Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: ACT MTBO Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Red Roos
Date: Sunday 14 October 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

79 competitors entered in total.

M21 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jarrah DayTAS Foresters8656796
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers8633228

M14 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bodie TerrillBushflyers2108472

M16 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lachlan YoungBushflyers2073071

M40 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stuart GordonSunshine Orienteers Club8664064
Ori GudesOrienteering NSW8657693
Todd NowackNo club membership2015715
David SimpfendorferNo club membership1398381

M50 (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Andrew CheffersWeston Emus204169
Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the West1392055
Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers364098
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
David KingWellington355339
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club8636564
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9005341
Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8650868
Greg TerrillBushflyers2108453
Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club2037744
Nick WilkinsonBig Foot Orienteers213636
Ken YoungBushflyers1602056

M60 (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654976
Keith DawsonNo club membership991000
Rob GardenNorth West981693
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7203947
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club8657144
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club44243
Steve PyattNorth West1408027
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club9101758
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club8002026
Eoin RotheryRed Roos8640950
Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club1396815
John ScownAbominable O-Men8643990
Jim SutherlandHutt Valley2113371
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021

M70 (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8657138
Keith FifieldRed Roos8654979
Chris GeldermanNorth West2113381
Blake GordonEureka Orienteers7200210
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488
Michael WoodHutt Valley8653135

M80 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club502568
Eino MeuronenBushflyers44166

W21 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marquita GeldermanNorth West670629
Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West8646186
Lucy MackieBig Foot Orienteers8649292
Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers1250780

W20 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club402489

W40 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club8641500
Cath ChalmersRed Roos8642221
Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club1392069
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers9200889
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Silke SpeierBushflyers2020616
Kelly YoungBushflyers2073089

W50 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Deb BainPeninsula and Plains8002024
Sally DicksonPeninsula and Plains8002019
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2065550
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club8664062
Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club1396828
Julie SunleyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers2024108

W60 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204448

W70 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Yett GeldermanNorth West2113429
Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers7200211
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8636569
Peta WhitfordYarra Valley Orienteering Club502572

Open 3 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sean SunleyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers302899

Open 4 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club2041046
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
Roger WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club402457