Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2018 State League #13 (Middle Distance)
Organisers: NSW Stingers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 18 August 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

160 competitors entered in total.

M/W10N (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44154

Men 10A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Connor DentRed Roos1418741

Men 12A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hayden DentRed Roos1418742
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434

Women 12A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jacinta BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers2087812
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7492148
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289

Men 14A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412

Women 14A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201363
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201737
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers8644575
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9080405

Men 16A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7826315
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8652434
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8002506
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116430

Women 16A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984

Women 20A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2024107
Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club2084724
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers8651791
Ella CuthbertParawanga Orienteers8642296
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8655395
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers2042675
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037084

Men 21A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers8100283
Martin DentRed Roos8631650
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657686
Benjamin HanleyBig Foot Orienteers417912
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men8340196
Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers2038382
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers8652590

Women 21A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kathie DentRed Roos7205866
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200646
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402190
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers2075073

Men 21AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sam HillNo club membership2108292
Clinton RussellGoldseekers Orienteers402424

Women 21AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers1396236
Kirrilee RussellNo club membership251295

Men 35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1931365
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers8660004
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319

Women 35A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1392478

Men 35AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers1396235
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402189
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006

Women 35AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Phoebe DentCentral Coast Orienteers1602090
Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300063
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2041041

Men 40A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200639
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers9200781
Jose ZapataCentral Coast Orienteers1602058

Women 40A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers7200115

Men 45A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers2062817
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Paul CuthbertParawanga Orienteers9200624
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers1931376
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers2037092
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers1392466
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431

Women 45A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7202807
Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers1602094
Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers2026305

Men 45AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers1602080
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8655393

Women 45AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club213638
Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers9101026
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493

Men 50A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2073095
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers2042667
Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers9200888
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Titus MurraySouthern Highlands Orienteers7300062

Women 50A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers2037613
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2065550
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404

Men 55A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1931362
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers364438
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers402494
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2025156

Women 55A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders258486
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club7200358
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2026301

Men 55AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club2066408
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers2036808

Women 55AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers1602088
Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club2037727
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1400073
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2121098

Men 60A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2066403
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1931382
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club9101758
Greg SmithGoldseekers Orienteers402454

Women 60A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane SayeAbominable O-Men200072
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

Men 65A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers2026316
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402364
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers2056431
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers7001111
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers2048077
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers9200883

Women 65A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers9523399

Men 65AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alan SargeantNo club membership41213

Women 65AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586

Men 70A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers2036812
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820

Women 70A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244

Men 75A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200642
Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1200901
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206

Women 75A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200643
Christa SchaferGaringal Orienteers402336

Men 80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493

Women 80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

Women 85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

Men Open B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552