Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2)

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: NSW State League #2 - Snows Hill (ACT League #2)
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Big Foot Orienteers / Orienteering ACT
Date: Sunday 18 March 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

251 competitors entered in total.

M/W10N (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lucy BrindleyGaringal Orienteers428798
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064909
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44154
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626653
Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club4626648

W10A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116436

W12A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455

M12A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nat CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers7204449
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2101976

W14A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine HobsonBushflyers7041810
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9080405
Zoe TerrillBushflyers2108456

M14A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2080246
Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076524

W16A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2116437
Ella CuthbertParawanga Orienteers8642296
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064904
Joannah McDougallWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers2036921
Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8650358

M16A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7826315
Ben HobsonBushflyers7022310
James JonesSouthern Highlands Orienteers
Andrew KerrParawanga Orienteers8000360
Toby LangBushflyers9201055
Finn MackayUringa Orienteers2056452
Cameron McDougallWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers2036938
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8652434
Roy ProsserBushflyers2020613
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8250602
David StocksBushflyers8636575
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116430
Brendan WilsonBushflyers8030202
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076509

M Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers8646125

W20A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2024107
Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club2084724
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1602142
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers2042675
Georgia JimenezGaringal Orienteers2125702
Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8650352
Miho YamazakiOrienteering ACT2014102
Caitlin YoungBushflyers1602093

M20A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael ClaydenGaringal Orienteers7206341
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers9101122
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Patrick MillerBushflyers8650360
Tristan MillerBushflyers8644933
Zac NeedhamOrienteering ACT2053120
Noah PolandBushflyers7012001

W21A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers8471994
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1396236
Tamsin MoranBushflyers1403075
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8643989

M21A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1602067
Karl BicevskisAustralopers1391773
Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men501062
Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers1602110
Paul de JonghBushflyers8241193
Martin DentRed Roos8631650
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers8652590

M21AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers1400068
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers403550
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1799488
Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers2014120
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men8340196
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848
Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers1602058

W Open B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kristie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers7207812

M Open B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552

W35A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers1602090

M35A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2037153
Stephen StillAbominable O-Men2067702

W35AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300063
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2099396

M35AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers2028611
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers1326235
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
Gareth ProsserNo club membership1600558
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101877

W40A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jo AllisonRed Roos8630940
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers9200889
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers2019520
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers895155

M40A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers9200781
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers762601

W45A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075055
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417
Kelly YoungBushflyers2073089

M45A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AntcliffBushflyers2057046
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers1931376
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers405020
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers2037092
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Greg WilsonBushflyers9181070

W45AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club213638
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers258822
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965
Jo HobsonBushflyers7692803
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493
Silke SpeierBushflyers2020616

M45AS (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers1008265
Andrew HobsonBushflyers7702906
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers364416
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8655393
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers9200783
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602125

W50A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers2037613
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers2080265
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723
Sandra ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers430803

M50A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
Graham AtkinsParawanga Orienteers41120
David BrayGaringal Orienteers1398386
Al CunninghamRed Roos503489
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9650130
Phillip HardingBennelong Northside Orienteers417916
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers2042667
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
David RedheadGaringal Orienteers2087829
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9005341

W55A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BrownBushflyers1600571
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Lynda HewsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2053111
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2026301

M55A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chris AndersenBushflyers2074211
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1931362
Anthony CoxCOLE8000032
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers1602105
Tom de JonghBushflyers8230959
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Jack LaingParawanga Orienteers211680
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2067701
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers2024109
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2025156
Ken YoungBushflyers1602056

W55AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BarnettBushflyers2054787
Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyers405068
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1931363
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2121098
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers1395366
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers200086

M55AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club1931371
David JenkinsBushflyers2036806
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers2036808
Greg TerrillBushflyers2108453

W60A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers41246
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931377
Jane SayeAbominable O-Men200072
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1956420

M60A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael BurtRed Roos9200884
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT7003011
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
David JustBushflyers44169
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers2033917
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club2057060
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021

W65A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers9523399
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866

M65A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers2026316
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402364
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers8001111
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931386
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers2048077
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

M65AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael D'AscenzoBushflyers200079
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432

W65AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers402184
Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Orienteers1931316

W70A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Sheila MiklausicNo club membership8641857

M70A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers409735
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers2036812
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Tom MillsNo club membership264279
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391

W75A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777
Ann SuttonRed Roos2108478

M75A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1200901
David HoggParawanga Orienteers41211
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1931318
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Robert MouattRed Roos41215
John SuominenWeston Emus2014115
John SuttonRed Roos200094

M80A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoffrey DabbBushflyers44109
Eino MeuronenBushflyers44166
Pauli PiiroinenBushflyers2020617

Red 4 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tate NeedhamOrienteering ACT9005194
Ivy ProsserBushflyers1600558

Red 5 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ross StewartBushflyers337199

Red 6 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joseph WilsonBushflyers8021003

Orange (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jodie EvansParawanga Orienteers2038398
Bodie TerrillBushflyers2108472

Green - Open Easy (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Orienteers2053987