Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2018 Xmas 5days Day 3 - The Clay Pan- Beacon Hill

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2018 Xmas 5days Day 3 - The Clay Pan- Beacon Hill
Organisers: NSW Stingers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 29 December 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

208 competitors entered in total.

Men A (28)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers8643004
Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders9005349
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8657141
Martin DentRed Roos8631650
Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers2048072
Olivier FrangeulNo club membership1601031
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082542
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos8642015
Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos8640954
Thomas GordonBig Foot Orienteers
Benjamin HanleyBig Foot Orienteers417912
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers2056431
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers8660004
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Zac NeedhamRed Roos2053120
Jannie NelBennelong Northside Orienteers2101979
Louis NelBennelong Northside Orienteers2118684
David PolandBushflyers8061959
Daniel PorepNo club membership
Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers8656791
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8250602
Topi SyrjäläinenNo club membership1401230
Pat van BerkelHutt Valley
Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers2037147
Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers2038382
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076509

Open Women (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders9200620
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers8657691
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8655395
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1392478
Sarah IsraelGaringal Orienteers2125689
Vickie LeeGaringal Orienteers8080222
Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers41246
Grace MolloyGoldseekers Orienteers8161803
Lilian PorepNo club membership2026306
Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1602072
Lara Rogerson-WoodNo club membership
Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers2046699

Women A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2024107
Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers8037107
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers8651791
Kathie DentRed Roos7205866
Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1006956
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers1931397
Melissa GrantBennelong Northside Orienteers
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037084
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers2037132
Ocean MercierWellington442775
Catherine MurphyUringa Orienteers2048055
Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers2037615
Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers9201355
Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers44124

Men B (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
David BrayGaringal Orienteers1398386
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers8643986
Tim GilesBig Foot Orienteers9101019
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers2084712
Ori GudesOrienteering NSW8657693
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8657696
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8652434
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8645941
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers8651704
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers762601
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers8646110
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers2096703
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116430
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2080261

Women B (19)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers8656768
Toni BrownBushflyers8051962
Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos9102822
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7202807
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers2082554
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers9101317
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082556
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers8644575
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers895155
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417
Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1392401

Men C (32)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers402305
Dylan BryantEnoggeroos1601729
Tony BryantEnoggeroos9200637
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers8664846
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers8130761
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Club1396122
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers405020
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402480
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos2084718
David JenkinsBushflyers9200776
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Hugh JorgensenRed Roos2052048
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Brett LeaversUringa Orienteers2130424
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8655393
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177
Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers8647257
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers2048077
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers8654859
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1395959
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006

Women C (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1007733
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers2062816
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers235800
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1400702
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2037114
Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers256637
Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders256670
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers353123
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers258822
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2065550
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2041041
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2048822
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers2053128
Tamara NeedhamRed Roos2053129
Clare NethertonNo club membership
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405
Heidi van SchaikUringa Orienteers2075049

Men D (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1392056
Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053221
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers9005183
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1398391
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657536
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the West7207984
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
YC LeeGaringal Orienteers8020888
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers2053119
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2026311
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers2037154
Murray WithersEnoggeroos2034297

Women D (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7003013
Alison BryantEnoggeroos9200638
Anneke CorryNo club membership
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers7003160
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7492148
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Penelope FieldUringa Orienteers2053106
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082549
Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the West264043
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586
Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2086607
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788
Hind NeedhamRed Roos2053105
Katya StukovaWestern and Hills Orienteers9200783
Sharon WithersEnoggeroos2046668

Men E (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers7003159
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers1931384
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2101976
Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers2095098
Angus van SchaikUringa Orienteers2048076

Combined (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Callum BryantEnoggeroos2056601
Miles BryantEnoggeroos2056608
Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers256668
Alex CaristoEnoggeroos
Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos9201787
Eamon CorryNo club membership
Connor DentRed Roos1418741
Hayden DentRed Roos1418742
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9101999
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082217
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116436
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424