Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2018 NSW Schools Champs Middle

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2018 NSW Schools Champs Middle
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 2 September 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

47 competitors entered in total.

Mens Very Easy (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424

Mens Easy (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alexander MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers

Mens Moderate (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kwok Wai WanGaringal Orienteers2125709

Mens Short Hard (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2087824
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006

Mens Middle Hard (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers2062817
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers2037101
Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers9005152
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers9005183
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200639
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers9200781
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1931365
Ivan KoudashevNo club membership
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers2056431
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8645941
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2025156
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939

Womens Moderate (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Orienteers9201786
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Heidi MillissBennelong Northside Orienteers2037741

Womens Short Hard (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2037114
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers2082554
Julie IrvineBush n Beach Orienteering Club1931374
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

Womens Middle Hard (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7202807
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200646
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers353123
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2026301
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417