Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2018 Xmas 5days Day 5 - Sydney University

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2018 Xmas 5days Day 5 - Sydney University
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Monday 31 December 2018

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

270 competitors entered in total.

Men A (35)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Laurent BillotUringa Orienteers2037088
Mark BourneAbominable O-Men
Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers8643004
Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders9005349
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8657141
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers8646125
Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers8140796
Martin DentRed Roos8631650
Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers2048072
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376
Olivier FrangeulNo club membership1601031
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082542
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos8642015
Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos8640954
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657686
Thomas GordonBig Foot Orienteers
Benjamin HanleyBig Foot Orienteers417912
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Steinar LågNo club membership
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Jonathan McCombAustralopers8647255
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers2056431
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers8660004
Thor MellaOppsal Orientering640428
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Zac NeedhamRed Roos2053120
Mattias NilssonOK Linné7907034
Daniel PorepNo club membership
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8250602
Topi SyrjäläinenNo club membership1401230
Michael WeinerUringa Orienteers2037147
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers8652590
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076509

Open Women (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers8656768
Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders9200620
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers8651703
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers8657691
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8655395
Vigdis HobølOppsal Orientering780130
Vickie LeeGaringal Orienteers8080222
Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8650352
Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers41246
Grace MolloyGoldseekers Orienteers8161803
Lilian PorepNo club membership2026306
Lara Rogerson-WoodNo club membership
Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers2046699

Women A (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2024107
Catherine BilmonUringa Orienteers2048055
Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers8037107
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers8651791
Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers8471994
Kathie DentRed Roos7205866
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers9191362
Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1006956
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers1931397
Melissa GrantBennelong Northside Orienteers
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037084
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers2019520
Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers2037615
Helene NilssonOK Linné18645
Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers9201355
Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers44124
Velina ValovaNo club membership1007818

Men B (28)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1398393
David BrayGaringal Orienteers1398386
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Callum DavisBig Foot Orienteers1400068
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers1931376
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers8643986
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers2084712
Ori GudesOrienteering NSW8657693
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8657696
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024101
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8652434
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Stein MellaNo club membership
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8645941
Pelle NilssonOK Linné9997900
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers8651704
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2108471
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers762601
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116430
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2080261

Women B (24)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos9102822
Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers8642221
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7202807
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers2082554
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers9101317
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082556
Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club430819
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers2118700
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers8644575
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Cathy McCombAustralopers8650877
Zali McCombAustralopers8652432
Lisa NilssonOK Linné9987900
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers2101998
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers895155
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417
Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1392401

Men C (40)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
Ian BilmonUringa Orienteers402305
Dylan BryantEnoggeroos1601729
Tony BryantEnoggeroos9200637
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers8664846
Michael BurtRed Roos8654977
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers8130761
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2066403
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Club1396122
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers405020
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402480
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos2084718
Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club9140466
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8665089
David JenkinsBushflyers9200776
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Hugh JorgensenRed Roos2052048
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8664304
Brett LeaversUringa Orienteers2130424
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Jett McCombAustralopers8652440
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8655393
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers8001111
Anthony PettersonGaringal Orienteers8647257
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club402472
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2103868
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers2048077
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers8654859
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1395959
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers1400070
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

Women C (28)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1007733
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers2062816
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers235800
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1400702
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2037114
Linda BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers256637
Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders256670
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers353123
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers258822
Adrienne KirbyUringa Orienteers2037721
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers2065550
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers1602136
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064904
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Barbara McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club502576
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2041041
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers2053128
Tamara NeedhamRed Roos2053129
Clare NethertonNo club membership
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club402489
Ursula RoperUringa Orienteers
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8645938
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322

Men D (33)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers8660005
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1392056
Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053221
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1931354
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers9005183
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1398391
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657536
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Bryan HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the West7207984
Sigurd HobølOppsal Orientering
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
YC LeeGaringal Orienteers8020888
Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931301
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2087824
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers8667626
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club44243
Rupert RoperUringa Orienteers
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers2036808
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2026311
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers2037154
Roger WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club402457

Women D (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7003013
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Alison BryantEnoggeroos9200638
Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers256668
Anneke CorryNo club membership
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers7003160
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7492148
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Penelope FieldUringa Orienteers2053106
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082549
Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers2086600
Jane HardyWullundigong Orienteers of the West264043
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200771
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586
Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Orienteers1931316
Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2086607
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788
Hind NeedhamRed Roos2053105
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers1395366
Katya StukovaWestern and Hills Orienteers9200783
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers213692

Men E (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers7003159
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Orienteers2053987
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers8649293
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200772
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2101976
Ivan StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers2095098

Combined (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers2087840
Callum BryantEnoggeroos2056601
Miles BryantEnoggeroos2056608
Alex CaristoEnoggeroos
Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos9201787
Eamon CorryNo club membership
Connor DentRed Roos1418741
Hayden DentRed Roos1418742
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9101999
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082217
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064909
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2108294
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2118685
Joe RoperUringa Orienteers
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116436
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424