Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral Crossing

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral Crossing
Organisers: Orienteering NSW / Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 13 May 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

263 competitors entered in total.

M21A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men8657700
Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers8140796
Jarrah DayAustralopers8656796
Paul de JonghBushflyers8241193
Martin DentRed Roos8631650
Matt DoyleAbominable O-Men9101510
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers403550
Mark GregsonRed Roos8650864
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers7204447
Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602064
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men8340196
Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club770909
Blair TrewinBushflyers1931330
Rob WalterRed Roos1200909

M21AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert D'AscenzoBushflyers1392468
Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers1400068
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024101
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848

M10 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Connor DentRed Roos1418741
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Hayden DentRed Roos1418742

M12A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ewan GregsonRed Roos2074269
Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers2014117
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Bodie TerrillBushflyers2108472

M14A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Alex RicksGrammar Senior2095068
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9041004

M16A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7826315
Ben HobsonBushflyers7022310
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8250602
David StocksBushflyers8636575
Brendan WilsonBushflyers8030202

M20A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael ClaydenGaringal Orienteers7206341
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers8646125
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers9101122
Flynn HopkinsRed Roos2118691
Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers1206516
Tenzing JohnsonBushflyers2076512
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers8000360
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Robin MennetBushflyers8220101
Patrick MillerBushflyers8650360
Tristan MillerBushflyers8644933
Zac NeedhamCBR Cockatoos2053120
Noah PolandBushflyers7012001
Ryan StocksBushflyers8650871

M35A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1399374
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319
Samuel WilsonRed Roos1600565

M40A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200639
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Jonathan RicksRed Roos2103867
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers762601
Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers1602058

M45A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers405020
Davin FifieldOrienteering ACT9102060
Andrew JohnsonBushflyers2076526
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8633233
Gareth ProsserNo club membership2125686
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Greg WilsonBushflyers9181070

M50A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers2042667
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9005341
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939

M55A (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chris AndersenBushflyers2074211
Bruce BarnettBushflyers2020619
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers1602105
Tom de JonghBushflyers8230959
Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers364098
Keith FifieldRed Roos8654979
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers2024109
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Ross StewartBushflyers337199
Martin WehnerWeston Emus44163

M60A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers9101699
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club8654983
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402480
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men1398397
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers2033917
Eoin RotheryRed Roos8640950

M65A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers9005350
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101378
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402364
Michael MitchellBushflyers2046679
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

M70A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers2036812
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391

M75A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200772
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1931318
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Robert MouattRed Roos41215
John SuominenWeston Emus2014115
John SuttonRed Roos200094

M80A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1931354
Geoffrey DabbBushflyers44109
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493

M85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kevin PaineBushflyers9201046

M90A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hermann WehnerWeston Emus41216

W21A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers8471994
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1396236
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos1602101
Tamsin MoranBushflyers1403075
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8643989

W21AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers9191362

W10 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers257901

W12A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201363
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers264032
Aoife RotheryRed Roos8645938
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289

W14A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201737
Justine HobsonBushflyers7041810
Heli LaajokiAbominable O-Men2091456
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers8644575
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9062709
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405
Zoe TerrillBushflyers2108456

W16A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2116437
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers8646115
Ellen JohnsonBushflyers2074210
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Elise NorthcoteBushflyers2108452

W20A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2024107
Carys ConnickBushflyers2046669
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers8651791
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1602142
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers2042675
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037084
Georgia JimenezGaringal Orienteers2125702
Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8650358
Ivy ProsserBushflyers1600558
Miho YamazakiParawanga Orienteers2014102
Caitlin YoungBushflyers8653101

W35A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kathie DentRed Roos7205866
Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers1602090
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1392478

W40A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers9200889
Allison JonesRed Roos1200903
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers2019520
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers895155
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers7205854

W45A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Belinda AllisonRed Roos7191973
Cath ChalmersRed Roos8642221
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Anita ScherrerBushflyers7140946
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers2026305
Kelly YoungBushflyers2073089

W50A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200646
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers258822
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers2037613
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8630848
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723

W55A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Monika BinderParawanga Orienteers2067705
Toni BrownBushflyers1600571
Lynwen ConnickBushflyers2046672
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers2095066
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563

W60A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers2038399
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1405978
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322

W65A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Coral DowBushflyers2076513
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Jane SayeAbominable O-Men200072
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396

W70A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101013
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200771
Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers41214
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1602136

W75A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777

W80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

W85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

M35AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers1396235
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101877

M45AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Andrew HobsonBushflyers7702906
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719

M55AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers2036808
Greg TerrillBushflyers2108453

M65AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael D'AscenzoBushflyers200079
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432

W35AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300063
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club9102921

W45AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men9005192
Jo HobsonBushflyers7692803
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2048822
Silke SpeierBushflyers2020616

W55AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyers405068
Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club2037727
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2121098
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers1395366

W65AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers402184

MJuniorB (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael GuthrieParawanga Orienteers2086592
Toby LangBushflyers9201055
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Roy ProsserBushflyers2020613
Joseph WilsonBushflyers8021003

WJuniorB (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kate BaldwinAbominable O-Men2076505
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064904

WOpenB (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lil Bryant-JohnsonBushflyers
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club
Sarah WalkerNo club membership

M/W10Novice (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers264033
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064909
Abby McCraeRed Roos44200
Zoe McCraeRed Roos44245
Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers332972
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413
Mira WalterRed Roos2110776