Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Go for 2&5 Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 27 April 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

408 competitors entered in total.

W12A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1470356
Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers257901
Lilja LehtonenGaringal Orienteers
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8645938

W14A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1399375
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7492148
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201363
Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers409655
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082556
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002097
Cecilia MaillotCO22054397
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9062709

W16A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers8641009
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201737
Justine HobsonBushflyers7041810
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers8644575
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Zali McCombAustralopers8652432
Ana PenckYalanga Orienteers8654857
Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West9101681

W20E (19)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mikayla CooperTAS Foresters8636565
Ellen CurrieNSW Stingers8651791
Ella CuthbertCBR Cockatoos8642296
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers9101317
Julia GannonQLD Cyclones8642187
Nina GannonQLD Cyclones8644926
Abigail GeorgeSA Arrows9201051
Joanna GeorgeSA Arrows8654974
Mikaela GrayQLD Cyclones8650376
Lucy JarrettWA Nomads1392438
Venla-Linnea KarjalainenVIC Victoria9201890
Melissa MaillotCO28655392
Lily McFarlaneWA Nomads1407375
Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley1398650
Tara MelhuishCBR Cockatoos8650352
Zoe MelhuishCBR Cockatoos8650358
Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley8653103
Emily SorensenSA Arrows2046699
Caitlin YoungCBR Cockatoos8653101

W21E (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bridget AndersonSA Arrows2013205
Grace CraneCBR Cockatoos8636567
Zoe DowlingAustralopers9005159
Anna FitzgeraldNSW Stingers8651703
Bronte GannonQLD Cyclones9200574
Rebecca GeorgeNSW Stingers8655395
Natasha KeyVIC Victoria8642236
Belinda LawfordCBR Cockatoos8290591
Krystal NeumannQLD Cyclones7999111
Aislinn PrendergastVIC Victoria8645246
Nicki RehnFoothills Wanderers Orienteering Club
Olivia SprodSA Arrows9101752
Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers920685
Rachel WestWA Nomads1391620

W21A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West1470357
Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1131773

W35A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club1396886
Linda KilpatrickNo club membership
Kate MarschallTintookies Orienteers2056605

W40A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kim CarrollAustralopers1391796
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers2082554
Jen Graham-TaylorAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club418577
Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers9201052
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers9200889
Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers9201048
Jennifer PorterLOST1210761

W45A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7202807
Clare HawthorneAustralopers9711003
Cathy McCombAustralopers8650877
Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1407393
Heather O'DonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418743
Jane PulfordAustralopers1391814

W45AS (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1398400
Stephanie BeldjilaliCO213111696
Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201563
Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1421085
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers353123
Jo HobsonBushflyers7692803
Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West409642
Sandra TarrLOST204361
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021

W50A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers8642221
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8655397
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200646
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men9005192
Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club348036
Karen StaudteLOST264029
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404
Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers8660010
Kelly YoungBushflyers2073089

W55A (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers8190854
Chris BrownEsk Valley1406101
Toni BrownBushflyers8051962
Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders256670
Liz ButlerAustralopers1391822
Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1399601
Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers405708
Sue HancockAustralopers405084
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West9101756
Donelda NilesEsk Valley1418735
Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392689
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Andrea SchiwyAustralopers8212502
Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers9201739
Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1602118
Sally WayteAustralopers1398640

W60A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Helen BaileyOrienteering Association of WA264042
Heike BehrbohmKulgun 225 Orienteers7205859
Jane CalderAustralopers2009842
Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396182
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392686
Anthea FeaverLOST1931394
Julie FlynnBendigo Orienteers8631306
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Regina NeukomFuersten OK Ettingen1396359
Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027087
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2121098
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

W65A (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers8643992
Jennifer BinnsLOST1391618
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1400702
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Susan KurrleGaringal Orienteers204175
Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1421083
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West7208040
Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers9101411
Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1602144
Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos8646163
Robyn RennieGreater Vancouver Orienteering Club540610
Jennifer SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers1392058
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396
Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1392401
Joan WrightNo club membership1400729

W65+AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1392048
Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers264021

W70A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1407398
Margrit EggliFuersten OK Ettingen2088815
Janet FletcherLOST1400704
Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club2128300
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200771
Rosemary KullmannLOST1399622
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931331
Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club2048028
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers402394
Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1931335
Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1391612

W75A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1391841
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Moreen CoxLOST264409
Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9200621
Helena GriggsAustralopers1391779
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204009
Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers8654975
Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club204083

W80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502570

M10A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers409658
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9101999
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082217
Ben MarschallTintookies Orienteers2082219
Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club7205852

M12A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201507
Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers7207975
Marcus CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers2086602
Joshua FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers1411332
Luke FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers1405975
Nic PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers2099969
Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1414986

M14A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers1421099
Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers1400074
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1398391
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos8660488
Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers2014117
Anttijussi KarjalainenMelbourne Forest Racers9201893
Isaac MaddenLOST1391626
Jett McCombAustralopers8652440
Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers41000
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Liam PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers408634

M16A (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers9201365
Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8643988
Toby CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers8300104
Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1399628
Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1407399
Cayleb FidgeBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053224
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos8642015
Jack MarschallTintookies Orienteers2056604
Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1407419
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Shaun RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West9101685
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9041004
Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club348029
David StocksBushflyers8636575
Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418746
Will WhittingtonAustralopers8633224

M20E (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dante AfnanSA Arrows8641498
Joshua AllenTAS Foresters8625462
Mason ArthurVIC Victoria8641499
Alvin CraigNSW Stingers8657141
Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers8646125
Max DalheimVIC Victoria8641495
Jaiden FidgeQLD Cyclones8665453
Jed FlemingTAS Foresters1391767
Thomas GarbelliniQLD Cyclones8640954
Alastair GeorgeNSW Stingers8657686
Daniel GrayQLD Cyclones8644940
Ryan GrayQLD Cyclones8650366
Angus HainesSA Arrows8008500
Jensen KeyVIC Victoria8644508
Oliver MartinWA Nomads9005321
Tristan MillerCBR Cockatoos8644933
Jordan NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9101995
Ethan PenckSA Arrows8668787
Ryan StocksCBR Cockatoos8650871
Andries SwartWA Nomads9201744
Luan SwartWA Nomads9201740

M20A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Zachariah ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers

M21E (19)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew BarnettCBR Cockatoos8642295
David BrownridgeVIC Victoria9200065
Chun Kit ChanNo club membership1815968
Jarrah DayCBR Cockatoos8656796
Hadrien DevillepoixWA Nomads7207979
Matt DoyleCBR Cockatoos9101510
Cameron DuncanWA Nomads1407417
Wayne EliotWA Nomads9101690
Michal HubacekWA Nomads9201824
Patrick JaffeVIC Victoria8260498
Teemu KarjalainenVIC Victoria9201886
Kin Kwan KwokNo club membership500270
Kwok Sang LauMetropolitan Orienteering Club, Hong Kong1815997
Samuel LoHKIOF1814637
Henry McNultyWA Nomads1207225
Brodie NankervisTAS Foresters8185590
Christopher NauntonVIC Victoria8200577
Graeme RennieGreater Vancouver Orienteering Club910707
Simon UppillSA Arrows1395955

M21A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376

M35A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Paul DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1392050
Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club9101996
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1931365
Fabrice LeconteCO29001034

M40A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1407395
Matthew CohenAustralopers8652433
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200639
Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers683124
Jason SimpsonLOST505035

M45A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce ArthurVIC Victoria8654850
Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201562
Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers9102003
Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1407378
Graeme HarrisWullundigong Orienteers of the West1399627
Laurent MaillotCO29173694
Jonathan McCombAustralopers8647255
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club9101684
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931330
Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418740

M45AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1601731
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers1602080
Andrew HobsonBushflyers7702906
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719

M50A (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers8641487
Bruce BarnettBushflyers2020619
Ben CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers8300469
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082542
Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers2113462
Michael MaddenLOST264484
Andre MorkelOrienteering Association of WA1392052
Peter O'LoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers418575
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group7676767
Edward PlummerLOST1392439
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9005341
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers8654985
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006

M55A (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bill ButlerAustralopers1391825
Gary CarrollAustralopers1391795
Mick CooperAustralopers8636571
Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers352038
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8652436
Jemery DayAustralopers2009863
Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers405730
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657536
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers7003017
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers8291030
Regis MainotCONVERGENCE1963081
Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101520
Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1391848
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Jean-Christophe MillotConvergence1000201
Maurice PattenRed Roos7201555
Cliff PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers302731
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Duncan SullivanLOST9102010

M60A (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers888244
Otti BisangFuersten OK Ettingen1396646
Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053221
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers364270
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers9101699
Jeff DunnAustralopers2009883
Robert GraiegLOST9201790
Rod GrayEureka Orienteers9040455
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2042980
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers8652598
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers7201554
David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West1421098
Digby MercerOrienteering Association of WA264472
David PolandBushflyers8051959
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Phil TaylorLOST409613
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers8665879

M65A (25)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club8636815
Tim AshmanOrienteering SA2080253
Martin BicevskisAustralopers8633235
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Mike CalderAustralopers1391800
Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers9101327
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club2086749
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8665089
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1470364
Paul PacqueEsk Valley1406110
Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027089
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Ian RathboneAustralopers1391815
Bruce RennieGreater Vancouver Orienteering Club999034
David SchulzToohey Forest Orienteers354658
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1395959
Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1391611
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

M65+AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BoekelaarOrienteering Association of WA302749
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446

M70A (23)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1392056
Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396168
Roland EggliFuersten OK Ettingen503689
Keith FifieldRed Roos8654979
Ian FletcherLOST9201354
Peter GillonLOST7205858
Dan GreigOrienteering Association of WA409621
Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2086609
Greg HawthorneAustralopers7155158
Paul HoopmannTjuringa Orienteers8625645
Don MasonSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers264479
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488
George PughGreater Vancouver Orienteering Club9201960
Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers9101422
Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos1931356
Tom SchultsUgly Gully Orienteers258900
Tony SimpkinsLOST1391617
Dennis TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club11162
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391
Barry WheelerTintookies Orienteers405742

M75A (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers264055
Tom EdelstenGuildford Orienteers7040743
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club2110752
Wayne GriggsAustralopers1403672
Mike HoweLOST1400709
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1931318
Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club9101691
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Jim MannNo club membership264046
John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club204257
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Robert MooreWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers7204450
Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers8660484
Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1931336
Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club7207987

M80A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the West409651
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200772
Don YoungBibbulmun Orienteers9200453

W Open B (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082549
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204284
Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club8650369
Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers1392049
Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers2113463
Ingrid MaillotCO22054383
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053118

M Open B (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club8650381
Mal NeillSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9102004
Peter StandenLOST1931379

W Junior B (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Caitlin MaddenLOST408648
Jessica MaddenLOST302709

M Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201509

Open Easy (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lan KellyTjuringa Orienteers7300068

Shadow (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers
Ruth ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club2133506