Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2019 NSW State League 1 - Middle Distance

Event informationEnterShow entries by organisation

Name: 2019 NSW State League 1 - Middle Distance
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Saturday 30 March 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

303 competitors entered in total.

M/W10N (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lucy BrindleyGaringal Orienteers428798
Tane BrindleyGaringal Orienteers2028611
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064909
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44154
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424
Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101978

W10A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2108278

W12A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lena BaracsiGaringal Orienteers
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455
Alicia RobertsonBushflyers41245
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116436

W14A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hanna BaracsiGaringal Orienteers
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1007733
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8670351
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8654972
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002097
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8645938
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289
Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2101974

W16A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Luca BaracsiGaringal Orienteers8061103
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2116437
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8652435
Justine HobsonBushflyers7041810
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405
Zoe TerrillBushflyers2108456
Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2108279

W20A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers8646115

W21A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos1602101
Nicola MarshallAustralopers9200635
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402190
Mace NeveRed Roos8650367

W35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liga ArnieceNo club membership896937
Phoebe DentRed Roos1602090
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083

W21AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers8650867

W35AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers9101687
Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300063
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2041041

W40A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers2037130
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers7200115
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1392478
Danielle KoprivaUringa Orienteers2057054
Andrea LuxGaringal Orienteers45388
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers2019520
Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers1602132
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club9102921

W45A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8670355
Julie CutbushBig Foot Orienteers2064901
Silke SpeierBushflyers2020616
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417

W45AS (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club213638
Sally DevenishGoldseekers Orienteers9101026
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers353123
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965
Jo HobsonBushflyers7692803
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2048822
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493

W50A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7003013
Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers8642221
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers8652439
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404
Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers2026305
Kelly YoungBushflyers2073089

W55A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BrownBushflyers1600571
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club8664062
Carol OsborneBig Foot Orienteers402404
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563

W55AS (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers1602088
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club2037727
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers2042971
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1400073
Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9102000
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers200086
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322

W60A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers8190854
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders2068482
Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers2048826
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8630848
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1405978
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931377
Jane SayeAbominable O-Men200072
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

W65A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Susan KurrleGaringal Orienteers204175
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers9523399
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers9101411

W65AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers8667934

W70A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers7003160
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101013
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200771
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Jitka KoprivaUringa Orienteers2056437
Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club8640284
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers2041042

W75A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777

W80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

W85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

M10A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Connor DentRed Roos8668728
Hayden DentRed Roos8667637
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9101999

M12A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jake CutbushBig Foot Orienteers1400058
Toby CutbushBig Foot Orienteers44210
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2101976

M14A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1398391
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8652437
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Henry RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers
Bodie TerrillBushflyers2108472

M16A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toby LangBushflyers9201055
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Roy ProsserBushflyers2020613
David StocksBushflyers8636575
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116430
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412

M20A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers2084712

M21A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Daniel Del DotEnoggeroos2086748
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376
Maris JansonsNo club membership
Ben RattrayRed Roos8663331
Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers17519791

M35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers8291030
Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402189

M21AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848

M35AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers
Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101877

M40A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers2037131
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8643987
Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers8652565
Jose ZapataRed Roos1602058

M45A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers9200781
Arpad KocsikGaringal Orienteers8091273
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers9101018
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1398390

M45AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Kris PattersonBullecourt Boulder Bounders258464
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers8654859
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602125

M50A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Steve DoyleAbominable O-Men352044
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9650130
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers8650870
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8664304
Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers364416
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
Gareth ProsserNo club membership2125686
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers8654985

M55AS (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mick CooperAustralopers8636571
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers1600560
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Cameron OsborneBig Foot Orienteers402405
Ron PallasUringa Orienteers1421093
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109

M55A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Roger BourneNo club membership
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2073095
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1931362
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers8130761
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657536
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939
Greg TerrillBushflyers2108453

M60A (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kerry BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7003012
Michael BurtRed Roos9200884
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT8652599
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers9101699
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club8654983
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers364438
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
David JenkinsBushflyers2036806
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers8652598
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men8654851
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers1931353
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club9101758
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club2057060
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers8665879

M65A (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club2036598
Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club7203953
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers9101327
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2066403
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers9005183
Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers9200784
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402480
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1931382
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club402472
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931386
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers2037154
Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club353124
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

M65AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303

M70A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club2090976
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2099388
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101378
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2087824
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers8667626
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488
Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers9101422

M75A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers7003159
Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1200901
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206

M80A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200772

W Junior B (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064904
Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2125694

M Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2080261

M Open B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John HookBennelong Northside Orienteers2084717

W Open B (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers9101757
Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers2118690
Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers2086600
Melissa GrantBennelong Northside Orienteers
Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers2134500
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053118
Hind NeedhamRed Roos2053105

Easy (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9005313
Sue HealyUringa Orienteers1931369