Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry only

Event informationShow entries by organisationHide team lineups

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 3 Oceania & Australian Relay Championships- teams entry only
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering Australia / Orienteering NSW
Date: Monday 30 September 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

200 teams entered in total.

M21Elite (10)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Martin Dent8631650
2Tomas Krajca8645300
3Matthew Crane8657700
Orienteering ACT 2
1Jarrah Day9005157
2Andrew Kerr8000360
3Mark Gregson8650864
Orienteering ACT 3
1Stephen Melhuish9005186
2Hamish Prosser8340196
3Ben Rattray8663331
Orienteering Australia 1
1Simon Uppill8655407
2Brodie Nankervis8185590
3Matt Doyle9101510
Orienteering NSW 1
1Stephen Craig8668721
2Robert Bennett8652589
3Toby Wilson8652590
Orienteering NSW 2
1James McQuillan8660004
2Andrew Smith8646110
3Aidan Dawson8140796
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Jaiden Fidge8665453
2Thomas Garbellini8640954
3Jack Neumann8651711
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Simeon Burrill9005349
2Kurt Neumann9999933
3Riley de Jong9101998
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Todd Neve1392408
2David Brownridge9200065
3Peter Hobbs7200123
Orienteering WA 1
1Cameron Duncan1407417
2Andries Swart9201744
3Wayne Eliot9101690

W21Elite (7)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Jo Allison8630940
2Grace Crane1006143
3Kathie Dent8667936
Orienteering Australia 1
1Natasha Key8642236
2Krystal Neumann7999111
3Bridget Anderson8666126
Orienteering NSW 1
1Briohny Seaman8643989
2Anna Fitzgerald9160376
3Rebecca George8655395
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Winnie Oakhill9201057
2
3
Orienteering SA 1
1Olivia Sprod9101752
2Evalin Brautigam1007827
3Vanessa Round1392410
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Zoe Dowling9005159
2Ella Johnson1040851
3Nicola Marshall9200635
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Lanita Steer9005187
2Clare Brownridge7200204
3Asha Steer9005160

M20Elite (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Ryan Stocks8650871
2Noah Poland7012001
3Tristan Miller8644933
Orienteering Australia 1
1Dante Afnan8641498
2Alastair George8657686
3Patrick Miller8650360
Orienteering NSW 1
1Alvin Craig8657141
2Duncan Currie8646125
3Ewan Shingler8250602
Orienteering SA 1
1Angus Haines8008500
2Jack Marschall8665652
3Ethan Penck8668787
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Jensen Key8644508
2Michael Loughnan8636573
3Brody McCarthy8657689

W20Elite (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Ella Cuthbert8642296
2Ivy Prosser8499242
3Caitlin Young8653101
Orienteering Australia 1
1Mikayla Cooper8636565
2Zoe Melhuish8650358
3Tara Melhuish8650352
Orienteering NSW 1
1Claire Burgess8667630
2Ellen Currie8651791
3Tshinta Hopper8657696
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Ellie de Jong2068532
2Caroline Pigerre1396807
3Jess Rogers8656805
Orienteering SA 1
1Joanna George8654974
2Emily Sorensen2046699
3Abigail George9201051

M/W12A (11)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Luca Hogg257901
2Ariadna Iskhakova2062824
3Elye Dent8652596
Orienteering ACT 2
1Hayden Dent8667637
2Layla Goshti44142
3Connor Dent8668728
Orienteering NSW 1
1Alex Woolford2076518
2Lyra Simpson8649289
3Curtis Pepper2101976
Orienteering NSW 2
1Kari Marsh2064909
2Alton Freeman8020199
3Jingni Liao
Orienteering NSW 3
1Nicola McConaghy7207322
2Savanna Sweeney2116436
3Maggie Mackay2056455
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Adrian Garbellini2082217
2Thomas Caristo9201787
3Miles Bryant8032008
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Callum Bryant8062010
2Elin Schulz1602145
3Luca Schulz1602145
Orienteering SA 1
1Mitchell Morcom8657137
2Marcus Cazzolato2086602
3Ben Marschall2082219
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Eddie Stoner8650370
2Logan Kerr8664849
3Will Enkelaar2101985
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Joshua Feuerherdt1411332
2Luke Feuerherdt1405975
3Ashley White1414986
Orienteering WA 1
1Nic Phillips2099969
2Amy Dufty1470356
3Edmund Toomey7205852

Men 14A (10)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Owen Radajewski2103868
2Bodie Terrill2108472
3Josh Robards2118515
Orienteering NSW 1
1Oliver Freeman8001141
2Cooper Horley8652437
3Jamie Woolford2080246
Orienteering NSW 2
1Jamie Marsh2064908
2Timothy McConaghy7207321
3Oliver McFarlane8007037
Orienteering NSW 3
1Kieran Joseph2037623
2Simon Shen
3Henry Shortis
Orienteering NSW 4
1Alex Smith
2Ethan Sun
3Callum Waland
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Paul Garbellini2084718
2Dylan Bryant8022006
3Joshua Newnes2053235
Orienteering SA 1
1
2
3Daniel Morcom1398395
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Riley Kerr8660481
2Marcus Degenaar4640923
3Charlie Cooper8664058
Orienteering WA 1
1Eckart Bosman9201507
2Liam Phillips2099968
3Liam Dufty1407376
Orienteering WA 2
1Isaac Madden1407394
2Kate Braid1399375
3Joseph Coleman1421099

Women 14A (6)

NameTeam lineup
Eureka Orienteers / Melbourne Forest Racers / Peninsula and Plains 1
1Eleanor Williams8240107
2Kyla Moore432049
3Milla Key9200357
Orienteering ACT 1
1Ingrid Shelton Agar9062709
2Chloe Miller2118664
3Aoife Rothery8645938
Orienteering NSW 1
1Julia Barbour235800
2Erika Enderby9201363
3Nea Shingler9080405
Orienteering NSW 2
1Rebecca Craig8670351
2Martine Valais2101974
3Louise Barbour235800
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Sara Garbellini2082556
2Mali Brennan8680105
3Eve Tague
Orienteering SA 1
1Sienna White
2Abbie Faulkner2128275
3Jemima Lloyd9102050

Men 16A (8)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Patrick Shelton Agar9041004
2Michael Guthrie2086592
3Jordi Canadell2118513
Orienteering Australia 1
1Toby Cazzolato8300104
2Torren Arthur8643988
3David Stocks8636575
Orienteering NSW 1
1Oskar Mella8657697
2Selwyn Sweeney8667932
3Sam Woolford2076524
Orienteering NSW 2
1Tom O'Sullivan
2Cameron Will8670917
3Seth Sweeney2116412
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Samuel Garbellini8642015
2William Cox2053232
3Oliver Schubert2098976
Orienteering SA 1
1Tom Weihart8251121
2Leith Soden348029
3Max Grivell2099394
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Niko Stoner8642013
2Jett McComb8652440
3Ben Poortenaar1405974
Orienteering WA 1
1Mason Eves1407399
2Riley McFarlane8670507
3Aldo Bosman9201509

Women 16A (6)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Ellen Johnson2074210
2Natalie Miller1124327
3Zoe Terrill2108456
Orienteering Australia 1
1Zali McComb8652432
2Ana Penck8654857
3Justine Hobson7041810
Orienteering NSW 1
1Iida Lehtonen8644575
2Mikayla Enderby9201737
3Niamh Cassar2116437
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Rani Brennan8650359
2Laura de Jong2068530
3Ella Rogers8660009
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Serryn Eenjes8641009
2Jemima Bradfield Smith1100998
3
Orienteering WA 1
1Sarah Richards9101681
2Caitlin Madden408648
3Zali Dale7207989

Men 18A (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Tenzing Johnson2076512
2Brendan Wilson8220202
3Toby Lang8680081
Orienteering Australia 1
1Blake Reinbott2068425
2Grant Reinbott2068426
3Mason Arthur8641499
Orienteering NSW 1
1Oscar Woolford8680078
2Jake Evans
3Alex Koch-Lowndes
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Joshua Allen8625462
2Tom Poortenaar1407959
3Bayley Fisher2068753
Orienteering Victoria 1
1William Davey2082546
2Archie Neylon8636568
3Callum White1418746

Women 18A (1)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering Australia 1
1Nina Gannon8644926
2Serena Doyle9101317
3Julia Gannon8642187

Men 21AS (6)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Jesse Piiroinen2014120
2Andrew Slattery8481848
3Jose Zapata1602058
Orienteering NSW 1
1Dylan Sherman
2Darren Slattery2026319
3Paul Sweeney2116431
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Jack Reinbott2068453
2Lochlann Hogan
3Daniel Del Dot2086748
Orienteering SA 1
1Tyson Hillyard9101996
2Remi Afnan9201365
3Oscar Johnston8111005
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Simon Allen1398634
2Bill Butler1391825
3Mick Cooper8636571
Orienteering WA 1
1Patrick Dufty1399628
2Shaun Richards9101685
3Jaco Bosman9201562

Women 21AS (6)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering NSW 1
1Samantha Howe1392478
2Toni Bachvarova8656768
3Andra Leung2101984
Orienteering SA 1
1Jenny Casanova1392403
2Kate Marschall2056605
3Fern Hillyard1396886
Orienteering SA 2
1Meredith Norman9005346
2Lucy Burley2118883
3Zoe Carter2128296
Orienteering SA 3
1Robin Uppill1392401
2Teri McComb407938
3Sandra Afnan9101014
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Arabella Phillips8653103
2Eleanor McLean1398650
3Kim Enkelaar9101693
Orienteering WA 1
1Marlize Bosman9201563
2Rosalie McCauley7205867
3Jan Candy1407398

Men 35A (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering Australia 1
1Damien Enderby9200639
2Craig Feuerherdt683124
3John Toomey9101684
Orienteering NSW 1
1Istvan Kertesz8210982
2Justin Stafford8664854
3Peter Fozo1396235
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Ben Schulz1602137
2Lance Read1180180
3Neil Simson9201058
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Jonathan McComb8647255
2Simon Louis8203948
3Matthew Cohen8652433
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Simon Rouse7011107
2Reuben Smith760406
3Warren Key8031878

Women 35A (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Mace Neve8650367
2Phoebe Dent1602090
3Cathy Hogg8103008
Orienteering Australia 1
1Marina Iskhakova1602101
2Rachel West1391620
3Tracy Marsh2019520
Orienteering NSW 1
1Nikolett Halmai9121083
2Alitia Dougall9101687
3Aniko Fozo-Kertesz1396236
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Michelle Schulz255395
2Wendy Read1396330
3Fiona Caristo9102822
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Hermione Powell-Davies8654984
2Karen Wild-Allen8660010
3Sussan Best9102928

Men 45A (13)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Tate Needham9005194
2Grant McDonald8654851
3Graham Atkins41120
Orienteering ACT 2
1John Shelton Agar8051665
2Rohan Hyslop8090125
3Ari Piiroinen2024109
Orienteering Australia 1
1Matthew Stocks8652588
2Craig Dufty1391619
3Bruce Arthur8654850
Orienteering Australia 2
1Michael Warlters8654985
2Shane Doyle9201059
3Jock Davis1931376
Orienteering NSW 1
1Scott Simson8667363
2Paul Marsh2025157
3Mark Freeman8641070
Orienteering NSW 2
1Peter Annetts1392476
2Shane Trotter1398390
3Tony Hill8650870
Orienteering NSW 3
1David McGhee8655393
2Jamie Kennedy8664304
3Robert Bradley9201742
Orienteering NSW 4
1
2
3
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Neil Gannon9101319
2Kris Patterson258464
3Joseph Garbellini2082542
Orienteering SA 1
1Ben Cazzolato9051121
2Brett Weihart909558
3Greg Morcom8647252
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Anthony Stoner8646165
2Paul Enkelaar9102041
3Russell Kerr9101754
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Dion Keech1405971
2Blair Trewin1931330
3Warwick Williams8060165
Orienteering WA 1
1Graham Braid9102003
2Nick Dale1392047
3

Women 45A (11)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Chris Stocks2067714
2Edith Gray9005192
3Tara Sutherland2066404
Orienteering ACT 2
1Alison Inglis2038391
2Silke Speier2020616
3Sue Garr9101030
Orienteering Australia 1
1Clare Hawthorne8645286
2Wendy Read8230866
3Cathy McComb8650877
Orienteering Australia 2
1Jennifer Enderby9200646
2Barbara Hill8652439
3Cath Chalmers8642221
Orienteering NSW 1
1Helen O'Callaghan2075055
2Vanessa Freeman9010999
3Martina Craig8670355
Orienteering NSW 2
1Melissa Joseph402387
2Tania Kennedy8657692
3Shiona Will2076504
Orienteering NSW 3
1Sharon Burgess1931362
2Sharon Lambert2037091
3Nicola Nygh250493
Orienteering NSW 4
1Karen Langan2064910
2Saffron Sweeney2116417
3Alexa Troedson2026305
Orienteering SA 1
1Zara Soden348036
2Susan George1395956
3Keren Faulkner2133849
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Diana Cossar-Burgess2009847
2Andrea Schiwy8212502
3Donelda Niles1418735
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Nicola Dalheim8655397
2Julie Flynn8631306
3Janine Steer9005207

Men 55A (18)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Ian Prosser8391060
2David Poland1600561
3Phil Walker8665879
Orienteering ACT 2
1Jon Glanville2052041
2Nick Melhuish8680018
3Andrew Cumming Thom8652599
Orienteering ACT 3
1Greg Terrill2108453
2Stephen Goggs1602071
3Tony Garr9101123
Orienteering ACT 4
1Michael Burt9200884
2Tom de Jongh8230959
3
Orienteering Australia 1
1Jemery Day2009863
2Kenneth McLean1391848
3Geoff Lawford8291030
Orienteering Australia 2
1Eoin Rothery8640950
2Jeff Dunn2009883
3Robert Vincent2053113
Orienteering NSW 1
1Tony Woolford2075070
2Mark Shingler2025156
3Andy Simpson8645939
Orienteering NSW 2
1Alex Davey9101699
2Simon George8657536
3Glenn Burgess8012051
Orienteering NSW 3
1Geoff Todkill2057060
2Russell Blatchford1398393
3James Lithgow8652598
Orienteering NSW 4
1Andrew Wisniewski8660006
2Michael Halmy8200560
3Peter Hopper2037106
Orienteering NSW 5
1Martin Krause8650377
2Jim Mackay7002150
3Peter Shepherd2058322
Orienteering NSW 6
1Rodney Parkin8660008
2Colin Currie1399380
3Ian Jessup1931387
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Philip Burrill2053221
2Andrew Brennan9102053
3Tim McIntyre2019381
Orienteering SA 1
1Andrew McComb8630823
2Steve Cooper352038
3David George9101323
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Sebastian Burgess1398638
2Bernard Walker8657690
3Gary Carroll1391795
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Carl Dalheim8652436
2Rod Gray9040455
3Warwick Davis8654983
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Bruce Paterson7676767
2Stephen Bird8655035
3Cormac McCarthy2800629
Orienteering Victoria 3
1Neil Barr888244
2Stephen Collins364270
3Martin Kozma8654856

Women 55A (9)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Mary McDonald1405978
2Jane Saye200072
3Pat Miethke1403161
Orienteering Australia 1
1Paula Shingler2026301
2Toni Brown1600571
3Ana Herceg8655394
Orienteering Australia 2
1Debbie Davey8654855
2Hilary Wood8655400
3Jenny Bourne8190854
Orienteering NSW 1
1Gayle Quantock8668788
2Joanna Parr2026307
3Barbara Dawson1931363
Orienteering NSW 2
1
2
3
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Geraldine Chatfield1396182
2Juliana de Nooy1399601
3Su Yan Tay1602118
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Marion Burrill256670
2Alex Gannon7300065
3Kathy Petrie2027087
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Sally Wayte1398640
2Chris Brown1406101
3Christine Marshall1391799
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Margi Freemantle9101377
2Prue Dobbin1392686
3Judy Prendergast2042971

Men 55AS (4)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Frank Ingwersen2103590
2Robert Mouatt41215
3John Sutton200094
Orienteering SA 1
1Desmond Norman9561007
2Lewis Carter2082214
3Robert Smith2080255
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Martin Bicevskis8633235
2Bert Elson8664060
3Lindsay Pender1391801
Orienteering WA 1
1Ken Brownlie1392056
2Ken Post9200452
3Bryan Hardy7207984

Women 55AS (1)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Elizabeth Bicevskis8643992
2Janet Bush1391780
3Valerie Brammall1391841

Men 65+A (17)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Robert Allison7441447
2Bruce Bowen8657688
3Darryl Erbacher8641497
Orienteering ACT 2
1David Hogg41211
2Keith Fifield8654979
3Eric Wainwright8655391
Orienteering Australia 1
1Paul Hoopmann8007029
2Tony Radford9101422
3Steve Flick2036812
Orienteering NSW 1
1Gordon Wilson8650865
2Nick Dent8655032
3Nicholas Wilmott403529
Orienteering NSW 2
1Ross Barr8660005
2Jim Lee409747
3Robert Preston402472
Orienteering NSW 3
1Terry Bluett1931383
2Jim Merchant2038384
3Colin Price8636570
Orienteering NSW 4
1Ron Junghans8650869
2Bob Hawkins9101378
3John Hodsdon9200772
Orienteering NSW 5
1
2
3
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Robert Rapkins8061949
2Mark Petrie2027089
3Greg Chatfield1396168
Orienteering Queensland 2
1Rod Dominish2086476
2Murray Haines2086749
3Reid Moran8656790
Orienteering Queensland 3
1Trevor Sauer403511
2Christopher Spriggs1931336
3
Orienteering SA 1
1Tim Ashman2080253
2Adrian Uppill1395959
3David Winters2056606
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Greg Hawthorne7155158
2Paul Pacque1406110
3David Marshall1391798
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Ted van Geldermalsen9101366
2Roch Prendergast8000170
3Alex Tarr7207987
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Matthew King364265
2Ralph Koch2042674
3Ron Frederick502598
Orienteering Victoria 3
1John Meeking204257
2David Goddard2110752
3Dennis Trewin11162
Orienteering WA 2
1Russell Candy8654981
2Rob West1391611
3Ian Fletcher9201354

Women 65+A (8)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Valerie Barker1600556
2Judy Allison1044244
3Ann Ingwersen9200777
Orienteering Australia 1
1Jenny Hawkins9101013
2Libby Meeking2048028
3Lois West1391612
Orienteering NSW 1
1Merran Warlters2103602
2Robyn Pallas8650866
3Val Hodsdon9200771
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Liz Bourne2068482
2Jacquie Rand1602144
3Robin Spriggs1931335
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Hilary Cane9200581
2Jan Hardy1418737
3Barbara Tassell1391751
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Ruth Goddard2128300
2Judi Herkes8664848
3Janet Tarr204083
Orienteering Victoria 2
1Janet King2082555
2Helen Alexander502570
3
Orienteering WA 1
1Janet Fletcher1400704
2Rosemary Kullmann1399622
3Carol Brownlie1400702

MIXED (17)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
ETommi Haipola2140222
MAndrew Hobson7702906
HJenna Linehan8126544
Orienteering ACT 2
E
M
H
Orienteering NSW 1
E
MCheryl Bluett2038381
HMargaret Peel7668668
Orienteering NSW 2
ESaxon Krause2066405
MWendy McConaghy7207324
HJennifer Mardon2086572
Orienteering NSW 3
EDhruv Hariharan
MPeter Orr1400061
HGeoff Peel8655036
Orienteering NSW 4
ELachlan Yelds
MBen McConaghy7207323
HJoanna Hill8650867
Orienteering NSW 5
EKirsten Horley
MHeather Chedda
HAdam Horley8644571
Orienteering NSW 6
EWes Campbell402369
MMaureen Fitzpatrick335381
HMiles Ellis8667636
Orienteering NSW 7
EIan Warlters2130429
MMargaret Wilmott213681
HPeter McConaghy7207325
Orienteering Queensland 1
E
MIain Duncan8650381
HTony Bryant8021977
Orienteering Queensland 2
E
M
H
Orienteering SA 1
EJacqueline Stephens2099374
MMitchell Stephens7300427
HPeter Kreminski9101691
Orienteering SA 2
EAustin Clem8001136
MElise Clem7208033
HPhil Clem7207819
Orienteering Tasmania 1
ELiz Butler1391822
M
H
Orienteering Victoria 1
ESammy Love2099398
MSarah Love8664310
HWayne Love8664299
Orienteering Victoria 3
E
MMark Besley7418067
H
Orienteering WA 1
ESasha Eves1407372
MPhil Dufty264055
HDavid McCauley1421098

M Open (1)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Charles Dragar9200392
2Euan Best8667633
3James Laver1398630

W Open (5)

NameTeam lineup
Orienteering ACT 1
1Mary Bullock2133842
2Hind Needham2053105
3Jo Hobson7692803
Orienteering Queensland 1
1Alison Bryant9200638
2Annette Rogers1414989
3Ulla Heikkila8650369
Orienteering Tasmania 1
1Meisha Austin9101506
2Kim Nankervis2009880
3Wendy Andrewartha1391813
Orienteering Tasmania 2
1Julia Powell-Davies8654971
2Tara Powell8680108
3Sophie Best7207980
Orienteering Victoria 1
1Heather O'Donnell1418743
2Wendy Taverna1601475
3Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins2099379