Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer Sands

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: ACT Classic Series: Jim Sawkins Memorial Handicap, ACT League #7, Wild Deer Sands
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 3 June 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

93 competitors entered in total.

Red 1: Men: Open (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Paul de JonghBushflyers8241193
Martin DentRed Roos8631650

Red 1: Men: Masters (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men8657700
Paul CuthbertParawanga Orienteers9200624
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
Mark GregsonRed Roos8650864

Red 2: Men: Open (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Graham AtkinsParawanga Orienteers41120
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men8340196
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588

Red 2: Men: Junior (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tenzing JohnsonBushflyers2076512
Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers8000360
Patrick MillerBushflyers8650360
Tristan MillerBushflyers8644933
Zac NeedhamCBR Cockatoos2053120
Noah PolandBushflyers7012001
Ryan StocksBushflyers8650871
Brendan WilsonBushflyers8030202

Red 2: Women: Open (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos1602101

Red 3: Men: Open (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Gareth ProsserNo club membership2125686
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848

Red 3: Men: Masters (19)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers364098
Davin FifieldRed Roos8660002
Keith FifieldRed Roos8654979
Nathan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers2025153
Andrew JohnsonBushflyers2076526
Hugh JorgensenRed Roos2052048
Dean KenneallyNo club membership2095087
Jack LaingParawanga Orienteers2076519
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers2024109
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9005341
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021
Samuel WilsonRed Roos1600565
Geoff WoodOrienteering ACT200093

Red 3: W: Junior (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ella CuthbertParawanga Orienteers8642296
Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8650358
Elise NorthcoteBushflyers2108452
Ivy ProsserBushflyers1600558

Red 3: W: Masters (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Belinda AllisonRed Roos7191973
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers9200889
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391
Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers41246
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404

Red 4: Men: Masters (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers409735
Chris AndersenBushflyers2074211
Tom de JonghBushflyers8230959
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
Wayne GregsonNo club membership2095074
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
David JenkinsBushflyers2036806
John SuominenWeston Emus2014115
Greg WilsonBushflyers9181070

Red 4: W: Masters (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men9005192
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714

Red 5: Men: Masters (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoffrey DabbBushflyers44109
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ross KerrParawanga Orienteers2052043
Robert MouattRed Roos41215

Red 5: Women: Open (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nic Plunkett-ColeBushflyers

Red 5: Women: Masters (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Coral DowBushflyers2076513
Shannan ForrestParawanga Orienteers2019384
Jo HobsonBushflyers7692803
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Edwina MulhearnNo club membership402420
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers200086

Orange 1: M: Junior (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael GuthrieParawanga Orienteers2086592
Roy ProsserBushflyers2020613
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9041004
David StocksBushflyers8636575
Joseph WilsonBushflyers8021003

Orange 1: W: Open (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sarah WalkerNo club membership

Orange 2: M: Junior (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Aidan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers2019385

Orange 2: M: Masters (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kevin PaineBushflyers9201046

Orange 2: W: Junior (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine HobsonBushflyers7041810
Ellen JohnsonBushflyers2074210
Heli LaajokiAbominable O-Men2091456
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9062709