Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2018 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 July 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

86 competitors entered in total.

Men Long (24)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Karl BicevskisAustralopers1391773
Keelan BirchGaringal Orienteers2082532
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2073095
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers8100283
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers8037113
Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers9005152
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers2037131
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers2026545
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers2087827
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers9101751
Chris JackaBig Foot Orienteers2036859
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8652434
Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers7203946
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers1931367
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers2048077
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers9101118
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers8646110
David StanleyGaringal Orienteers2019388
Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers7208034

Men Medium (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers402384
Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers2062817
Ian ClitheroeNo club membership2037152
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers8646125
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers2037731
Nick EalesGaringal Orienteers1400060
Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers2086631
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8649291
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers9101019
Joshua HackettNo club membership
Jayden HaytonNo club membership
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1931365
Terry LittleNo club membership
Ruairidh MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers213682
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8655393
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8645941
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers9200883

Men Short (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers2037101
Tim ButcherGaringal Orienteers2084720
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers364438
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers2026316
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers1396235
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers8649293
Camille GrandNo club membership
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers9200781
YC LeeGaringal Orienteers8020888
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers2062804
Graeme OddyNewcastle Orienteering Club417914
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
Owen ShepherdUringa Orienteers2024110
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2026311

Women Long (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers8656768
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1396236
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers2037132
Amanda ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers9200647
Clare WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club2037140

Women Medium (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenihara Adams-HillNo club membership
Lynda CalderGaringal Orienteers2036845
Theresa Yan DaNo club membership
Kim EalesGaringal Orienteers2052053
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8655395
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers2075073
Rachel MertonWestern and Hills Orienteers
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Kathryn VaughanNo club membership2125701

Women Short (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2116437
Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers2038385
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers8651791
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers1602088
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers8644575
Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Orienteers2045452
Lee LoweGaringal Orienteers2034994
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2065550
Maria StankovaWestern and Hills Orienteers9200645