Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral Crossing

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: ACT Middle Distance Championships: ACT League #6 & NSW League #6, Orroral Crossing
Organisers: Orienteering NSW / Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 13 May 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

263 competitors entered in total.

Abominable O-Men (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kate BaldwinAbominable O-MenWJuniorB2076505
Matthew CraneAbominable O-MenM21A8657700
Matt DoyleAbominable O-MenM21A9101510
Edith GrayAbominable O-MenW45AS9005192
Heli LaajokiAbominable O-MenW14A2091456
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-MenM60A1398397
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-MenW60A1405978
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-MenM21A8340196
Ian ProsserAbominable O-MenM55A8391060
Jane SayeAbominable O-MenW65A200072
Ann ScownAbominable O-MenW65A1931396
John ScownAbominable O-MenM65A1931395
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenW14A9062709
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenM50A9005341
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenM14A9041004

Australopers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jarrah DayAustralopersM21A8656796

Bendigo Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Glenn JamesBendigo OrienteersM20A1206516

Bennelong Northside Orienteers (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside OrienteersW65AS2038381
Terry BluettBennelong Northside OrienteersM70A1931383
Steve FlickBennelong Northside OrienteersM70A2036812
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside OrienteersM45AS8200560
Peter HopperBennelong Northside OrienteersM55A2037106
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside OrienteersW20A2037084
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside OrienteersW50A2037091
Eric MorrisBennelong Northside OrienteersM45A8633233
Sam MorrisBennelong Northside OrienteersM/W10Novice332972
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside OrienteersM60A2033917
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside OrienteersM35A2026319
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside OrienteersM65A8650865

Big Foot Orienteers (18)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot OrienteersM21A8645226
Callum DavisBig Foot OrienteersM21AS1400068
Miles EllisBig Foot OrienteersM45A405020
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot OrienteersM20A9101122
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot OrienteersW20A1602142
Jamie MarshBig Foot OrienteersMJuniorB2064908
Kari MarshBig Foot OrienteersM/W10Novice2064909
Paul MarshBig Foot OrienteersM50A2025157
Tiia MarshBig Foot OrienteersWJuniorB2064904
Tracy MarshBig Foot OrienteersW40A2019520
Michael RoylanceBig Foot OrienteersM65A417917
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersM16A8250602
Mark ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersM55A8040162
Nea ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersW14A8080405
Paula ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersW55A8080563
Andy SimpsonBig Foot OrienteersM50A8645939
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot OrienteersW12A8649289
Alexa TroedsonBig Foot OrienteersW45A2026305

Bushflyers (53)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Chris AndersenBushflyersM55A2074211
Valerie BarkerBushflyersW65A1600556
Bruce BarnettBushflyersM55A2020619
Toni BrownBushflyersW55A1600571
Lil Bryant-JohnsonBushflyersWOpenB
Carys ConnickBushflyersW20A2046669
Lynwen ConnickBushflyersW55A2046672
Geoffrey DabbBushflyersM80A44109
Michael D'AscenzoBushflyersM65AS200079
Robert D'AscenzoBushflyersM21AS1392468
Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyersW55AS405068
Paul de JonghBushflyersM21A8241193
Tom de JonghBushflyersM55A8230959
Coral DowBushflyersW65A2076513
Carol HardingBushflyersW55A2038395
Andrew HobsonBushflyersM45AS7702906
Ben HobsonBushflyersM16A7022310
Jo HobsonBushflyersW45AS7692803
Justine HobsonBushflyersW14A7041810
Andrew JohnsonBushflyersM45A2076526
Ellen JohnsonBushflyersW16A2074210
Tenzing JohnsonBushflyersM20A2076512
Toby LangBushflyersMJuniorB9201055
Robin MennetBushflyersM20A8220101
Natalie MillerBushflyersW14A1124327
Patrick MillerBushflyersM20A8650360
Peter MillerBushflyersM45A2038400
Tristan MillerBushflyersM20A8644933
Michael MitchellBushflyersM65A2046679
Tamsin MoranBushflyersW21A1403075
Elise NorthcoteBushflyersW16A2108452
Kevin PaineBushflyersM85A9201046
Ari PiiroinenBushflyersM55A2024109
David PolandBushflyersM55A1600561
Noah PolandBushflyersM20A7012001
Ivy ProsserBushflyersW20A1600558
Roy ProsserBushflyersMJuniorB2020613
Anita ScherrerBushflyersW45A7140946
Silke SpeierBushflyersW45AS2020616
Ross StewartBushflyersM55A337199
Chris StocksBushflyersW45A2067714
David StocksBushflyersM16A8636575
Matthew StocksBushflyersM45A8652588
Ryan StocksBushflyersM20A8650871
Bodie TerrillBushflyersM12A2108472
Greg TerrillBushflyersM55AS2108453
Zoe TerrillBushflyersW14A2108456
Blair TrewinBushflyersM21A1931330
Brendan WilsonBushflyersM16A8030202
Greg WilsonBushflyersM45A9181070
Joseph WilsonBushflyersMJuniorB8021003
Caitlin YoungBushflyersW20A8653101
Kelly YoungBushflyersW45A2073089

CBR Cockatoos (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Zac NeedhamCBR CockatoosM20A2053120

Central Coast Orienteers (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Phoebe DentCentral Coast OrienteersW35A1602090
Robyn PallasCentral Coast OrienteersW65A8650866
Colin PriceCentral Coast OrienteersM65A8636570
Jose ZapataCentral Coast OrienteersM40A1602058

Garingal Orienteers (31)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal OrienteersW20A2024107
Peter AnnettsGaringal OrienteersM50A1392476
Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersM70A2036851
Michael ClaydenGaringal OrienteersM20A7206341
Colin CurrieGaringal OrienteersM55A1399380
Duncan CurrieGaringal OrienteersM20A8646125
Ellen CurrieGaringal OrienteersW20A8651791
Aidan DawsonGaringal OrienteersM21A8140796
Graeme DawsonGaringal OrienteersM55A1602105
Michele DawsonGaringal OrienteersW21A8471994
Peter FozoGaringal OrienteersM35AS1396235
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal OrienteersW21A1396236
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal OrienteersW35A9121083
Barbara HillGaringal OrienteersW50A2037613
Joanna HillGaringal OrienteersW20A2042675
Tony HillGaringal OrienteersM50A2042667
Ian JessupGaringal OrienteersM45AS1931387
Georgia JimenezGaringal OrienteersW20A2125702
Barbara JunghansGaringal OrienteersW65AS402184
Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersM75A1931318
Alex KennedyGaringal OrienteersM21AS2024101
Jamie KennedyGaringal OrienteersM50A1931307
Tania KennedyGaringal OrienteersW50A8657692
Tom KennedyGaringal OrienteersM20A2024103
Istvan KerteszGaringal OrienteersM35A8210982
Iida LehtonenGaringal OrienteersW14A8644575
Andra LeungGaringal OrienteersW16A2101984
Angus LeungGaringal OrienteersM20A2062803
Ellis LeungGaringal OrienteersM45AS2084719
Jim MerchantGaringal OrienteersM70A2038384
Elaine MurdochGaringal OrienteersW45AS2048822

Goldseekers Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers OrienteersW21A9160376
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers OrienteersM21A403550

Grammar Senior (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alex RicksGrammar SeniorM14A2095068

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersW70A2056443
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersM60A402480
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersW60A7205855
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersW50A258822
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersM65A402364
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersW55AS2121098
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersM65A2058322
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersW60A402322

Melbourne Forest Racers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest RacersW50A8630848

Newcastle Orienteering Club (20)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering ClubW75A44209
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering ClubM16A7826315
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering ClubM45A7583468
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubM40A9200639
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubW12A9201363
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubW50A9200646
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubW14A9201737
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering ClubW35A1392478
Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering ClubW35AS7300063
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering ClubM35AS7300060
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering ClubM70A409747
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering ClubM55A2053127
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering ClubM14A8657697
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering ClubWOpenB
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering ClubM12A2027050
Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering ClubW55AS2037727
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering ClubW55AS2053130
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering ClubM55AS1400061
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering ClubW35AS9102921
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering ClubM35AS2101877

No club membership (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Gareth ProsserNo club membershipM45A2125686
Sarah WalkerNo club membershipWOpenB

Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubM65A9101378
Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubW70A9101013

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ben RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubM21A770909

Orienteering ACT (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Davin FifieldOrienteering ACTM45A9102060

Parawanga Orienteers (26)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga OrienteersW60A2038399
Monika BinderParawanga OrienteersW55A2067705
Bruce BowenParawanga OrienteersM65A9005350
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga OrienteersW55A2095066
Darryl ErbacherParawanga OrienteersM75A8641497
Martin EtheringtonParawanga OrienteersM55A364098
Sue GarrParawanga OrienteersW50A9101030
Tony GarrParawanga OrienteersM60A9101123
Jon GlanvilleParawanga OrienteersM55A2052041
Michael GuthrieParawanga OrienteersMJuniorB2086592
John HardingParawanga OrienteersM65A9101994
Ana HercegParawanga OrienteersW55A8655394
Andy HoggParawanga OrienteersM21A7204447
Cathy HoggParawanga OrienteersW40A9200889
Ella HoggParawanga OrienteersW12A264032
Katy HoggParawanga OrienteersM/W10Novice264033
Luca HoggParawanga OrienteersW10257901
Makhaya HoggParawanga OrienteersM12A2014117
Sandra HoggParawanga OrienteersW70A41214
Ann IngwersenParawanga OrienteersW75A9200777
Frank IngwersenParawanga OrienteersM75A2103590
Andrew KerrParawanga OrienteersM20A8000360
Nick MelhuishParawanga OrienteersM55A1399384
Zoe MelhuishParawanga OrienteersW20A8650358
Natalie SmithParawanga OrienteersW40A7205854
Miho YamazakiParawanga OrienteersW20A2014102

Red Roos (31)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Belinda AllisonRed RoosW45A7191973
Judy AllisonRed RoosW65A1044244
Robert AllisonRed RoosM70A7441447
Cath ChalmersRed RoosW45A8642221
Connor DentRed RoosM101418741
Elye DentRed RoosM108652596
Hayden DentRed RoosM101418742
Kathie DentRed RoosW35A7205866
Martin DentRed RoosM21A8631650
Keith FifieldRed RoosM55A8654979
Ewan GregsonRed RoosM12A2074269
Mark GregsonRed RoosM21A8650864
Flynn HopkinsRed RoosM20A2118691
Fedor IskhakovRed RoosM35A1399374
Ariadna IskhakovaRed RoosM/W10Novice2062824
Marina IskhakovaRed RoosW21A1602101
Allison JonesRed RoosW40A1200903
Abby McCraeRed RoosM/W10Novice44200
Zoe McCraeRed RoosM/W10Novice44245
Hugh MooreRed RoosM70A409759
Robert MouattRed RoosM75A41215
Tate NeedhamRed RoosM40A9005194
Jonathan RicksRed RoosM40A2103867
Aoife RotheryRed RoosW12A8645938
Eoin RotheryRed RoosM60A8640950
Andrew SlatteryRed RoosM21AS8481848
John SuttonRed RoosM75A200094
Eric WainwrightRed RoosM70A8655391
Mira WalterRed RoosM/W10Novice2110776
Rob WalterRed RoosM21A1200909
Samuel WilsonRed RoosM35A1600565

Southern Highlands Orienteers (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands OrienteersM75A9200772
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands OrienteersW70A9200771
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands OrienteersM75A7200202
Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands OrienteersM21A1602064
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersM40A762601
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersM/W10Novice41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersM/W10Novice414413
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersW40A895155
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands OrienteersM55AS2036808
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands OrienteersW55AS1395366

Tuckonie Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering ClubM60A8654983

Uringa Orienteers (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Melanie ChristieUringa OrienteersW45A2103587
Brian ClelandUringa OrienteersM80A1931354
Maree DoyleUringa OrienteersW21AS9191362
Serena DoyleUringa OrienteersW16A8646115
Shane DoyleUringa OrienteersM50A8646162
Dave LottyUringa OrienteersM65AS2056432
Mary Jane MahonyUringa OrienteersW70A1602136
Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersM70A2036820
Maureen OgilvieUringa OrienteersW85A2054783
Linda SestaUringa OrienteersW50A2037723

Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersM60A9101699
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersW60A8654855
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersW21A8643989

Western and Hills Orienteers (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills OrienteersM45AS9201742
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills OrienteersW16A2116437
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills OrienteersW45AS335381
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills OrienteersM80A402493
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills OrienteersW80A2054788

Weston Emus (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
John SuominenWeston EmusM75A2014115
Hermann WehnerWeston EmusM90A41216
Martin WehnerWeston EmusM55A44163