A2027050
Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering ClubW55AS2037727
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering ClubW55AS2053130
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering ClubM55AS1400061
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering ClubW35AS9102921
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering ClubM/WJunEasy4626653
Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering ClubM/WJunEasy4626648
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering ClubM35AS2101877

No club membership (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Leigh DickieNo club membershipM45A
Seb DunneNo club membershipM21A1602097
Anna HasanNo club membershipW45A1602094
Roope HeikkinenNo club membershipM21A2123238

Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubM70A9101378
Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubW70A9101013

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubM21A770909

Orienteering ACT (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Davin FifieldOrienteering ACTM45A910260
Frederick FifieldOrienteering ACTM14A200099

Parawanga Orienteers (32)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga OrienteersW60A2038399
Bryant AllenParawanga OrienteersM70A409735
Graham AtkinsParawanga OrienteersM50A41120
Monika BinderParawanga OrienteersW55A2067705
Bruce BowenParawanga OrienteersM65A9005350
Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga OrienteersM60A8652599
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga OrienteersW55A2095066
Darryl ErbacherParawanga OrienteersM75A8641497
Sue GarrParawanga OrienteersW50A9101030
Tony GarrParawanga OrienteersM60A9101123
Jon GlanvilleParawanga OrienteersM55A2052041
Michael GuthrieParawanga OrienteersMJuniorB2086592
John HardingParawanga OrienteersM65A9101994
Ana HercegParawanga OrienteersW50A8655394
Andy HoggParawanga OrienteersM21A7204447
Cathy HoggParawanga OrienteersW40A9200889
Ella HoggParawanga OrienteersW12A264032
Katy HoggParawanga OrienteersW10264033
Luca HoggParawanga OrienteersW10257901
Makhaya HoggParawanga OrienteersM12A2014117
Sandra HoggParawanga OrienteersW70A41214
Ann IngwersenParawanga OrienteersW75A9200777
Frank IngwersenParawanga OrienteersM75A2103590
Andrew KerrParawanga OrienteersM20A8000360
Nick MelhuishParawanga OrienteersM55A1399384
Zoe MelhuishParawanga OrienteersW20A8650358
Bill MonaghanParawanga OrienteersM70A1600560
Natalie SmithParawanga OrienteersW40A7205854
Tara SutherlandParawanga OrienteersW50A2066404
Jill WalkerParawanga OrienteersW55A200086
Phil WalkerParawanga OrienteersM60A9101021
Miho YamazakiParawanga OrienteersW20A2014102

Red Roos (32)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed RoosW65A1044244
Robert AllisonRed RoosM70A7441447
Cath ChalmersRed RoosW45A8642221
Connor DentRed RoosM101418741
Elye DentRed RoosM108652596
Hayden DentRed RoosM101418742
Kathie DentRed RoosW21A7205866
Martin DentRed RoosM21A8631650
Ewan GregsonRed RoosM12A2074269
Mark GregsonRed RoosM21A8650864
Flynn HopkinsRed RoosM20A2118691
Fedor IskhakovRed RoosM35A1399374
Ariadna IskhakovaRed RoosW102062824
Marina IskhakovaRed RoosW21A1602101
Allison JonesRed RoosW40A1200903
Hugh JorgensenRed RoosM50A2052048
Jason McCraeRed RoosM45A9101028
Robert MouattRed RoosM75A41215
Hind NeedhamRed RoosW45A2053105
Tamara NeedhamRed RoosW16A2053129
Tate NeedhamRed RoosM40A9005194
Jonathan RicksRed RoosM40A2103867
Aoife RotheryRed RoosW12A8645938
Eoin RotheryRed RoosM60A8640950
Andrew SlatteryRed RoosM21A8481848
John SuttonRed RoosM75A200094
Michael TedeschiRed RoosM60A2048060
Rebecca TedeschiRed RoosW21AS2014116
Eric WainwrightRed RoosM70A8655391
Mira WalterRed RoosW102110776
Rob WalterRed RoosM21A1200909
Samuel WilsonRed RoosM35A1600565

Southern Highlands Orienteers (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands OrienteersM75A9200772
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands OrienteersW70A9200771
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands OrienteersM75A7200202
Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands OrienteersM21A1602064
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersM40A762601
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersM1041322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersM10414413
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersW40A895155
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands OrienteersM55AS2036808
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands OrienteersW55AS1395366

Tuckonie Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering ClubM60A8654983

Uringa Orienteers (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Melanie ChristieUringa OrienteersW45A2103587
Brian ClelandUringa OrienteersM80A1931354
Maree DoyleUringa OrienteersW21A9191362
Serena DoyleUringa OrienteersW16A8646115
Shane DoyleUringa OrienteersM50A8646162
Dave LottyUringa OrienteersM65AS2056432
Mary Jane MahonyUringa OrienteersW70A1602136
Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersM70A2036820
Maureen OgilvieUringa OrienteersW85A2054783
Linda SestaUringa OrienteersW50A2037723

Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersM60A9101699
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersW60A8654855
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersW21A8643989

Western and Hills Orienteers (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills OrienteersW16A2116437
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills OrienteersM80A402493
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills OrienteersW80A2054788
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersMOpenB2116431
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersM16A2116430
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersM14A2116412

Weston Emus (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
John SuominenWeston EmusM75A2014115
Hermann WehnerWeston EmusM90A41216
Martin WehnerWeston EmusM55A44163

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW21A7003019