Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2018 ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #12, Sandhills
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 16 September 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

175 competitors entered in total.

M21A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jarrah DayTAS Foresters8656796
Paul de JonghBushflyers8241193
Martin DentRed Roos8631650
Mark GregsonRed Roos8650864
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men8340196

M21AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tomas KrajcaRed Roos8645300
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848
Matt WestwoodNo club membership9200774
Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers1602058

M10 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Connor DentRed Roos1418741
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Hayden DentRed Roos1418742
Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers332972

M12A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AndersenBushflyers2089788
Charlie SeddonParawanga Orienteers2074266
Bodie TerrillBushflyers2108472

M14A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Aidan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers2019385
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2103868
Josh RobardsBushflyers2118515
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9041004

M16A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael GuthrieParawanga Orienteers2086592
Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers8000360
Toby LangBushflyers9201055
Roy ProsserBushflyers2020613
David StocksBushflyers8636575
Brendan WilsonBushflyers8030202
Joseph WilsonBushflyers8021003

M20A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers1206516
Patrick MillerBushflyers2038392
Tristan MillerBushflyers8644933
Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers2014120
Noah PolandCBR Cockatoos7012001
Ryan StocksBushflyers8650871

M35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1399374
Stephen StillAbominable O-Men2067702
Samuel WilsonRed Roos1600565

M40A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Gareth ProsserNo club membership2125686

M45A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers1931376
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers405020
Nathan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers2025153
James HeyesNo club membership1400718
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers7204447
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Eric MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8633233
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2108471
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Greg WilsonBushflyers9181070

M50A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AntcliffBushflyers2057046
Graham AtkinsParawanga Orienteers41120
Hugh JorgensenRed Roos2052048
Dean KenneallyNo club membership2095087

M55A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chris AndersenBushflyers2074211
Tom de JonghBushflyers8230959
Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers364098
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Stephen GoggsRed Roos1602071
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Maurice PattenRed Roos7201555
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers2024109
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Ross StewartBushflyers337199
Greg TerrillBushflyers2108453
Graham TurnerNo club membership41212
Martin WehnerWeston Emus44163
Ken YoungBushflyers1602056

M60A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael BurtRed Roos9200884
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT8652599
David JenkinsBushflyers2036806
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men8654851
Eoin RotheryRed Roos8640950
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club2057060
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021

M65A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Grant BattersbyWeston Emus2074212
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers9200883

M70A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers409735
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Keith FifieldRed Roos8654979
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Alan ThompsonRed Roos249556
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391

M75A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David HoggParawanga Orienteers41211
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1931318
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Robert MouattRed Roos41215
John SuominenWeston Emus2014115

M80A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoffrey DabbBushflyers44109
Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers2020617

M85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kevin PaineBushflyers9201046

M90A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hermann WehnerWeston Emus41216

W21A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos1602101
Alice WestwoodNo club membership9200649

W21AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenna LinehanRed Roos8126544

W10 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers264033
Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers257901
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2108294
Mira WalterRed Roos2110776

W12A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers264032
Aoife RotheryRed Roos8645938

W14A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elizabeth AndersenBushflyers2076528
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9062709
Zoe TerrillBushflyers2108456

W20A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ella CuthbertParawanga Orienteers8642296
Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers2048830
Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8650358
Ivy ProsserBushflyers1600558
Miho YamazakiParawanga Orienteers8652587
Caitlin YoungCBR Cockatoos8653101

W35A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kathie DentRed Roos7205866

W40A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers9200889
Allison JonesRed Roos1200903
Anita ScherrerBushflyers7140946
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers7205854

W45A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Belinda AllisonRed Roos7191973
Cath ChalmersRed Roos8642221
Shannan ForrestParawanga Orienteers2019384
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men9005192
Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers1602094
Nic Plunkett-ColeBushflyers8641496
Silke SpeierBushflyers2020616
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Kelly YoungBushflyers2073089

W50A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BrownBushflyers1600571
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391
Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers41246
Jane SayeAbominable O-Men200072
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404
Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus200089

W55A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lynwen ConnickBushflyers2046672
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers2095066

W60A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1405978
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

W65A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Coral DowBushflyers2076513
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers9523399
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396

W70A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ann BaylisRed Roos249547
Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers41214

W75A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777

W85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

M35AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chris MillBushflyers402435

M45AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9005341

M55AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael TedeschiRed Roos2048060

M65AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432

W45AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493

W55AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BarnettBushflyers2054787
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2121098

W65AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381

MJuniorB (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jordi CanadellBushflyers2118513

WJuniorB (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carys ConnickBushflyers2046669

WOpenB (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Josephine AndersenBushflyers2118669
Susan HallissyBushflyers9701024
Sabrina SonntagNo club membership2119142
Rebecca TedeschiRed Roos2014116

M/WOpenVeryEasy (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Layla DentRed Roos1418747