Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Garingal Local Event (Ultrasprint)
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 15 July 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

55 competitors entered in total.

Junior Men (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024101
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers2037741
Matti NiemannOLV Steinberg1409464

Junior Women (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lucy BrindleyGaringal Orienteers428798
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Marie NiemannOLV Steinberg2091739
Merle NiemannOLV Steinberg2091738
Helen WanGaringal Orienteers

Open Men (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1799488
Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers7208034
Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers2038382

Open Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers2037111
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1396236
Vickie LeeGaringal Orienteers8080222
Becki SteinGaringal Orienteers2123230

Senior Men (23)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers402384
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers2028611
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers7003159
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers9005183
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers364438
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers1396235
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers2035665
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1931365
YC LeeGaringal Orienteers8020888
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers7201554
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8645941
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers1931384
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers2053119
Gerrit NiemannOLV Steinberg1410963
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers8646110
Kwok Wai WanGaringal Orienteers

Senior Women (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers8656768
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2037114
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers7003160
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers2053128
Gritta NiemannOLV Steinberg2111487
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers213692
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers2041042

Walking Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9005313
Wei-Hsuan LuGaringal Orienteers8641489