Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to AOC2018 Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2

Event informationShow entries by organisationHide team lineups

Name: AOC2018 Australian Relay Championships NOL Event 2
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Sunday 30 September 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

199 teams entered in total.

WOpenB (6)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering NSW 1
1Maree Doyle9191362
2Julia Barbour235800
3Louise Barbour235800
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Annette Rogers1414989
2Josephine Garbellini2082549
3Alison Bryant9200638
Orienteering SA 1
1Ruth Nicolson407976
2Jacqueline Stephens2099374
3Rachael Upton407982
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Meisha Austin9101506
2Esta Birdahic8653195
3Kim Enkelaar9101693
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Heather O'Donnell1418743
2Elizabeth Hatley204284
3Wendy Taverna1601475
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Sophie Taverna8652593
2Amber Louw2110778
3Jemima Bradfield Smith1100998

M/W12 (11)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Connor Dent1418741
2Ariadna Iskhakova2062824
3Luca Hogg257901
Orienteering ACT 2
1Owen Radajewski2103868
2Makhaya Hogg2014117
3Elye Dent8652596
Orienteering ACT 3
1Aoife Rothery8645938
2Bodie Terrill2108472
3Ingrid Shelton Agar9062709
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Kate Braid1399375
2Eckart Bosman9201507
3Liam Dufty1407376
Orienteering Association of WA 2
1Lachlan Braid7207975
2Joseph Coleman1421099
3Amy Dufty1470356
Orienteering NSW 1
1Alex Woolford2076518
2Erika Enderby9201363
3Alton Freeman9101999
Orienteering NSW 2
1Kari Marsh402426
2Jamie Marsh44159
3Lyra Simpson8649289
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Cate Nemeth2053229
2Miles Bryant2056608
3Adrian Garbellini2082217
Orienteering SA 1
1Mitchell Morcom8657137
2Matilda Fogarty2099368
3Lucinda Fogarty2082215
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Eddie Stoner8650370
2Will Enkelaar2101985
3Euan Best1398654
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Ashley White1414986
2Milla Key9200357
3Sophie Arthur8650878

W14 (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Natalie Miller1124327
2Zoe Terrill2108456
3Justine Hobson7041810
Orienteering NSW 1
1Mikayla Enderby9201737
2Nea Shingler9080405
3Iida Lehtonen8644575
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Ella Rogers8660009
2Sara Garbellini2082556
3
Orienteering SA 1
1Jemima Lloyd9102050
2Abbie Faulkner2128275
3Lucy Burley2118883
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Julia Powell-Davies8654971
2Sophie Best1398647
3Zali McComb8652432

W16 (4)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering NSW 1
1Niamh Cassar2116437
2Tiia Marsh251276
3Serena Doyle9101317
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Nina Gannon2068431
2Rani Brennan8650359
3Julia Gannon2068430
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Phoebe Davis1470369
2Mena McLeod1418733
3Eleanor McLean1398650
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Venla-Linnea Karjalainen9201890
2Serryn Eenjes8641009
3Caitlyn Steer7202842

W20E (9)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1
2
3
Orienteering ACT 2
1
2
3
Orienteering NSW 1
1Grace Molloy8161803
2Rebecca George8655395
3Tshinta Hopper8657696
Orienteering NSW 2
1Melissa Annetts2024107
2Ellen Currie8651791
3Joanna Hill2042675
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Jess Rogers8656805
2Maxine Lovell2068456
3Anastasia Heikkila8650357
Orienteering SA / SA Arrows 2
1Meredith Norman9005346
2Sarah Lim2056602
3Ana Penck437269
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Rachel Allen8631656
2Mikayla Cooper8636565
3Zoe Dowling9005159
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Asha Steer9005160
2Sarah Davies2036814
3Rosie Dalheim9100996
SA Arrows 1
1Abigail George9201051
2Joanna George8654974
3Emily Sorensen2046699

W21E (7)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1
2
3
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Jo Anna Maynard8633234
2Rachel West1391620
3Lily McFarlane1407375
Orienteering NSW 1
1Aniko Fozo-Kertesz1396236
2Anna Fitzgerald9160376
3Briohny Seaman8643989
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Winnie Oakhill9201057
2Anna Sheldon8041226
3Krystal Neumann7999111
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Liis Johanson8638099
2Lanita Steer9005187
3Natasha Key8642236
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Aislinn Prendergast9101683
2Clare Brownridge7200204
3Kathryn Preston1006132
SA Arrows 1
1Olivia Sprod9101752
2Jenny Casanova1392403
3Bridget Anderson2013205

W21AS (4)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering NSW 1
1Julia Prudhoe1931377
2Margaret Wilmott213681
3Salme Fuller258822
Orienteering SA 1
1Amber Tomas1398672
2Fern Hillyard1396886
3Shannon Nicolson407978
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Arabella Phillips8653103
2Amy Enkelaar9101511
3Karen Wild-Allen8660010
Orienteering Tasmania 2
1Diana Cossar-Burgess2009847
2Donelda Niles1418735
3Liz Canning1391762

W35 (4)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Marina Iskhakova1602101
2Cathy Hogg9200889
3Kathie Dent7205866
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Jen Graham-Taylor418577
2Ceri Pass9201048
3Andrea Eves1421085
Orienteering NSW 1
1Tracy Marsh2019520
2Samantha Howe1392478
3Alexa Troedson2026305
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Grace Crane1006143
2Miriam Palmer8633237
3Sussan Best1391757

W45 (8)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Cath Chalmers8642221
2Silke Speier2020616
3Alison Inglis2038391
Orienteering ACT 2
1Sue Garr9101030
2Chris Stocks2067714
3Edith Gray9005192
Orienteering NSW 1
1Barbara Hill2037613
2Helen O'Callaghan2075055
3Jennifer Enderby9200646
Orienteering NSW 2
1Vanessa Freeman353123
2Tania Kennedy8657692
3Sharon Lambert2037091
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Wendy Read1396330
2Su Yan Tay1602118
3
Orienteering SA 1
1Susan George1395956
2Keren Faulkner
3Zara Soden348029
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Clare Hawthorne9711003
2Cathy McComb8650877
3Sue Hancock405084
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Nicola Dalheim8655397
2Janine Steer9005207
3

W55 (10)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Ana Herceg8655394
2Toni Brown1600571
3Liz Abbott8660483
Orienteering ACT 2
1Ann Scown1931396
2Mary McDonald1405978
3Jane Saye200072
Orienteering NSW 1
1Paula Shingler2026301
2Gayle Quantock9102929
3Carolyn Matthews7200358
Orienteering NSW 2
1Debbie Davey8654855
2Hilary Wood8655400
3Joanna Parr2026307
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Geraldine Chatfield1396182
2Liz Bourne2068482
3Juliana de Nooy1399601
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Kathy Petrie2027087
2Marion Burrill256670
3
Orienteering SA 1
1Erica Diment405708
2Meredith Rasch2056609
3Robin Uppill1392401
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Chris Brown1406101
2Andrea Schiwy9622502
3Sally Wayte1398640
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Carolyn Jackson8633225
2Julie Flynn8631306
3Jenny Bourne8190854
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Prue Dobbin1392686
2Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins2099379
3Margi Freemantle9101377

W55+AS (4)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Jane Barnett2054787
2Coral Dow2076513
3Barbara Martin9523399
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Anthea Feaver1931394
2Rosalie McCauley7205867
3Jenny Komyshan7207404
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Valerie Brammall1391841
2Helena Griggs1391779
3Elizabeth Bicevskis406286
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Kathy Liley1931331
2Judy Prendergast2042971
3Suzanne O'Callaghan1392689

W65 (10)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Judy Allison1044244
2Valerie Barker1600556
3Ann Ingwersen9200777
Orienteering ACT 2
1Ann Baylis249547
2Kerryne Jones9200773
3Pat Miethke1403161
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Jennifer Binns1391618
2Rosemary Kullmann1399622
3Helen Post7208040
Orienteering Association of WA 2
1Janet Fletcher1400704
2Lois West1391612
3Carol Brownlie1400702
Orienteering NSW 1
1Lynn Dabbs9200063
2Val Hodsdon9200771
3Jenny Hawkins9101013
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Robin Spriggs1931335
2Jacquie Rand1602144
3Joan Sheldon403518
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Barbara Tassell1391751
2Jan Hardy1418737
3Janet Bush1391780
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Alison Radford9101411
2Ruth Goddard204356
3Libby Meeking2048028
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Judi Herkes204009
2Rose Campbell1398059
3Sheila Colls502921
Orienteering Victoria 3
1Helen Alexander502570
2Janet King2082555
3

MOpenB (2)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering SA 1
1Peter Thorpe407982
2John Sincovich405748
3Michael Westover44235
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Charlie Cooper9200578
2Bayley Fisher2068751
3Charles Dragar9200392

M14 (7)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Riley McFarlane1407419
2Zali Dale7207989
3Aldo Bosman9201509
Orienteering NSW 1
1Jamie Woolford2080246
2Oliver Freeman1398391
3Oskar Mella8657697
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Dylan Bryant1601729
2Chris Nemeth1392063
3Paul Garbellini2084718
Orienteering SA 1
1Oscar Johnston8111005
2Remi Afnan9201365
3Toby Cazzolato8300104
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Riley Kerr8660481
2Jett McComb8652440
3Niko Stoner8642013
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Callum White1418746
2John Steer1397491
3Torren Arthur8643988
Orienteering Victoria 2
1James Love2110755
2
3

M16 (11)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1David Stocks8636575
2Toby Lang9201055
3Andrew Kerr8000360
Orienteering ACT 2
1Brendan Wilson8030202
2Ben Hobson7022310
3Joseph Wilson8021003
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Shaun Richards9101685
2Mason Eves1407399
3Patrick Dufty1399628
Orienteering Association of WA 2
1Lucy Jarrett1392438
2Jordan Neill9101995
3Sarah Richards9101681
Orienteering NSW 1
1Ewan Shingler8250602
2Sam Woolford2076524
3Oscar Woolford2076509
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Grant Reinbott2068426
2Ryan Gray8650366
3Blake Reinbott2068425
Orienteering Queensland 2
1William Cox2053232
2Oliver Schubert2098976
3Samuel Garbellini8642015
Orienteering SA 1
1Ethan Penck2056607
2Max Grivell2099394
3Jack Marschall2056604
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Ben Poortenaar1405974
2Will Whittington8633224
3Jack Wickham2068772
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Archie Neylon8636568
2Mason Arthur8641499
3Jensen Key8644508
Orienteering Victoria 2
1William Davey2082546
2Hadyn Tang2101878
3

M20E (7)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1
2
3
Orienteering NSW 1
1Alastair George8657686
2Alvin Craig7826315
3Duncan Currie8646125
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Thomas Garbellini8640954
2Daniel Gray8644940
3Simeon Burrill9005349
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Jed Fleming1391767
2Johann Burgess8631648
3Joshua Allen8625462
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Patrick Jaffe8260498
2Brody McCarthy8657689
3Aston Key9201456
Orienteering Victoria 2
1
2
3
SA Arrows 1
1Angus Haines8008500
2Dante Afnan8641498
3Nicholas Congedi449464

M21E (11)

NameTeam lineup
CBR Cockatoos / Orienteering ACT 1
1
2
3
Orienteering ACT 2
1
2
3
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Henry McNulty1207225
2Andries Swart9201744
3Craig Dufty1391619
Orienteering NSW 1
1Robert Bennett1602067
2Rob Preston1006131
3Toby Wilson8652590
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Jack Neumann8651711
2Jaiden Fidge9101365
3Anatoly Kulikov2086752
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Jarrah Day9005157
2Karl Bicevskis1391773
3Christoph Prunsche8647299
Orienteering Victoria 1
1
2
3
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Bruce Arthur8654850
2Ben Goonan9200355
3Teemu Karjalainen9201886
Orienteering Victoria 3
1Simon Rouse7011107
2Peter Hobbs7200123
3Richard Goonan9200360
Orienteering Victoria 4
1David Brownridge9200065
2Craig Feuerherdt683124
3Jim Russell7003014
SA Arrows 1
1Brett Merchant407949
2Oliver Williams8368595
3Kerrin Rattray9200882

M21AS (9)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Daniel Del Dot2086748
2Andrew Slattery407986
3John Shelton Agar9005341
Orienteering ACT 2
1Greg Terrill2108453
2Nic Plunkett-Cole8641496
3Greg Wilson9181070
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Luan Swart9201740
2Paul Dowling1392050
3Jaco Bosman9201562
Orienteering NSW 1
1Robert Herkes1799488
2Jamie Kennedy1931307
3
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Saxon Charles9201685
2Cayleb Fidge2053224
3Tony Bryant9200637
Orienteering SA 1
1Troy Merchant407950
2Tyson Hillyard9101996
3John Nieuwenhoven8070281
Orienteering SA 2
1Will Kennedy1396882
2Rohan Jackson
3Leith Soden348029
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Sebastian Burgess1398638
2Dexter Canning9101992
3Tom Poortenaar1407959
Orienteering Tasmania 2
1Martin Bicevskis8633235
2Mick Cooper8636571
3Simon Allen1398634

M35 (4)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Daniel Haipola2108454
2Fedor Iskhakov1399374
3Tate Needham9005194
Orienteering NSW 1
1Damien Enderby9200639
2Eric Morris332972
3Scott Simson7200118
Orienteering SA 1
1Ben Rattray770909
2
3
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Matthew Cohen8652433
2Hugh Fitzgerald7200454
3Kenneth McLean1391848

M45 (11)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Matthew Stocks8652588
2Bruce Barnett2020619
3Peter Miller2038400
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Graham Braid9102003
2John Toomey9101684
3Nick Dale1392047
Orienteering Association of WA 2
1Michael Dufty1407378
2Paul Jarrett2113462
3Edward Plummer1392439
Orienteering NSW 1
1Andy Simpson8645939
2Mark Freeman8641070
3Peter Annetts1392476
Orienteering NSW 2
1Shane Doyle9201059
2Paul Marsh2025157
3Tony Hill2042667
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Joseph Garbellini2082542
2Neil Simson9201058
3Lance Read1180180
Orienteering SA 1
1Ruhi Afnan8641487
2Ben Cazzolato8300469
3Greg Morcom8647252
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Anthony Stoner8646165
2Paul Enkelaar9102041
3Jonathan McComb8647255
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Fredrik Johansson9005199
2Dion Keech1405971
3Blair Trewin1931330
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Glen White1418740
2Bruce Paterson7676767
3Martin Steer880001
Orienteering Victoria 3
1Eric Louw2110764
2Martin Kozma9190313
3Mark Besley7418067

M55 (17)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Ian Prosser8391060
2David Poland1600561
3Eoin Rothery8640950
Orienteering ACT 2
1Grant McDonald8654851
2Nick Melhuish1399384
3Michael Burt9200884
Orienteering ACT 3
1Tom de Jongh8230959
2Stephen Goggs1602071
3Tony Garr9101123
Orienteering NSW 1
1Tony Woolford2075070
2Bjorn Mella2053127
3Robert Vincent2053113
Orienteering NSW 2
1Mark Shingler2025156
2Simon George8657536
3Melvyn Cox402378
Orienteering NSW 3
1James Lithgow8652598
2Malcolm Roberts9101758
3Geoff Todkill2057060
Orienteering NSW 4
1Alex Davey9101699
2Greg Barbour9101757
3Nicholas Wilmott402180
Orienteering NSW 5
1Peter Hopper2037106
2Geoff Peel1400057
3Jim Mackay2056450
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Russell Blatchford1398393
2Tim McIntyre2019381
3Mark Nemeth1392073
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Mark Petrie2027089
2Philip Burrill2053221
3Christopher Spriggs1931336
Orienteering SA 1
1Trevor Diment405730
2Steve Cooper352038
3David George9101323
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Jemery Day2009863
2Paul Pacque1406110
3Jeff Dunn2009883
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Tim Hatley2042980
2Geoff Lawford8291030
3Warren Key8031878
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Ted van Geldermalsen9101366
2Rod Gray9040455
3Roch Prendergast1931353
Orienteering Victoria 3
1Carl Dalheim8652436
2Warwick Davis8654983
3Stephen Bird8655035
Orienteering Victoria 4
1Cormac McCarthy2800629
2David Jaffe7003017
3Stephen Collins364270
Orienteering Victoria 5
1Neil Barr888244
2
3

M55+AS (6)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering NSW 1
1Rudi Landsiedel1931382
2Kevin Williams9200062
3Robert Spry1602109
Orienteering NSW 2
1Dave Lotty2056432
2Dennis Sparling2026303
3Peter Meyer9005206
Orienteering SA 1
1Mark Overton2056610
2Dave Nicolson407975
3Aylwin Lim2065558
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Mike Calder1391800
2James Laver1398630
3Bob Healey1391833
Orienteering Tasmania 2
1Wayne Griggs1403672
2
3
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Colin Morgans2009868
2
3

M65 (20)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Bill Jones1602092
2Bruce Bowen8657688
3John Scown1931395
Orienteering ACT 2
1Robert Allison7441447
2David Hogg41211
3Keith Fifield8654979
Orienteering ACT 3
1Alan Thompson249556
2Robert Mouatt41215
3Eric Wainwright8655391
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Ken Post9200452
2Rob West1391611
3Richard Matthews1391615
Orienteering Association of WA 2
1Tony Simpkins1391617
2Bryan Hardy7207984
3Peter Komyshan2045590
Orienteering Association of WA 3
1Russell Wade1399630
2Dan Greig409621
3Ian Fletcher9201354
Orienteering Association of WA 4
1Ken Brownlie1392056
2Phil Dufty264055
3Mike Howe1400709
Orienteering NSW 1
1Gordon Wilson9200883
2Nick Dent8655032
3Ross Barr2036851
Orienteering NSW 2
1Terry Bluett1931383
2Jim Merchant2038384
3John Le Carpentier7200202
Orienteering NSW 3
1Robert Preston402472
2Peter Shepherd2058322
3Warwick Selby2048077
Orienteering NSW 4
1Paul Prudhoe1931386
2Dick Ogilvie2036820
3Bob Hawkins9101378
Orienteering NSW 5
1Ron Junghans1931318
2John Hodsdon9200772
3Keith Jay8665089
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Greg Chatfield1396168
2Reid Moran8656790
3Trevor Sauer403511
Orienteering SA 1
1Tim Ashman2080253
2Robert Smith2080255
3Robert Tucker352009
Orienteering SA 2
1John Lyon407914
2David Tilbrook245681
3Peter Kreminski9101691
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Bert Elson9200580
2Lindsay Pender1391801
3Greg Hawthorne7155158
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Geoff Armstrong8636815
2Barry McCrae1931301
3Tony Radford9101422
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Dennis Mews7200125
2Matthew King364265
3Peter Searle8660484
Orienteering Victoria 3
1Andrew Campbell1392017
2John Meeking204257
3David Goddard204355
Orienteering Victoria 4
1Dennis Trewin11162
2
3

Mixed (12)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Tommi Haipola2118682
2Patrick Shelton Agar9041004
3Ellen Johnson2074210
Orienteering ACT 2
1Hayden Dent1418742
2Tamara Needham2053129
3Andrew Hobson7702906
Orienteering ACT 3
1Jo Hobson7692803
2Hind Needham2053105
3
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Sasha Eves409655
2Marlize Bosman9201563
3Daisy McCauley1470357
Orienteering Association of WA 2
1Juliette Jarrett1392049
2Veronica Jarrett2113463
3
Orienteering NSW 1
1Maggie Mackay2056455
2Cheryl Bluett2038381
3Ian McKenzie2056431
Orienteering NSW 2
1Ben McConaghy7207323
2Elaine Murdoch2048822
3Colin Currie1399380
Orienteering NSW 3
1Timothy McConaghy7207321
2Wendy McConaghy7207324
3Peter McConaghy7207325
Orienteering SA 1
1Finn Fogarty2067704
2Sandra McKean2075071
3Rhys Fogarty2075077
Orienteering SA 2
1Jill Congedi1395960
2Sandra Afnan9101014
3Jeffrey Dinning1395957
Orienteering SA 3
1Daniel Morcom1398395
2Zoe Carter2075080
3Lewis Carter2082214
Orienteering SA 4
1Lexie Ashforth407923
2Kate Marschall2056605
3Andrew Kennedy1392409